FCHD logo 2014-15 Anglian Comb logo

Anglian Combination

 

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Acle United                      30   21    6    3   86   30   69
   2  Blofield United                  30   19    3    8   77   50   60
   3  Harleston Town                   30   17    4    9   76   54   55
   4  Long Stratton                    30   15    6    9   54   37   51
   5  Spixworth                        30   15    4   11   62   49   49
   6  Cromer Town                      30   14    5   11   60   49   47
   7  St Andrews                       30   14    5   11   39   37   47
   8  Norwich CEYMS                    30   14    5   11   58   43   46 *
   9  Dersingham Rovers                30   13    4   13   41   45   43
  10  Caister                          30   12    4   14   55   55   40
  11  Reepham Town                     30   11    5   14   57   63   38
  12  Mattishall                       30   10    7   13   54   58   37
  13  Wroxham reserves                 30   10    6   14   57   64   36
  14  Kirkley & Pakefield reserves     30    8    7   15   33   52   31
  15  Wymondham Town                   30    3    7   20   28   86   16
  16  Sheringham                       30    5    0   25   45  110   14 *
* - Norwich CEYMS and Sheringham each 1 point deducted

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Mulbarton Wanderers              28   22    2    4   93   29   68
   2  Scole United                     28   21    2    5   94   36   65
   3  Beccles Town                     28   21    1    6   98   37   64
   4  Hempnall                         28   20    4    4   98   44   64
   5  Stalham Town                     28   15    4    9   65   47   49
   6  Bradenham Wanderers              28   16    0   12   73   52   48
   7  North Walsham Town               28   14    3   11   56   42   45
   8  Loddon United                    28   12    4   12   63   71   40
   9  Hellesdon                        28   12    2   14   82   77   38
  10  Aylsham                          28   10    3   15   83   77   33
  11  Foulsham                         28    9    5   14   59   64   32
  12  Hindringham                      28    8    2   18   38   72   26
  13  Holt United                      28    5    2   21   32  105   16 *
  14  Poringland Wanderers             28    3    3   22   25  119   12
  15  Horsford United                  28    2    3   23   32  119    9
      Corton  record expunged                     
* - Holt United 1 point deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts 
   1   Bungay Town                     30   24    4    2   81   26   76
   2   Waveney                         30   21    5    4   88   37   68
   3   Attleborough Town               30   21    4    5   96   36   67
   4   Wells Town                      30   21    3    6   90   44   66
   5   Hoveton Wherrymen               30   19    3    8   78   43   60
   6   Sprowston Athletic              30   16    6    8   67   47   54
   7   Mundford                        30   14    6   10   85   50   48
   8   Caister reserves                30   11    3   16   41   68   36
   9   UEA                             30   11    2   17   51   64   35 
  10   Acle United reserves            30   10    4   16   52   64   34
  11   Marlingford                     30    9    4   17   52   70   31
  12   East Harling                    30    9    3   18   44   91   30
  13   Thetford Rovers                 30    7    6   17   51   79   26 *
  14   Martham                         30    8    2   20   47   87   26
  15   Sprowston Wanderers             30    6    3   21   58   92   21
  16   Beccles Caxton                  30    3    2   25   24  107    8 #
* - Thetford Rovers 1 point deducted
# - Beccles Caxton 3 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Blofield United reserves         30   20    3    7   77   44   63
   2  Yelverton                        30   19    5    6   81   35   62
   3  Norwich CEYMS reserves           30   19    3    8   82   54   60
   4  Easton                           30   18    4    8   67   41   58
   5  Swaffham Town reserves           30   17    3   10   90   48   54
   6  Costessey Sports                 30   16    6    8   95   64   54
   7  Mattishall reserves              29   16    5    8   85   41   53
   8  Fakenham Town reserves           30   16    2   12   77   58   48 *
   9  Freethorpe                       30   12   10    8   55   50   46
  10  Hemsby                           30   12    5   13   69   50   40 #
  11  Downham Town reserves            30    8    6   16   50   69   30
  12  Brandon Town                     30    8    5   17   54   77   29
  13  South Walsham                    29    8    6   15   54   82   27 !
  14  Loddon United reserves           30    6    3   21   53  107   21
  15  Thorpe Village                   30    4    4   22   36  112   16
  16  North Walsham Town reserves      30    4   2   24   28   121   12
One game was left unplayed
* - Fakenham Town reserves 2 points deducted
# - Hemsby 1 point deducted
! - South Walsham 3 points deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Redgate Rangers                 30   26    4    0   98   16   82
   2   Buxton                          30   23    2    5   79   44   71
   3   Long Stratton reserves          30   21    3    6   88   30   66
   4   Watton United                   30   20    3    7  101   32   62 *
   5   St Andrews reserves             30   15    7    8   69   51   52
   6   Hingham Athletic                30   16    4   10   90   50   51 *
   7   Bungay Town reserves            30   13    7   10   55   53   46
   8   Stalham Town reserves           30   13    5   12   64   61   44
   9   Feltwell United                 30   10    4   16   51   78   32 #
  10   Redgrave Rangers                30    7    9   14   54   88   29 *
  11   Sheringham reserves             30    8    6   16   56   73   26 !
  12   Wymondham Town reserves         30    6    6   18   44   71   24
  13   Sprowston Athletic reserves     30    7    3   20   49  108   24
  14   Horsford United reserves        30    8    3   19   41   82   23 !
  15   Hindringham reserves            30    5    6   19   29   76   16 %
  16   Hempnall reserves               30    4    4   22   41   96   16
* - Watton United, Hingham Athletic and Redgrave Rangers each 1 point deducted
# - Feltwell United 2 points deducted
! - Sheringham reserves and Horsford United reserves each 4 points deducted
% - Hindringham reserves 5 points deducted

      Division Five
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Earsham                          26   18    4    4   66   35   58
   2  Dersingham Rovers reserves       26   17    3    6   86   34   53 *
   3  Reepham Town reserves            26   16    5    5   77   40   53
   4  Gayton United                    26   15    5    6   59   38   50
   5  Mulbarton Wanderers reserves     26   13    4    9   71   46   43
   6  Attleborough Town reserves       26   13    4    9   72   52   43
   7  Harleston Town reserves          26   13    2   11   59   57   41
   8  Beccles Town reserves            26   10    4   12   64   77   34
   9  Foulsham reserves                26   11    2   13   61   75   34 *
  10  Bradenham Wanderers reserves     26    8    4   14   59   75   28
  11  Newton Flotman                   26    9    1   16   40   75   27 *
  12  Hellesdon reserves               26    7    3   16   56   89   23 *
  13  Poringland Wanderers reserves    26    7    4   15   40   66   21 #
  14  Aylsham reserves                 26    1    3   22   30   81    2 #
* - Dersingham Rovers res, Foulsham res, Newton Flotman and Hellesdon res each 1 point deducted
# - Poringland Wanderers reserves and Aylsham reserves each 4 points deducted

      Division Six
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Scole United reserves           30   23    3    4   98   38   72
   2   Waveney reserves                30   21    4    5  104   38   66 *
   3   UEA reserves                    30   19    7    4   97   39   64
   4   Thetford Rovers reserves        30   20    3    7  118   65   63
   5   Thetford Town reserves          30   19    5    6  131   53   61 *
   6   Wells Town reserves             30   19    1   10   90   51   57 *
   7   Mundford reserves               30   16    4   10   94   66   52
   8   Corton Seltic                   30   16    4   10   82   53   51 *
   9   Necton                          30   15    6    9   79   60   51
  10   East Harling reserves           30   12    2   16   66   87   38
  11   Easton reserves                 30    8    3   19   65   89   27
  12   Freethorpe reserves             30    7    3   20   37   86   23 *
  13   Costessey Sports reserves       30    5    2   23   33  166   17
  14   South Walsham reserves          30    6    3   21   31   77   16 #
  15   Martham reserves                30    3    2   25   23  103    5 !
  16   Thorpe Village reserves         30    4    2   24   30  107    1 %
* - Waveney res, Thetford T res, Wells T res and Freethorpe res each 1 point deducted
# - South Walsham reserves 5 points deducted
! - Martham reserves 6 points deducted
% - Thorpe Village reserves 13 points deducted

<< Previous season  Return to Anglian Combination menu  Next season >>
2014-15 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere