YAXLEY


1995-96   Joined United Counties League Division One
1996-97   United Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2005-06   Three points deducted
2006-07   Three points deducted
2015-16   Six points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1995-96   UCL-1     36   10   12   14   51   67   42     10/19
1996-97   UCL-1     34   23    5    6   81   25   74      1/18
1997-98   UCL-P     40    9    3   28   57  102   30     18/21
1998-99   UCL-P     38   18    5   15   87   75   59     10/20
1999-00   UCL-P     38   10    7   21   43   60   37     14/20
2000-01   UCL-P     40   18    7   15   69   58   61     10/21
2001-02   UCL-P     40   16   11   13   73   57   59     11/21
2002-03   UCL-P     40   20    7   13   72   52   67      7/21
2003-04   UCL-P     42   22    4   16   99   64   70      8/22
2004-05   UCL-P     42   23   11    8   89   51   80      4/22
2005-06   UCL-P     42   21    6   15   71   49   66 *    7/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   12    9   19   59   69   42 *   15/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40   11    8   21   51   78   41     16/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40   14    7   19   47   55   49     14/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40    8    6   26   37   76   30     19/21
2010-11   UCL-P     40    9   10   21   37   80   37     16/21
2011-12   UCL-P     40    8    5   27   41   85   29     18/21
2012-13   UCL-P     40   12   11   17   58   72   47     12/21
2013-14   UCL-P     36   21    5   10   72   41   68      6/19
2014-15   UCL-P     40   24    4   12   78   43   76      5/21
2015-16   UCL-P     42   19    7   16   93   79   58 *   12/22
2016-17   UCL-P     42   28    4   10  106   52   88      3/22

F.A. CUP

1998-99   1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    2-5
1999-00   PRE   ARNOLD TOWN                         A    1-1    @ Yaxley
          PREr  ARNOLD TOWN                         H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   WARE                                A    2-3
2001-02   PRE   RAUNDS TOWN                         H    2-1
          1Q    HISTON                              A    0-3
2002-03   PRE   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    1-1
          PREr  NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    5-1
          1Q    SOUTHALL                            A    3-2
          2Q    HORSHAM                             A    0-2
2003-04   EP    BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            A    2-0
          PRE   BARKING & EAST HAM UNITED           H    2-1
          1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   STOTFOLD                            H    1-2
2005-06   EP    SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    2-0
          1Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-5
2007-08   EP    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    1-0
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    0-3
2008-09   EP    LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           H    4-3
          PRE   SPALDING UNITED                     A    3-2
          1Q    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    2-2
          1Qr   NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    0-3
2009-10   EP    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    1-2
2010-11   EP    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    0-3
2011-12   EP    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    0-2
2012-13   EP    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    1-1
          EPr   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    3-1
          PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        A    0-3
2013-14   EP    PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          H    0-3
2014-15   EP    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    0-3
2015-16   EP    GORLESTON                           H    2-1
          PRE   GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    4-1
          1Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-3    Abandoned on 85', result stands
2016-17   EP    HUNTINGDON TOWN                     H   12-0
          PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        H    4-4
          PREr  DEREHAM TOWN                        A    0-1

F.A. VASE

1981-82   EP    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    0-2
1982-83   PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        A    4-4
          PREr  WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-2
          PREr2 WISBECH TOWN                        A    2-3
1983-84   PRE   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    1-2
1984-85   PRE   G S ASHCROFT CO-OP                  H    1-3
1985-86   PRE   DISS TOWN                           A    1-0
          1     BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    0-1    Baldock Town played a suspended player - tie awarded to Yaxley
          2     SHILLINGTON                         A    0-1
1997-98   2Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    0-3
1998-99   2Q    SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    7-2
          1     ILFORD                              A    3-0
          2     DISS TOWN                           A    4-4
          2r    DISS TOWN                           H    1-3
1999-00   2Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    3-1
          1     LETCHWORTH                          A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    CHESHUNT                            A    2-3
2001-02   2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    0-2
2002-03   2Q    WITHAM TOWN                         A    3-1
          1     FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    5-1
          2     POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    1-0
          3     WROXHAM                             H    0-1
2003-04   1Q    NORWICH UNITED                      H    4-0
          2Q    LANGFORD                            H    3-0
          1     HERTFORD TOWN                       H    1-2
2004-05   1Q    NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    3-1
          2Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WOODFORD UNITED                     H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    1-0
          2Q    WROXHAM                             A    2-0
          1     SOUTHEND MANOR                      H    8-1
          2     WITHAM TOWN                         H    3-0
          3     WINCHESTER CITY                     H    2-4
2006-07   2Q    DEEPING RANGERS                     A    1-3
2007-08   2Q    BOURNE TOWN                         A    6-2
          1     NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    2-3
2008-09   2Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-0
          1     KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    4-4
          1r    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    1-5
2009-10   2Q    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     A    0-1
2011-12   1Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          A    4-3
          2Q    BIRSTALL UNITED                     A    1-0
          1     COGENHOE UNITED                     A    1-2
2012-13   2Q    BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS               A    2-1
          1     A F C RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS            H    1-2
2013-14   1Q    PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          H    1-2
2014-15   1Q    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    SLEAFORD TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                A    0-0
          1r    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    4-0
          2     FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    3-0
          3     BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          4     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    0-1
2015-16   2     LONDON COLNEY                       H    3-2
          3     SLEAFORD TOWN                       H    3-4
2016-17   1Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    7-0
          2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    4-3
          1     STANWAY ROVERS                      H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere