FCHD logo 2013-14 AFC logo

Amateur Football Combination

 

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Hamptonians                  18   13    3    2   58   18   42
   2  Old Minchendenians               18   13    1    4   45   24   40
   3  Old Meadonians                   18    8    7    3   40   20   31
   4  Honorable Artillery Company      18    8    5    5   44   32   29
   5  Old Suttonians                   18    9    2    7   36   31   29
   6  Old Parmiterians                 18    7    1   10   35   39   22
   7  Old Salvatorians                 18    6    3    9   31   40   21
   8  Enfield Old Grammarians          18    5    4    9   34   44   19
   9  Bealonians                       18    4    0   14   22   64   12
  10  Parkfield                        18    3    2   13   26   59   11

      Senior Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Ignatians                    20   10    4    6   58   44   34
   2  Kings Old Boys                   20   10    4    6   49   38   34
   3  Old Aloysians                    20   10    4    6   44   43   34
   4  Dorkinians                       20   10    3    7   44   43   33
   5  UCL Academicals                  20    9    4    7   45   38   31
   6  Old Thorntonians                 20   10    1    9   47   44   31
   7  Albanian                         20    9    2    9   38   34   29
   8  London Lawyers                   20    9    0   11   46   44   27
   9  Shene Old Grammarians            20    8    3    9   25   31   27
  10  Honorable Artillery Company res  20    6    5    9   40   47   23
  11  Hale End Athletic                20    3    2   15   19   49   11

      Senior Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Pauline                      20   15    2    3   71   15   47
   2  Old Wokingians                   20   14    4    2   59   19   46
   3  Latymer Old Boys                 20   10    5    5   52   29   35
   4  Mayfield Athletic                20   10    3    7   57   28   33
   5  Old Tenisonians                  20   10    3    7   54   25   33
   6  Clapham Old Xaverians            20    9    2    9   50   73   29
   7  Old Danes                        20    8    2   10   46   47   26
   8  Old Suttonians reserves          20    6    1   13   34   69   19
   9  Economicals                      20    4    5   11   39   57   17
  10  Old Parmiterians reserves        20    4    5   11   19   65   17
  11  Albanian reserves                20    3    2   15   32   86   11

      Senior Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Minchendenians reserves      18   14    2    2   89   29   44
   2  Globe Rangers                    18   12    1    5   60   44   37
   3  Old Manorians                    18    9    5    4   54   35   32
   4  Old Woodhouseians                18    8    4    6   42   34   28
   5  Old Parmiterians 3rd             18    7    7    4   41   44   28
   6  Lea Valley                       18    7    3    8   71   51   24
   7  UCL Academicals reserves         18    7    2    9   49   48   23
   8  Birkbeck College                 18    6    6    6   37   42   21 *
   9  Bealonians reserves              18    2    4   12   33   67   10
  10  Old Uffingtonians                18    0    2   16   21  103    2
* - Birkbeck College 3 points deducted

      Senior Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Reigatians                       18   13    2    3   66   25   41
   2  Economicals reserves             18   12    5    1   60   19   41
   3  Old Vaughanians                  18   12    3    3   51   22   39
   4  Fulham Compton Old Boys          18   10    3    5   32   25   33
   5  Wandsworth Borough               18    7    5    6   33   34   26
   6  Old Meadonians reserves          18    7    3    8   44   29   24
   7  Sinjuns Grammarians              18    5    3   10   27   44   18
   8  Old Isleworthians                18    5    3   10   36   67   18
   9  Royal Bank of Scotland           18    3    2   13   35   76    8 *
  10  Old Hamptonians reserves         18    1    1   16   21   64    4
      John Fisher Old Boys             Record expunged
* - Royal Bank of Scotland 3 points deducted

      Intermediate North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Queen Mary College OB            20   16    2    2   59   13   50
   2  Old Tollingtonians               20   12    3    5   54   35   39
   3  Oakhill Tigers                   20   12    1    7   65   42   37
   4  Old Aloysians reserves           20   12    1    7   42   38   37
   5  Old Magdalenians                 20   11    2    7   52   39   35
   6  Old Salvatorians reserves        20   10    1    9   38   41   31
   7  UCL Academicals 3rd              20   10    1    9   41   49   31
   8  Hale End Athletic reserves       20    8    3    9   41   52   27
   9  Old Ignatians reserves           20    4    3   13   31   43   15
  10  Leyton County Old Boys           20    2    4   14   36   57   10
  11  Old Buckwellians                 20    1    3   16   21   71    3 *
* - Old Buckwellians 3 points deducted

      Intermediate South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Glyn Old Boys                    16   10    3    3   51   25   33
   2  National Westminster Bank        16    9    4    3   37   25   31
   3  Old Meadonians 3rd               16    9    3    4   33   30   30
   4  Old St Marys                     16    7    3    6   35   26   24
   5  Citigroup                        16    7    3    6   39   38   24
   6  Fitzwilliam Old Boys             16    6    5    5   24   29   23
   7  Economicals 3rd                  16    5    4    7   29   34   19
   8  Hampstead Heathens               16    3    3   10   23   33   12
   9  Old Tiffinians                   16    2    0   14   19   50    6
      Old Vaughanians reserves         Record expunged

      Division One North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Edmontonians                 18   14    2    2   59   29   44
   2  Southgate County                 18   12    1    5   63   25   37
   3  Wood Green Old Boys              18   11    1    6   61   42   34
   4  Enfield Old Grammarians res      18   10    3    5   63   38   33
   5  University of Hertfordshire      18    8    3    7   48   41   27
   6  Old Salvatorians 3rd             18    8    1    9   41   33   25
   7  Egbertian                        18    7    4    7   34   37   25
   8  Albanian 3rd                     18    6    1   11   37   63   19
   9  Parkfield reserves               18    2    2   14   30   77    8
  10  Hale End Athletic reserves       18    2    2   14   29   80    8

      Division One West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Hampstead Heathens reserves      14   10    1    3   47   26   31
   2  Old Isleworthians reserves       14   10    1    3   46   25   31
   3  Birkbeck College reserves        14    7    4    3   37   25   22 *
   4  Old Challoners                   14    4    5    5   28   23   17
   5  Old Vaughanians 3rd              14    5    2    7   32   51   17
   6  Old Pegasonians                  14    5    2    7   36   33   16 #
   7  London Welsh                     14    3    4    7   20   25   13
   8  Brent reserves                   14    2    1   11   20   58    7
      Phoenix Old Boys reserves        Record expunged
* - Birkbeck College reserves 3 points deducted
# - Old Pegasonians 1 point deducted

      Division One South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Economicals 4th                  20    12   3    5   47   29   39
   2  Old Sedcopians                   20    12   2    6   62   39   38
   3  Mickleham Old Boxhillians        20    12   2    6   41   31   38
   4  Witan                            20     9   5    6   48   24   32
   5  Old Suttonians 3rd               20     9   5    6   40   27   32
   6  Old Thorntonians reserves        20     9   4    7   40   44   31
   7  Royal Bank of Scotland reserves  20     9   3    8   38   35   27 *
   8  Old Meadonians 4th               20     6   4   10   30   30   22
   9  Brent                            20     6   4   10   24   50   22
  10  Old Pauline reserves             20     4   3   13   27   62   15
  11  Dorkinians reserves              20     4   1   15   29   55   13
* - Royal Bank of Scotland reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Manorians reserves           18   15    2    1   62   23   47
   2  Old Minchendenians 3rd           18   11    3    4   53   25   36
   3  Old Woodhouseians reserves       18   10    4    4   38   23   34
   4  Old Parmiterians 4th             18    9    3    6   53   30   30
   5  Egbertian reserves               18    9    3    6   29   24   30
   6  Latymer Old Boys reserves        18    7    2    9   38   37   23
   7  Old Ignatians 3rd                18    6    3    9   29   50   21
   8  Enfield Old Grammarians 3rd      18    3    4   11   24   41   13
   9  Old Salvatorians 4th             18    3    3   12   23   50    9 *
  10  Old Aloysians 3rd                18    2    3   13   16   62    5 *
* - Old Salvatorians 4th and Old Aloysians 3rd each 3 points deducted

      Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Glyn Old Boys reserves           18   15    2    1   66   28   47
   2  Old Suttonians 4th               18   15    0    3   69   27   45
   3  Old Strand Academicals           18   12    2    4   46   28   38
   4  Tilburg Regents                  18   10    1    7   48   36   31
   5  Old Sedcopians reserves          18    7    2    9   37   40   23
   6  City of London                   18    7    3    8   33   30   21 *
   7  Clapham Old Xaverians reserves   18    6    0   12   35   59   18
   8  Sinjuns Grammarians reserves     18    4    4   10   19   52   16
   9  Old Hamptonians 3rd              18    3    3   12   25   45   12
  10  Shene Old Grammarians reserves   18    1    3   14   18   51    6
* - City of London 3 points deducted

      Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Oakhill Tigers reserves          18   17    0    1   83   20   51
   2  Old Manorians 3rd                18   15    1    2   75   24   46
   3  Queen Mary College OB reserves   18   11    2    5   44   25   35
   4  Old Aloysians 4th                18   10    3    5   51   39   33
   5  Old Minchendenians 4th           18   10    0    8   51   41   30
   6  Bealonians 3rd                   18    6    2   10   30   48   20
   7  Latymer Old Boys 3rd             18    6    0   12   34   55   18
   8  UCL Academicals 4th              18    5    1   12   40   63   16
   9  Old Magdalenians reserves        18    3    1   14   35   71   10
  10  Parkfield 3rd                    18    2    0   16   25   82    3 *
* - Parkfield 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Glyn Old Boys 3rd                18   15    1    2   55   20   46
   2  Old Wokingians reserves          18   12    1    5   50   23   37
   3  National Westminster Bank res    18    9    1    8   45   30   28
   4  Economicals 5th                  18    9    0    9   36   40   27
   5  Old Crosbeians                   18    8    1    9   40   45   25
   6  Wandsworth Borough reserves      18    7    3    8   33   38   24
   7  Kings Old Boys reserves          18    7    2    9   30   33   23
   8  Old Meadonians 5th               18    7    2    9   26   33   23
   9  Old Guildfordians                18    4    3   11   24   47   15
  10  Old St Marys reserves            18    3    4   11   17   47   13

      Division Four North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Edmontonians reserves        16   15    1    0   85   12   46
   2  Comets MPSSA                     16    8    3    5   46   27   27
   3  Old Manorians 4th                16    8    1    7   61   35   25
   4  Southgate County reserves        16    8    1    7   35   49   25
   5  Albanian 4th                     16    6    4    6   43   49   22
   6  Old Buckwellians reserves        16    6    3    7   33   33   18 *
   7  Ravenscroft Old Boys             16    4    2   10   25   66   14
   8  Old Salvatorians 5th             16    4    4    8   22   35   10 #
   9  Egbertian 3rd                    16    3    1   12   22   66   10
      Old Uffingtonians reserves       Record expunged
* - Old Buckwellians reserves 3 points deducted
# - Old Salvatorians 5th 6 points deducted

      Division Four South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Pauline 3rd                  16   11    2    3   47   19   35
   2  Old Meadonians 6th               16   11    2    3   50   40   35
   3  Old Whitgiftian                  16    9    3    4   61   38   30
   4  Old Wokingians 3rd               16    9    0    7   46   31   27
   5  Witan reserves                   16    6    4    6   37   39   22
   6  Reigatians reserves              16    6    3    7   36   33   21
   7  Fulham Compton Old Boys res      16    6    2    8   37   47   20
   8  Clapham Old Xaverians 3rd        16    2    4   10   29   62   10
   9  Old Grantonians                  16    1    2   13   25   59    5
      Phoenix Old Boys                 Record expunged

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Woodhouseians 3rd            20   15    1    4   59   27   46
   2  Somerville Old Boys              20   14    3    3   79   20   45
   3  Old Kingsburians                 20   12    3    5   52   35   39
   4  Enfield Old Grammarians 4th      20   11    5    4   48   28   38
   5  Mayfield Athletic reserves       20   10    3    7   46   37   33
   6  Old Tollingtonians reserves      20    9    2    9   51   45   29
   7  Egbertian 4th                    20    5    4   11   30   48   19
   8  Old Edmontonians 3rd             20    5    4   11   34   62   16 *
   9  Wood Green Old Boys reserves     20    4    3   13   27   58   15
  10  Old Parmiterians 5th             20    4    3   13   27   73   15
  11  London Hospital Old Boys         20    3    5   12   33   53   14
* - Old Edmontonians 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Suttonians 5th               16   10    4    2   58   34   34
   2  Fulham Compton Old Boys 3rd      16    8    5    3   45   27   29
   3  Old Thorntonians 3rd             16    8    3    5   40   30   27
   4  Old Tenisonians reserves         16    6    6    4   46   31   24
   5  City of London reserves          16    7    1    8   39   42   22
   6  Old Meadonians 7th               16    7    1    8   38   44   22
   7  Dorkinians 3rd                   16    4    5    7   35   49   17
   8  Glyn Old Boys 4th                16    4    3    9   32   58   15
   9  Old Sedcopians 3rd               16    3    2   11   29   47   11
      Old Josephians  record expunged

      Division Six North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  UCL Academicals 5th              20   17    2    1   96   23   53
   2  Old Parmiterians 6th             20   15    1    4   77   36   46
   3  Mill Hill Village                20   14    4    2   73   35   46
   4  Oakhill Tigers 3rd               20   10    6    4   74   49   36
   5  Old Salvatorians 6th             20    9    2    9   51   50   26 *
   6  Queen Mary College Old Boys 3rd  20    6    5    9   39   57   23
   7  Old Aloysians 5th                20    5    6    9   47   54   17 #
   8  Lea Valley reserves              20    6    1   13   47   62   16 *
   9  Wood Green Old Boys 3rd          20    5    4   11   46   86   16 *
  10  Ravenscroft Old Boys reserves    20    3    2   15   36  101   11
  11  Old Minchendenians 5th           20    3    1   16   54   87   10
* - Old Salvatorians 6th, Lea Valley reserves and Wood Green OB 3rd each 3 points deducted
# - Old Aloysians 5th 4 points deducted

      Division Six South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Heathrow Seniors                 18   12    3    3   54   20   39
   2  Royal Sun Alliance               18   13    0    5   69   51   39
   3  Old Wokingians 4th               18   11    2    5   45   33   35
   4  Shene Old Grammarians 3rd        18   10    1    7   57   32   31
   5  Wandsworth Borough 3rd           18   10    1    7   45   50   31
   6  John Fisher Old Boys reserves    18    6    5    7   38   38   23
   7  Old Tiffinians reserves          18    7    0   11   39   57   21
   8  Old Tenisonians 3rd              18    5    2   11   26   50   14 *
   9  Glyn Old Boys 5th                18    4    2   12   22   47   14
  10  Fulham Compton Old Boys 4th      18    3    2   13   32   49   11
* - Old Tenisonians 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Seven North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Woodhouseians 4th            16   13    1    2   57   23   40
   2  Latymer Old Boys 4th             16   10    4    2   45   29   34
   3  Mayfield Athletic 3rd            16    9    0    7   40   41   27
   4  Old Manorians 5th                16    6    3    7   50   45   21
   5  Bealonians 6th                   16    6    2    8   43   39   20
   6  Old Ignatians 6th                16    6    2    8   45   50   20
   7  Mill Hill Village reserves       16    5    4    7   35   40   19
   8  Old Edmontons 4th                16    5    2    9   43   56   14 *
   9  Old Parmiterians 7th             16    3    0   13   22   57    9
      Parkfield 4th - record expunged
* - Old Edmontonians 4th 3 points deducted

      Division Seven South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Reigatians 3rd                   18   15    0    3   55   21   45
   2  Mickleham Old Boxhillians res    18   14    1    3   72   27   43
   3  Old Wokingians 5th               18   12    1    5   53   38   37
   4  Shene Old Grammarians 4th        18    9    2    7   50   35   29
   5  Old Guildfordians reserves       18    7    5    6   48   38   26
   6  Old Thorntonians 4th             18    8    2    8   55   46   26
   7  Old Suttonians 6th               18    7    4    7   41   33   25
   8  Dorkinians 4th                   18    4    3   11   37   72   15
   9  Old Tiffinians 3rd               18    2    3   13   25   60    9
  10  John Fisher Old Boys 3rd         18    1    1   16   22   88    4

      Division Eight North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Parmiterians 8th             16   14    1    1   68   15   43
   2  Leyton County Old Boys reserves  16   12    0    4   62   28   36
   3  Old Kingsburians reserves        16   10    1    5   39   31   31
   4  Old Woodhouseians 5th            16    9    0    7   54   49   27
   5  Latymer Old Boys 5th             16    7    2    7   40   40   23
   6  Albanian 5th                     16    6    0   10   49   49   18
   7  Southgate County 3rd             16    4    3    9   37   56   15
   8  Enfield Old Grammarians 5th      16    3    3   10   28   44   12
   9  Davenant Wanderers Old Boys      16    1    2   13   19   84    5
      Goffs Old Boys                   Record expunged
      Old Salvatorians 7th             Record expunged

      Division Eight South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Meadonians 7th               18   11    4    3   46   24   37
   2  Clapham Old Xaverians 4th        18   11    1    6   50   39   34
   3  London Welsh reserves            18   10    3    5   45   24   33
   4  Wandgas                          18    9    3    6   65   39   30
   5  Reigatians 4th                   18    8    5    5   47   47   29
   6  Old Suttonians 7th               18    7    5    6   52   33   26
   7  Old Wokingians 6th               18    6    4    8   42   52   22
   8  Sinjuns Grammarians 3rd          18    5    2   11   31   47   17
   9  Wandsworth Borough 4th           18    3    4   11   39   59   13
  10  Old Whitgiftian reserves         18    3    3   12   26   79   12
 
      Division Nine North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Manorians 6th                20   15    3    2   89   43   48
   2  Old Vaughanians 4th              20   14    0    6   96   50   42
   3  Old Minchendenians 6th           20   13    3    4   72   52   42
   4  Oakhill Tigers 4th               20   12    1    7   62   40   37
   5  Old Tollingtonians 3rd           20   11    2    7   60   50   35
   6  Bealonians 5th                   20    9    0   11   54   53   27
   7  Old Edmontons 5th                20    8    1   11   42   68   22 *
   8  Old Ignatians 5th                20    6    0   14   45   75   18
   9  Old Parmiterians 9th             20    6    0   14   37   73   18
  10  Old Kingsburians 3rd             20    4    3   13   52   77   15
  11  Old Challoners reserves          20    5    1   14   49   77   15 #
* - Old Edmontonians 5th 3 points deducted
# - Old Challoners reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Nine South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Witan 3rd                         20   17    2    1   97   26   53
  2  Old Sedcopians 4th                20   15    1    4   61   29   46
  3  Old Grantonians reserves          20   13    2    5   61   40   41
  4  Old Suttonians 8th                20   12    4    4   56   36   40
  5  Old St Columbas                   20    9    2    9   40   43   29
  6  Old Pauline 4th                   20    9    2    9   59   61   26 *
  7  Old St Marys 3rd                  20    7    3   10   48   61   24
  8  City of London 3rd                20    6    4   10   37   54   22
  9  Reigatians 5th                    20    5    0   15   42   56   15
 10  Wandsworth Boro 5th               20    5    0   15   30   60   15
 11  Old Wokingians 7th                20    2    0   18   28   93    6
*  Old Pauline 4th 3 points deducted

      Division Ten South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Thorntonians 5th             20   14    2    4   60   27   44
   2  Old Guildfordians 3rd            20   12    3    5   64   38   39
   3  Old Meadonians 9th               20   11    4    5   72   45   37
   4  Old Suttonians 9th               20   11    3    6   49   30   36
   5  City of London 4th               20   11    1    8   54   38   34
   6  Tilburg Regents reserves         20    9    2    9   61   57   29
   7  Old Sedcopians 5th               20    7    3   10   50   48   24
   8  Reigatians 6th                   20    6    3   11   46   55   21
   9  Brent 3rd                        20    5    4   11   31   48   18 *
  10  Dorkinians 5th                   20    4    4   12   43   73   16
  11  Old Wokingians 8th               20    5    1   14   33  104   16
* - Brent 3rds 1 point deducted

<< Previous season  Return to Amateur Football Combination menu  Next season >>
2013-14 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere