FCHD logo 2014-15 Cambridgeshire County League logo

Cambridgeshire County League

Kershaws/Newmarket Motor Company

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Great Shelford                   34   28    3    3  116   24   87
   2  Lakenheath                       34   25    5    4  107   38   77 *
   3  Hardwick                         34   24    4    6  101   40   76
   4  Fulbourn Institute               34   18    8    8   69   41   62
   5  Over Sports                      34   18    8    8   58   44   62
   6  West Wratting                    34   18    4   12   83   62   58
   7  Linton Granta                    34   15    8   11   89   59   53
   8  Brampton                         34   13    3   18   56   85   42
   9  Eaton Socon                      34   11    8   15   61   69   41
  10  Cottenham United                 34   12    3   19   49   84   39
  11  Foxton                           34    9   11   14   60   77   38
  12  Cherry Hinton                    34   10    7   17   74   87   37
  13  Gamlingay United                 34    9   10   15   60   79   37
  14  Sawston United                   34   10    6   18   53   92   36
  15  Wisbech St Mary                  34    9    8   17   50   60   35
  16  Cambridge City reserves          34    7    8   19   47   99   29
  17  Cambridge University Press       34    7    5   22   62   94   26
  18  Soham Town Rangers reserves      34    6    5   23   50  111   20 *
* - Lakenheath and Soham Town Rangers reserves each 3 points deducted

      Senior "A" Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fowlmere                         28   22    4    2   96   32   70
   2  Hemingfords United               28   21    1    6  105   53   64
   3  Soham United                     28   18    4    6   95   45   58
   4  Chatteris Town                   28   16    3    9   69   43   51
   5  Milton                           28   15    3   10   66   64   48
   6  Fenstanton                       28   15    1   12   67   60   46
   7  Hundon                           28   12    3   13   51   56   39
   8  Somersham Town                   28   12    3   13   55   62   39
   9  Girton United                    28   11    3   14   59   77   36
  10  Great Paxton                     28   10    4   14   56   61   34
  11  Royston Town "A"                 28   10    3   15   48   72   33
  12  Cambridge University Press res   28    9    1   18   45   59   28
  13  Fulbourn Institute reserves      28    8    4   16   46   79   28
  14  Ely City reserves                28    6    1   21   50   86   19
  15  Comberton United                 28    5    2   21   36   95   14 *
* - Comberton United 3 points deducted

      Senior "B" Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Doddington United                28   21    1    6   90   32   64
   2  Outwell Swifts                   28   20    4    4   60   27   64
   3  Orwell                           28   19    4    5   64   34   61
   4  Barrington                       28   18    4    6   63   39   58
   5  Witchford 96                     28   14    5    9   57   49   47
   6  Lakenheath reserves              28   14    3   11   67   47   45
   7  Bluntisham Rangers               28   12    4   12   64   53   40
   8  Needingworth United              28   11    4   13   52   54   37
   9  Godmanchester Rovers reserves    28   10    7   11   43   45   37
  10  West Wratting reserves           28   12    1   15   51   75   37
  11  Sawston Rovers                   28   11    2   15   55   59   35
  12  Hardwick reserves                28   10    1   17   48   52   28 *
  13  Hemingfords United reserves      28    7    3   18   44   81   24
  14  Wimblington                      28    5    6   17   53   73   21
  15  Swavesey Institute               28    1    1   26   35  126    1 *
* - Hardwick reserves and Swavesey Institute each 3 points deducted

      Division 1A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Ashdon Villa                     20   16    2    2   58   15   50
   2  Whittlesford United              20   15    2    3   83   26   47
   3  Sawston United reserves          20   13    4    3   56   29   43
   4  Linton Granta reserves           20   12    4    4   68   27   40
   5  Haverhill Borough reserves       20   12    1    7   77   27   37
   6  Fulbourn Sports & Social Club    20    7    2   11   38   39   23
   7  Great Chishill                   20    6    4   10   40   58   19 *
   8  Saffron Rangers                  19    6    1   12   41   67   19
   9  Duxford United                   19    5    3   11   38   52   18
  10  Balsham                          20    3    1   16   30   86   10
  11  Bottisham & Lode                 20    1    2   17   25  128    5
One game was left unplayed
* - Great Chishill 3 points deducted

      Division 1B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Burwell Swifts                   24   20    2    2   95   16   62
   2  Bar Hill Saturday                24   17    3    4   68   34   54
   3  Littleport Town                  24   17    2    5   90   33   53
   4  Buckden                          24   16    1    7   59   36   49
   5  Wisbech St Mary reserves         24   14    1    9   67   41   43
   6  Huntingdon United                24   13    2    9   73   57   41
   7  Over Sports reserves             24   11    3   10   36   37   36
   8  March Town United reserves       24   10    2   12   41   37   32
   9  St Ives Rangers                  24    9    0   15   58   63   27
  10  Manea United                     24    4    3   17   25   61   15
  11  Eaton Socon reserves             24    4    3   17   27   71   15
  12  Milton reserves                  24    4    3   17   33   99   15
  13  Chatteris Town reserves          24    4    1   19   22  109   13
      Elsworth Sports                  Record expunged

Division One play-off (@ Burwell Swifts, 13/5/14)
Burwell Swifts 4-0 Ashdon Villa

      Division 2A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Debden                           22   19    1    2   63   32   58
   2  Cherry Hinton reserves           22   18    0    4   67   24   54
   3  Great Shelford reserves          22   12    5    5   49   28   38 *
   4  Cambourne Rovers                 22   10    3    9   37   42   33
   5  Papworth                         22   10    2   10   54   51   32
   6  Eynesbury Rovers "A"             22   10    1   11   52   45   31
   7  Steeple Bumpstead                22    9    3   10   45   38   30
   8  Thaxted Rangers                  22    8    3   11   46   55   27
   9  Fowlmere reserves                22    7    2   13   50   66   23
  10  Meldreth                         22    5    5   12   45   64   20
  11  City Life                        22    5    2   15   27   45   17
  12  Abington United                  22    5    1   16   29   74   16
* - Great Shelford reserves 3 points deducted

      Division 2B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Red Lodge                        24   21    1    2  112   14   64
   2  Fordham                          24   20    3    1   86   23   63
   3  Alconbury                        24   20    1    3   93   32   61
   4  Exning United                    24   13    3    8   78   57   42
   5  Isleham United                   24   11    8    5   48   29   41
   6  Little Downham Swifts            24   11    3   10   72   65   36
   7  Wisbech St Mary "A"              24    9    7    8   63   49   34
   8  Mildenhall United                24   10    2   12   39   50   32
   9  Bluntisham Rangers reserves      24    7    3   14   40   79   24
  10  March Rangers                    24    6    1   17   33   63   19
  11  Brampton reserves                24    4    3   17   31   86   15
  12  Cottenham United reserves        24    3    2   19   32  116   11
  13  Mepal Sports                     24    2    1   21   17   81    7

Division Two Play-off (@ Red Lodge, 6/5/15)
Red Lodge 3-2 Debden

      Division 3A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Little Paxton                    22   21    1    0  121   14   64
   2  Saffron Crocus                   22   14    1    7   61   31   43
   3  Steeple Morden                   22   12    5    5   74   47   41
   4  Litlington Athletic              22   11    7    4   68   37   40
   5  Gamlingay United reserves        22    9    6    7   35   36   33
   6  Bassingbourn                     22   10    2   10   57   43   32
   7  Hardwick "A"                     22   12    1    9   45   32   31 *
   8  Melbourn                         22    6    5   11   34   55   23
   9  Eaton Socon "A"                  22    6    4   12   30   73   22
  10  Hundon reserves                  22    6    2   14   39   79   20
  11  Wilbraham                        22    5    3   14   42   52   15 *
  12  Bottisham & Lode reserves        22    1    1   20   27  134   -5 #
     Comberton United reserves  record expunged
* - Hardwick "A" and Wilbraham each 3 points deducted
# - Bottisham & Lode reserves 9 points deducted

      Division 3B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Houghton & Wyton                 20   16    1    3   72   25   49
   2  Bar Hill Saturday reserves       20   13    2    5   57   35   41
   3  Wisbech St Mary "B"              20   12    4    4   60   35   40
   4  Fenstanton reserves              20   10    6    4   35   29   36
   5  Ely Crusaders                    20   10    4    6   52   37   34
   6  Soham United reserves            20    9    3    8   50   39   30
   7  Girton United reserves           20    8    2   10   49   42   26
   8  Benwick Athletic                 20    5    5   10   35   47   20
   9  The Eagle                        20    6    0   14   37   53   18
  10  Burwell Swifts reserves          20    5    2   13   29   41   14 *
  11  Wimblington reserves             20    1    1   18   17  110    1 *
      Waterbeach                       Record expunged
      Willingham Wolves                Record expunged
* - Burwell Swifts reserves and Wimblington reserves each 3 points deducted

Division Three Play-off (@ Houghton & Wyton, 6/5/15)
Houghton & Wyton 1-1 Little Paxton (Houghton & Wyton won 5-4 on penalties)

      Division 4A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Offord United                    24   18    3    3   73   23   57
   2  Whittlesford United reserves     24   17    4    3   59   31   55
   3  Clare Town                       24   15    4    5   83   44   49
   4  Duxford United reserves          24   10    6    8   52   44   36
   5  Linton Granta "A"                24   10    5    9   50   46   35
   6  Foxton reserves                  24   10    4   10   72   65   34
   7  Therfield & Kelshall             22    9    6    7   45   50   33
   8  Sawston Rovers reserves          24    9    5   10   54   57   32
   9  West Wratting "A"                24    9    5   10   62   70   32
  10  Papworth reserves                24    6    2   16   40   65   20
  11  Cavendish                        23    8    1   14   47   59   19 *
  12  Cambridge Ambassadors            23    4    3   16   37   76   15
  13  Milton "A"                       24    3    4   17   33   77   13
      Two games were left unplayed
* - Cavendish 6 points deducted

      Division 4B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Alconbury reserves               22   17    3    2   65   23   54
   2  Lakenheath Casuals               22   16    2    4   92   25   50
   3  Littleport Town reserves         22   15    4    3   78   30   49
   4  Upwell Town                      22   14    2    6   76   34   44
   5  Chatteris Fen Tigers             22   13    3    6   58   41   42
   6  Earith United                    22   10    2   10   57   52   32
   7  Waterbeach Colts O B             22    7    2   13   35   50   23
   8  Isleham Warriors                 22    7    2   13   47   66   23
   9  Outwell Swifts reserves          22    7    2   13   42   72   23
  10  Doddington United reserves       22    7    2   13   46   53   20 *
  11  Hemingfords United "A"           22    3    2   17   38   93   11
  12  Chatteris Town "A"               22    1    4   17   25  120    7
      Haddenham United  record expunged
* - Doddington United reserves 3 points deducted

Division Four Play-off (@ Alconbury, 16/5/15)
Alconbury reserves 3-0 Offord United

      Division 5A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Tuddenham 08                     22   21    1    0   95   18   64
   2  Kedington United                 22   13    2    7   68   31   41
   3  Isleham United reserves          22   13    2    7   54   32   41
   4  Saffron Dynamos                  22    9    5    8   57   37   32
   5  Finchingfield                    22   10    1   11   30   42   31
   6  Fordham reserves                 22    9    3   10   42   48   30
   7  Burwell Tigers                   22    9    2   11   28   42   29
   8  Lakenheath Casuals reserves      22    8    4   10   31   46   28
   9  Isleham                          22    7    4   11   46   57   25
  10  Barton Mills                     22    7    4   11   26   62   25
  11  Suffolk Punch Haverhill          22    6    3   13   44   52   21
  12  Balsham reserves                 22    4    1   17   13   67   13

      Division 5B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Cherry Hinton "A"                24   18    5    1  71  30  59
   2  Mott MacDonald                   24   17    2    5  59  28  53
   3  Sawston United "A"               24   13    4    7  63  35  43
   4  Histon Hornets                   24   17    2    5  88  53  41 *
   5  Buckden reserves                 24   10    4   10  62  61  34
   6  Saffron Rangers reserves         24   10    3   11  43  52  33
   7  Guilden Morden                   24    8    6   10  51  57  30
   8  Steeple Morden reserves          24    9    3   12  45  62  30 
   9  Little Paxton reserves           24    9    2   13  62  61  29
  10  Barrington reserves              24    8    3   13  47  51  27
  11  Fulbourn Institute "A"           24    7    2   15  54  71  23
  12  Saffron Crocus reserves          24    7    3   14  54  74  18 #
  13  Haslingfield                     24    3    1   20  29  93  10
* - Histon Hornets 12 points deducted
# - Saffron Crocus reserves 6 points deducted

      Division 5C
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Chatteris Fen Tigers reserves    22   17    2    3   84   43   53
   2  Witchford 96 reserves            22   15    2    5   74   30   47
   3  Wisbech St Mary "C"              22   15    1    6   72   36   46
   4  March Saracens                   22   14    1    7   69   40   43
   5  Swavesey Institute reserves      22   12    3    7   79   55   39
   6  Coldham United                   22   12    3    7   70   50   39
   7  March Rangers reserves           22    9    4    9   50   63   31
   8  Upwell Town reserves             22    7    2   13   41   79   23
   9  Manea United reserves            22    5    3   14   46   69   18
  10  Needingworth United reserves     22    6    0   16   44   67   18
  11  Benwick Athletic reserves        22    5    3   14   40   79   18
  12  Walsoken United                  22    3    0   19   33   91    6 *
* - Walsoken United 3 points deducted

Division Five Play-offs
Semi-Final
Chatteris Fen Tigers 8-2 Cherry Hinton A
Final (@ Chatters Fen Tigers, 23/5/15)
Chatteris Fen Tigers P-P Tuddenham 08

<< Previous season  Return to Cambridgeshire County League menu  Next season >>
2014-15 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere