|
2013-14 |
|
Scottish Junior Cup |
|
Round 1
- Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Edinburgh United
- Glenrothes 0-2 Livingston United
- Newmains United 0-4 Cambuslang Rangers
- Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Kelty Hearts
- West Calder United 0-4 Sauchie
- Arthurlie 3-0 Bridge of Don Thistle
- Dundee North End 3-0 Ardeer Thistle
- Irvine Meadow XI 2-1 Scone Thistle
- Royal Albert 4-0 Stoneyburn
- Forth Wanderers 6-0 Coupar Angus
- Kirkcaldy YM 3-3 Falkirk
- Islavale 1-1 Tranent
- Dundee Violet 0-1 St Andrews United
- Maryhill 2-2 Dyce
- East Craigie 2-3 Wishaw
- Cruden Bay 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire
- Musselburgh Athletic 6-3 Arniston Rangers
- Dunbar United 5-1 Muirkirk
- Crossgates Primrose 1-2 Vale of Clyde
- Blairgowrie 0-2 Deveronside
- Pollok 4-1 Luncarty
- Kinnoull 1-3 Tayport
- Annbank United 3-1 Kello Rovers
- Irvine Vics 1-2 Greenock
- Vale of Leven 1-1 Thornton Hibs
- Glenafton Athletic 9-1 Inverness City
- Blackburn United 1-2 Largs Thistle
- Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Yoker Athletic
- Bonnyrigg Rose 2-2 Bo'ness United
- Fochabers 0-11 Kirriemuir Thistle
- Neiston 2-0 Port Glasgow
- Saltcoats 1-2 Blantyre Vics
Round 1 Replays
- Falkirk 3-3 Kirkcaldy YM (Kirkcaldy YM won 7-6 on penalties)
- Tranent 4-0 Islavale
- Dyce 1-2 Maryhill
- Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Cruden Bay
- Thornton Hibs 0-2 Vale of Leven
- Bo'ness United 1-0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Round 2
- Dunipace Juniors 2-4 Dunbar United
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Newburgh
- Benburb 7-0 Lochgelly Albert
- Lewis United 0-2 Colony Park
- Haddington Athletic 1-1 Newtongrange Star
- St Roch's 3-5 Thorniewood United
- Tayport 4-2 Renfrew
- St Andrews United 17-1 Whitehills
- Hall Russell United 2-5 Cruden Bay
- Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Bathgate Thistle
- Maryhill 1-1 Carnoustie Panmure
- Forfar Albion 0-6 Lanark United
- Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Sauchie Juniors 4-0 Tranent Juniors
- Carluke Rovers 1-1 Linlithgow Rose
- Musselburgh Athletic 3-0 Armadale Thistle
- Livingston United 4-0 Vale of Clyde
- Dundee North End 1-2 Bo'ness United
- Cumnock Juniors 1-0 Troon
- Rossvale 3-6 Dundonald Bluebell
- Rosyth 0-6 Lochee United
- Culter 2-3 Ashfield
- Penicuik Athletic 9-0 Sunnybank
- Auchinleck Talbot 7-0 Broxburn Athletic
- Fraserburgh United 3-5 Ballingry Rovers
- Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Beith Juniors
- Kilsyth Rangers 5-1 Shettleston
- Blantyre Victoria 3-2 Broughty Athletic
- FC Stoneywood 1-4 Shotts Bon Accord
- Neilston Juniors 2-1 Maud
- Glentanar 2-4 Fauldhouse United
- Buchanhaven Hearts 2-6 Banks O'Dee
- East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Montrose Roselea
- Kirkcaldy YM 5-1 Longside
- Burghead Thistle 1-1 Parkvale
- Lochore Welfare 3-1 Ellon United
- Downfield 0-3 Arthurlie
- Largs Thistle 2-1 Oakley United
- Hermes 9-0 Newmachar United
- Banchory St Ternan 6-1 Pumpherston Juniors
- Cambuslang Rangers 7-1 Portgordon Victoria
- Bellshill Athletic 0-3 Deveronside
- Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-2 Glenafton Athletic
- Whitburn 0-2 Forth Wanderers
- Harthill Royal 7-0 Craigmark Burntonians
- Dufftown 1-5 Pollok
- Lochee Harp 1-7 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Lesmahagow Juniors 2-4 Camelon Juniors (@ Camelon)
- Hurlford United 8-0 New Elgin
- Kilwinning Rangers 12-0 Nairn St Ninian
- Irvine Meadow 3-2 Clydebank
- Dalkeith Thistle 6-1 Vale of Leven
- Yoker Athletic 4-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Stonehaven 3-1 Forfar West End
- Maybole 0-0 Cumbernauld United
- Rutherglen Glencairn 7-1 Annbank United
- Greenock Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert
- Dalry Thistle 9-1 Buckie Rovers
- Larkhall Thistle 7-3 Kirriemuir Thistle
- Brechin Victoria 1-2 East End
- Forres Thistle 2-4 Kennoway Star Hearts
- Darvel Juniors 2-2 Wishaw Juniors
- St Anthony's 3-3 Petershill
- Girvan - Bye
Round 2 Replays
- Newtongrange Star 1-1 Haddington Athletic (Newtongrange Star won 4-3 on penalties)
- Carnoustie Panmure 3-2 Maryhill
- Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Carluke Rovers
- Montrose Roselea 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle (Montrose Roselea won 4-2 on penalties)
- Parkvale 0-2 Burghead Thistle
- Cumbernauld United 2-1 Maybole
- Wishaw Juniors 2-3 Darvel Juniors
- Petershill 3-0 St Anthony's
Round 3
- Ashfield 4-4 Girvan
- Kirkcaldy Y M 2-6 Kilsyth Rangers
- Dunbar United 3-2 Arthurlie
- Yoker Athletic 2-0 Lanark United
- Newtongrange Star 1-5 Tayport
- Banks O'Dee 1-2 Larkhall Thistle
- Lochore Welfare 1-5 Pollok
- Benburb 1-0 Blantyre Victoria
- Forth Wanderers 1-1 Hurlford United
- Carnoustie Panmure 6-0 Colony Park
- Banchory St Ternan 1-6 Whitletts Victoria
- Neilston Juniors 2-0 Stonehaven
- Deveronside 3-3 Musselburgh Atheltic
- Bo'ness United 1-0 Auckinleck Talbot
- Cumberauld United 4-0 Cruden Bay
- Largs Thistle 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Kilwinning Rangers 4-2 Hermes
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-3 Cumnock Juniors
- Darvel Juniors 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
- Montrose Roselea 2-2 East End
- Irvine Meadow 3-0 Fauldhouse United
- Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Shotts Bon Accord
- Dalkeith Thistle 1-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Camelon Juniors 4-1 Lochee United
- Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
- Livingston United 1-3 Penicuik Athletic
- Dundonald Bluebell 4-0 Harthill Royal
- Glenafton Athletic 2-2 Royal Albert
- Petershill 1-0 Ballingry Rovers
- Beith Juniors 1-2 Sauchie Juniors
- St Andrews United 2-0 Thorniewood United
- Dalry Thistle 4-2 Burghead Thistle
Round 3 Replays
- Girvan 4-3 Ashfield
- Hurlford Athletic 4-0 Forth Wanderers
- Musselburgh Athletic 3-1 Deveronside
- East End 0-2 Montrose Roselea
- Royal Albert 0-5 Glenafton Athletic
Round 4
- Shotts Bon Accord 2-2 Dunbar United
- Benburb 2-3 Whitletts Victoria
- Camelon Juniors 5-2 Carnoustie Panmure
- Cumnock Juniors 4-1 Neilston Juniors
- St Andrews United 1-2 Bo'ness United
- Tayport 3-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Kilsyth Rangers 3-3 Largs Thistle
- Girvan 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn (@ Largs Thistle)
- Musselburgh Athletic 1-4 Glenafton Athletic
- Irvine Meadow 2-2 Petershill
- Larkhall Thistle 0-3 Hurlfod United
- Cambuslang Rangers 0-3 Dundonald Bluebell
- Yoker Athletic 3-2 Montrose Roselea
- Pollok 1-1 Peniciuk Athletic
- Kilwinning Thistle 1-3 Sauchie Juniors
- Dalry Thistle 5-2 Cumbernauld United
Round 4 Replays
- Dunbar United 4-4 Shotts Bon Accord (Shotts Bon Accord won 4-3 on penalties)
- Largs Thistle 3-3 Kilsyth Rangers (Kilsyth Rangers won 4-3 on penalties)
- Petershill 0-2 Irvine Meadow
- Penicuik Athletic 2-1 Pollok
- Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Girvan (Rutherglen Glencairn won 5-4 on penalties)
Round 5
- Glenafton Athletic 3-2 Shotts Bon Accord
- Dundonald Bluebell 5-2 Dalry Thistle
- Whitletts Victoria 4-1 Yoker Athletic
- Camelon Juniors 3-3 Sauchie Juniors
- Peniciuk Athletic 0-0 Irvine Meadow
- Kilsyth Rangers 0-4 Cumnock Juniors
- Tayport 1-2 Hurlford United
- Rutherglen Glencairn 1-2 Bo'ness United
Round 5 Replays
- Irvine Meadow 4-3 Penicuik Athletic
- Sauchie Juniors 1-3 Camelon Juniors
Quarter Finals
- Cumnock Juniors 2-2 Glenafton Athletic
- Irvine Meadow 1-0 Bo'ness United
- Dundonald Bluebell 0-3 Hurlford United
- Camelon Juniors 7-0 Whitletts Victoria
Quarter Final Replay
- Glenafton Athletic 2-1 Camelon Juniors
Semi-Finals (2 Legs)
- Camelon Juniors 2-1 Glenafton Athletic
- Glenafton Athletic 2-0 Camelon Juniors
- Glenafton Atheltic won 3-2 on aggregate
- Irvine Meadow 2-1 Hirlford United
- Hurlford United 3-1 Irvine Meadow
- Hurlford United won 4-3 on aggregate
Final (@ Kilmarnock, 1/6/14)
- Hurlford United 3-0 Glenafton Athletic
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere