FCHD logo 2014-15 AFC Logo

Amateur Football Combination

 

Division One West was scrapped

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Hamptonians                  18   12    3    3   49   23   39
   2  Honorable Artillery Company      18   12    3    3   44   19   39
   3  Old Meadonians                   18   12    1    5   54   26   37
   4  Old Suttonians                   18   10    3    5   35   36   33
   5  Old Minchendenians               18    7    3    8   33   32   24
   6  Enfield Old Grammarians          18    6    4    8   38   46   22
   7  Kings Old Boys                   18    5    3   10   31   42   18
   8  Old Salvatorians                 18    5    2   11   26   47   17
   9  Old Ignatians                    18    5    0   13   32   49   15
  10  Old Parmiterians                 18    4    2   12   33   55   14

      Senior Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Thorntonians                 18   11    4    3   42   20   37
   2  Dorkinians                       18   11    3    4   44   25   36
   3  UCL Academicals                  18   10    5    3   36   26   35
   4  Old Wokingians                   18    8    4    6   35   26   28
   5  Bealonians                       18    8    3    7   32   26   27
   6  Albanian                         18    6    6    6   45   37   24
   7  Old Aloysians                    18    6    4    8   32   40   22
   8  London Lawyers                   18    5    2   11   33   50   17
   9  Old Pauline                      18    5    1   12   25   47   16
  10  Shene Old Grammarians            18    2    4   12   17   44   10
      Parkfield                        Record expunged

      Senior Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Minchendenians reserves      18   14    2    2   58   25   44
   2  Economicals                      18   13    0    5   53   31   39
   3  Mayfield Athletic                18    9    2    7   53   39   29
   4  Latymer Old Boys                 18    9    2    7   52   48   29
   5  Clapham Old Xaverians            18    9    1    8   44   40   28
   6  Old Danes                        18    8    1    9   39   45   25
   7  Old Tenisonians                  18    7    3    8   37   38   24
   8  Reigatians                       18    6    4    8   37   47   22
   9  Honorable Artillery Company res  18    6    1   11   31   45   19
  10  Globe Rangers                    18    1    0   17   28   74    3
      Old Paramiterians reserves       Record expunged

      Senior Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Queen Mary College Old Boys      18   15    0    3   63   18   45
   2  Oakhill Tigers                   18   14    1    3   55   29   43
   3  Lea Valley                       18   11    1    6   60   42   34
   4  Old Woodhouseians                18    9    3    6   50   45   30
   5  Hale End Athletic                18    9    2    7   39   34   29
   6  UCL Academicals reserves         18    6    3    9   36   40   21
   7  Albanian reserves                18    6    1   11   38   47   19
   8  Old Manorians                    18    5    3   10   32   51   18
   9  Old Tollingtonians               18    4    2   12   38   51   14
  10  Old Parmiterians 3rd             18    2    2   14   19   73    8

      Senior Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Meadonians reserves          18   11    7    0   63   19   40
   2  Fulham Compton Old Boys          18   12    3    3   45   17   39
   3  Sinjuns Grammarians              18   11    2    5   51   27   35
   4  Glyn Old Boys                    18    9    5    4   42   33   32
   5  Old Suttonians reserves          18    7    1   10   34   44   22
   6  Wandsworth Borough               18    5    6    7   46   48   21
   7  National Westminster Bank        18    6    2   10   36   43   20
   8  Economicals reserves             18    5    4    9   32   50   19
   9  Old Vaughanians                  18    4    3   11   29   60   15
  10  Old Isleworthians                18    2    3   13   27   64    9

      Intermediate North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Salvatorians reserves        20   13    1    6   62   38   40
   2  UCL Academicals 3rd              20   12    3    5   56   41   39
   3  Southgate County                 20   11    2    7   47   37   35
   4  Old Edmontonians                 20   10    4    6   59   46   34
   5  Old Aloysians reserves           20   10    2    8   57   44   32
   6  Hale End Athletic reserves       20    8    2   10   38   47   26
   7  Old Uffingtonians                20    7    4    9   46   54   25
   8  Old Ignatians reserves           20    6    6    8   38   41   24
   9  Wood Green Old Boys              20    7    3   10   47   54   24
  10  Bealonians reserves              20    6    4   10   28   43   22
  11  Old Magdalenians                 20    3    3   14   25   58   12

      Intermediate South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fitzwilliam Old Boys             18   11    3    4   55   26   36
   2  Mickleham Old Boxhillians        18   11    1    6   60   38   34
   3  Economicals 3rd                  18   10    2    6   32   21   32
   4  Citigroup                        18    9    4    5   53   39   31
   5  Old Meadonians 3rd               18    9    3    6   44   36   30
   6  Old Sedcopians                   18    6    4    8   26   47   22
   7  Old Hamptonians reserves         18    6    3    9   27   42   21
   8  Royal Bank of Scotland           18    6    1   11   29   46   19
   9  New Magdalen                     18    4    5    9   36   43   17
  10  Old St Marys                     18    4    2   12   28   52   14

      Division One North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Park View                        20   17    1    2   87   24   52
   2  Old Manorians reserves           20   15    2    3   66   28   47
   3  Old Minchendenians 3rd           20   15    1    4   87   41   46
   4  Old Salvatorians 3rd             20   10    2    8   38   39   32
   5  Old Woodhouseians reserves       20   10    0   10   40   60   30
   6  Leyton County Old Boys           20    9    3    8   48   57   28 *
   7  Enfield Old Grammarians res      20    8    3    9   39   47   27
   8  University of Hertfordshire      20    6    2   12   67   72   20
   9  Egbertian                        20    6    2   12   45   59   20
  10  Albanian 3rd                     20    4    2   14   33   70   14
  11  Old Parmiterians 4th             20    0    2   18   22   75    2
* - Leyton County Old Boys 2 points deducted

      Division One South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Worcester College Old Boys       18   13    2    3   53   22   41
   2  Old Thorntonians reserves        18   13    1    4   54   23   40
   3  Royal Bank of Scotland reserves  18   11    4    3   60   30   37
   4  Economicals 4th                  18    9    3    6   41   26   30
   5  Old Suttonians 3rd               18    8    4    6   31   37   28
   6  Glyn Old Boys reserves           18    8    3    7   46   48   27
   7  Old Strand Academicals           18    6    4    8   37   41   22
   8  Hampstead Heathens               18    5    3   10   30   47   18
   9  Old Meadonians 4th               18    1    6   11   27   56    9
  10  Brent                            18    0    2   16   20   69    2

      Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Oakhill Tigers reserves          16   13    2    1   65   22   41
   2  Old Aloysians 3rd                16   11    5    0   48   18   38
   3  Old Parmiterians 5th             16    7    3    6   41   33   24
   4  Latymer Old Boys reserves        16    7    3    6   41   38   24
   5  Old Manorians 3rd                16    6    3    7   38   43   21
   6  Enfield Old Grammarians 3rd      16    5    3    8   24   35   18
   7  Old Ignatians 3rd                16    3    4    9   29   43   13
   8  Egbertian reserves               16    3    3   10   28   55   12
   9  Parkfield reserves               16    3    2   11   27   54   11
      Birkbeck College                 Record expunged
      Old Edmontonians reserves        Record expunged

      Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Dorkinians reserves              18   14    2    2   60   23   44
   2  Glyn Old Boys 3rd                18   14    1    3   69   21   43
   3  Old Pauline reserves             18   11    1    6   54   35   34
   4  Old Sedcopians reserves          18   11    1    6   49   31   34
   5  Tilburg Regents                  18   10    1    7   45   33   31
   6  Old Wokingians reserves          18    7    1   10   35   43   22
   7  City of London                   18    6    2   10   46   55   20
   8  Old Tiffinians                   18    6    0   12   27   53   18
   9  Clapham Old Xaverians reserves   18    4    1   13   24   62   13
  10  Sinjuns Grammarians reserves     18    2    0   16   21   74    6

      Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Heathens                         18   15    2    1   63   22   47
   2  Queen Mary College OB reserves   18   11    2    5   68   39   35
   3  The Comets MPSSA                 18   11    1    6   44   32   34
   4  Bealonians 3rd                   18    9    5    4   49   32   32
   5  UCL Academicals 4th              18    8    3    7   58   46   27
   6  Hinton & Finchley Revolution OB  18    7    5    6   57   56   26
   7  Hale End Athletic 3rd            18    4    5    9   38   42   17
   8  Old Minchendenians 4th           18    5    2   11   45   70   17
   9  Old Aloysians 4th                18    4    2   12   30   69   14
  10  Latymer Old Boys 3rd             18    2    1   15   38   82    7

      Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Witan                            18   14    2    2   37   21   44
   2  Old Thorntonians 3rd             18   11    4    3   43   31   37
   3  Old Pauline 3rd                  18   10    5    3   58   35   34 *
   4  Economicals 5th                  18   10    3    5   49   34   33
   5  Kings Old Boys reserves          18    8    3    7   30   27   27
   6  National Westminster Bank res    18    6    5    7   32   33   23
   7  Wandsworth Borough reserves      18    6    1   11   41   48   19
   8  Old Crosbeians                   18    5    4    9   28   36   19
   9  Old Meadonians 5th               18    1    7   10   31   48   10
  10  Old Hamptonians 3rd              18    1    2   15   18   54    1 #
* - Old Pauline 3rd 2 points deducted
# - Old Hamptonians 3rd 4 points deducted

      Division Four North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Somerville Old Boys              18   14    2    2   75   22   44
   2  Old Salvatorians 4th             18   13    3    2   72   34   42
   3  Enfield Old Grammarians 4th      18   10    3    5   45   35   33
   4  Old Kingsburians                 18    9    3    6   49   23   30
   5  UCL Academicals 5th              18    9    3    6   55   39   30
   6  Old Woodhouseians 3rd            18    9    0    9   40   55   27
   7  Southgate County reserves        18    5    2   11   42   60   17
   8  Egbertian 3rd                    18    4    2   12   27   67   14
   9  Old Magdalenians reserves        18    4    1   13   33   57   13
  10  Albanian 4th                     18    3    1   14   26   72   10
      Old Buckwellians                 Record expunged

      Division Four South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Tenisonians reserves         16   11    2    3   52   28   35
   2  Reigatians reserves              16   11    2    3   51   29   35
   3  Old Thorntonians 4th             16    8    3    5   34   26   27
   4  Old Wokingians 3rd               16    6    5    5   30   26   23
   5  Old Suttonians 4th               16    6    4    6   41   49   22
   6  Old Whitgiftian                  16    6    1    9   46   45   19
   7  Fulham Compton Old Boys res      16    5    3    8   34   39   18
   8  Old St Marys reserves            16    4    1   11   29   57   13
   9  Old Meadonians 6th               16    2    5    9   30   48   11
      Old Isleworthians reserves       Record expunged

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Mill Hill Village                20   15    2    3   68   32   47
   2  Old Parmiterians 6th             20   13    2    5   74   29   41
   3  Mayfield Athletic reserves       20   12    2    6   65   32   38
   4  Old Challoners                   20    9    6    5   49   45   33
   5  Old Tollingtonians reserves      20    9    2    9   67   45   29
   6  Old Salvatorians 5th             20    9    2    9   56   44   29
   7  Egbertian 4th                    20    8    5    7   37   31   29
   8  Old Edmontonians 3rd             20    8    2   10   62   59   26
   9  Wood Green Old Boys reserves     20    6    1   13   37   85   19
  10  Old Vaughanians reserves         20    6    3   11   56   58   18 *
  11  Parkfield 3rd                    20    1    1   18   18  129    4
* - Old Vaughanians reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Heathrow Seniors                 18   17    1    0   52   10   52
   2  London Welsh                     18   13    2    3   57   25   41
   3  Old Guildfordians                18    9    4    5   49   34   31
   4  Fulham Compton Old Boys 3rd      18    7    2    9   30   28   23
   5  Old Tenisonians 3rd              18    7    3    8   48   39   20 *
   6  Old Meadonians 7th               18    6    2   10   37   51   20
   7  City of London reserves          18    5    4    9   36   48   19
   8  Dorkinians 3rd                   18    5    2   11   35   51   17
   9  Glyn Old Boys 4th                18    5    2   11   33   70   17
  10  Clapham Old Xaverians 3rd        18    4    2   12   31   52   14
* - Old Tenisonians 3rds 4 points deducted

      Division Six North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Queen Mary College OB 3rd        18   15    2    1   73   23   47
   2  Mayfield Athletic 3rd            18   12    1    5   53   36   37
   3  Oakhill Tigers 3rd               18   11    3    4   76   28   36
   4  London Hospital Old Boys         18    9    2    7   51   56   29
   5  Latymer Old Boys 4th             18    9    1    8   47   41   28
   6  Wood Green Old Boys 3rd          18    8    4    6   49   37   25 *
   7  Old Aloysians 5th                18    7    1   10   45   53   22
   8  Old Pegasonians                  18    6    2   10   35   52   20
   9  Old Woodhouseians 4th            18    3    2   13   45   67   11
  10  Old Vaughanians 3rd              18    1    0   17   24  105    1 #
* - Wood Green Old Boys 3rd 3 points deducted
# - Old Vaughanians 3rd 2 points deducted

      Division Six South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Shene Old Grammarians reserves   20   14    4    2   68   23   46
   2  Reigatians 3rd                   20   12    5    3   63   33   41
   3  Old Wokingians 4th               20   10    5    5   47   37   35
   4  John Fisher Old Boys             20    9    4    7   61   56   31
   5  Wandsworth Borough 3rd           20    9    4    7   40   38   31
   6  Old Tenisonians 4th              20    9    0   11   39   44   27
   7  Royal Sun Alliance               20    6    5    9   50   49   23
   8  Old Sedcopians 3rd               20    5    7    8   38   42   22
   9  Mickleham Old Boxhillians res    20    5    7    8   36   49   22
  10  Old Tiffinians reserves          20    6    1   13   53   69   19
  11  Old Grantonians                  20    3    2   15   31   86   11

      Division Seven North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Kingsburians reserves        20   15    1    4   88   25   46
   2  Bealonians 4th                   20   15    1    4   58   40   46
   3  Old Manorians 4th                20   14    1    5   88   43   43
   4  Old Parmiterians 7th             20   12    2    6   59   25   38
   5  Mill Hill Village reserves       20   11    3    6   65   51   36
   6  Old Woodhouseians 5th            20    8    3    9   61   60   27
   7  Old Edmontonians 4th             20    8    1   11   43   60   25
   8  Old Ignatians 4th                20    6    2   12   54   52   20
   9  Leyton County Old Boys reserves  20    5    4   11   47   70   18 *
  10  Latymer Old Boys 5th             20    5    2   13   38   77   17
  11  Ravenscroft Old Boys             20    0    2   18   27  125    2
* - Leyton County Old Boys reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Seven South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Witan reserves                   16   10    3    3   51   22   33
   2  Old Thorntonians 5th             16   10    3    3   50   23   33
   3  Shene Old Grammarians 3rd        16   10    2    4   41   22   32
   4  Old Wokingians 5th               16    8    4    4   50   41   28
   5  Clapham Old Xaverians 4th        16    6    2    8   31   41   20
   6  Old Meadonians 8th               16    4    4    8   42   55   16
   7  Glyn Old Boys 5th                16    4    3    9   25   36   15
   8  Old Suttonians 5th               16    5    0   11   28   56   15
   9  Old Sedcopians 4th               16    3    3   10   21   43   12
      Fulham Compton Old Boys 4th      Record expunged

      Division Eight North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Bealonians 5th                   18   14    3    1   80   26   45
   2  Oakhill Tigers 4th               18   11    2    5   61   44   35
   3  Old Parmiterians 8th             18   11    1    6   54   49   34
   4  Old Tollingtonians 3rd           18    9    5    4   53   37   32
   5  Old Manorians 5th                18    8    3    7   56   47   27
   6  Old Salvatorians 6th             18    7    3    8   44   47   24
   7  Enfield Old Grammarians 5th      18    7    1   10   45   49   22
   8  Old Minchendenians 5th           18    7    0   11   52   66   21
   9  Southgate County 3rd             18    4    1   13   48   77   13
  10  Davenant Wanderers Old Boys      18    2    1   15   25   76    7
      Albanian C  record expunged
  Clapham Old Xaverians 'C'  record expunged

      Division Eight South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  London Welsh reserves            16   11    2    3   68   27   35
   2  Old Suttonians 6th               16   10    2    4   51   39   32
   3  Brent reserves                   16   10    0    6   46   37   30
   4  Old Wokingians 6th               16    7    3    6   45   46   24
   5  Old Grantonians reserves         16    7    1    8   36   51   22
   6  Reigatians 4th                   16    6    1    9   38   42   19
   7  Old Thorntonians 6th             16    4    5    7   31   41   17
   8  Sinjuns Grammarians 3rd          16    5    1   10   40   49   16
   9  Wandsworth Borough 4th           16    4    1   11   31   54   13

      Division Nine North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Egbertian 5th                    14   11    1    2   57   18   34
   2  Heathens reserves                14   11    0    3   65   18   33
   3  Old Kingsburians 3rd             14    8    3    3   28   22   27
   4  UCL Academicals 6th              14    7    2    5   35   39   23
   5  Bealonians 6th                   14    6    1    7   29   45   18 *
   6  Old Parmiterians 9th             14    5    2    7   38   39   17
   7  Old Ignatians 5th                14    1    3   10   26   61    6
   8  Old Challoners reserves          14    1    0   13   20   56    3
      Old Woodhouseians 6th            Record expunged
      Southgate County 4th             Record expunged
* - Bealonians 6th 1 point deducted

      Division Nine South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Meadonians 9th               18   13    3    2   60   29   42
   2  Old Suttonians 7th               18   12    3    3   60   22   39
   3  John Fisher Old Boys reserves    18   10    4    4   81   42   34
   4  Old Pauline 4th                  18    8    4    6   60   45   28
   5  City of London 3rd               18    8    4    6   49   40   28
   6  Old Guildfordians reserves       18    8    2    8   39   46   26
   7  Reigatians 5th                   18    7    1   10   49   54   22
   8  Old Tiffinians 3rd               18    6    4    8   41   50   22
   9  Old Whitgiftian reserves         18    3    4   11   34   63   13
  10  Old Wokingians 7th               18    0    1   17   19  101    1

      Division Ten South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Dorkinians 4th                   16   11    2    3   59   30   35
   2  Wandsworth Borough 5th           16   10    3    3   44   27   33
   3  Tilburg Regents reserves         16    9    4    3   53   22   31
   4  Old Sedcopians 5th               16   10    1    5   60   44   31
   5  Old Suttonians 8th               16    7    3    6   45   41   24
   6  Reigatians 6th                   16    7    2    7   59   41   23
   7  Old St Marys 3rd                 16    6    1    9   33   46   19
   8  Brent 3rd                        16    3    1   12   31   59   10
   9  Old Wokingians 8th               16    0    1   15   15   89    1
      City of London 4th               Record expunged

<< Previous season  Return to Amateur Football Combination menu  Next season >>
2014-15 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere