FCHD logo 2010-11 United Counties League logo

United Counties League

Hereward Teamwear

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  St Neots Town                    40   33    6    1  160   33  105
   2  King's Lynn Town                 40   33    4    3  135   39  103
   3  Newport Pagnell Town             40   27    7    6  113   50   88
   4  Long Buckby                      40   24    7    9   84   42   79
   5  Wellingborough Town              40   22    7   11   83   59   73
   6  Peterborough Northern Star       40   21    7   12   75   46   70
   7  Boston Town                      40   21    3   16   76   65   66
   8  Stewart & Lloyds Corby           40   19    8   13   71   49   65
   9  Blackstones                      40   16   13   11   70   59   61
  10  Irchester United                 40   19    3   18   74   72   60
  11  St Ives Town                     40   16    8   16   60   64   56
  12  Daventry United                  40   18    1   21   76   81   55
  13  Northampton Spencer              40   15    9   16   56   68   54
  14  Deeping Rangers                  40   14    3   23   74   94   45
  15  Cogenhoe United                  40   10   11   19   70   95   41
  16  Yaxley                           40    9   10   21   37   80   37
  17  Holbeach United                  40   10    6   24   54   90   36
  18  Sleaford Town                    40    9    8   23   40   87   35
  19  Desborough Town                  40    9    7   24   51   95   34
  20  Raunds Town                      40    5    2   33   45  126   17
  21  Rothwell Corinthians             40    2    6   32   31  141   12

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  A F C Kempston Rovers            32   23    4    5  104   23   73
   2  Thrapston Town                   32   22    3    7   86   35   69
   3  Bugbrooke St Michaels            32   21    2    9   81   48   65
   4  Olney Town                       32   15    5   12   58   51   50
   5  Huntingdon Town                  32   15    4   13   45   49   49
   6  Eynesbury Rovers                 32   14    5   13   58   55   47
   7  Rothwell Town                    32   13    8   11   56   53   47
   8  Burton Park Wanderers            32   13    7   12   63   51   46
   9  Northampton Sileby Rangers       32   12    5   15   51   60   41
  10  Rushden & Higham United          32   11    6   15   40   64   39
  11  Wootton Blue Cross               32   10    7   15   46   58   37
  12  Bourne Town                      32   11    4   17   41   63   37
  13  Whitworths                       32    9    9   14   51   62   36
  14  O N Chenecks                     32   11    3   18   45   75   36
  15  Potton United                    32   11    2   19   49   83   35
  16  Buckingham Town                  32   10    4   18   50   70   34
  17  Harborough Town                  32    9    6   17   31   55   33

After this season


 

Reserve Divisions


      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Cogenhoe United reserves         28   19    7    2   81   30   64
   2  AFC Kempston Rovers reserves     28   18    4    6   70   33   58
   3  Blackstones reserves             28   19    1    8   76   41   58
   4  St Neots Town reserves           28   17    5    6   74   41   56
   5  Woodford United reserves         28   16    5    7   73   41   53
   6  Peterborough Northern Star res   28   13    3   12   86   57   42
   7  Northampton Sileby Rangers res   28   12    5   11   57   49   41
   8  Wellingborough Town 2004 res     28   12    5   11   67   66   41
   9  Stewart & Lloyds Corby reserves  28   12    4   12   54   58   40
  10  Desborough Town reserves         28   10    3   15   53   83   33
  11  Northampton Spencer reserves     28    9    4   15   53   71   31
  12  Northampton ON Chenecks reserves 28    8    4   16   48   66   28
  13  Huntingdon Town reserves         28    6    6   16   49   77   24
  14  Wellingborough Whitworth res     28    4    7   17   40   73   19
  15  Bourne Town reserves             28    2    3   23   24  119    9

      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  King's Lynn Town reserves        24   20    2    2   80   23   62
   2  Thrapston Town reserves          24   16    2    6   68   45   50
   3  Irchester United reserves        24   15    3    6   68   42   48
   4  Raunds Town reserves             24   13    5    6   49   40   44
   5  Bugbrooke St Michaels reserves   24   12    2   10   74   45   38
   6  Olney Town reserves              24   12    1   11   56   52   37
   7  Eynesbury Rovers reserves        24    9    3   12   45   49   30
   8  Rothwell Corinthians reserves    24    8    4   12   44   59   28
   9  Burton Park Wanderers reserves   24    6    7   11   37   63   25
  10  Harborough Town reserves         24    7    2   15   31   54   23
  11  Rushden & Higham United reserves 24    6    4   14   25   59   22
  12  St Ives Town reserves            24    6    5   13   31   54   20
  13  Boston Town reserves             24    5    2   17   56   79   17
* - St Ives Town reserves 3 points deducted

 

League Cups

 

League Cup

Preliminary Round

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Raunds Town, 7/5/11)

 

Reserve League Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Peterborough Northern Star, 27/4/11)

 

Reserve Division Two Supplementary Cup

Group Stage

Group Stage

Group A

  Eyne Irch Olne R&HU
Eynesbury Rovers reserves   5-0 3-1 1-3
Irchester United reserves 3-1   3-2 0-1
Olney Town reserves 1-1 1-3   0-0
Rushden & Higham United reserves 2-3 0-5 0-0  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Irchester United res  6   4   0   2  14  10  12
 2  Eynesbury Rovers res  6   3   1   2  14  10  10
 3  Rushden & H Utd res   6   2   2   2   6   9   8
 4  Olney Town reserves   6   0   3   3   5  10   3
 

Group B

  Bugb Burt Raun
Bugbrooke St Michaels reserves   4-3 1-0
Burton Park Wanderers reserves 1-4   2-4
Raunds Town reserves 0-2 4-0  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Bugbrooke St Mich res 4   4   0   0  11   4  12
 2  Raunds Town reserves  4   2   0   2   8   5   6
 3  Burton Park Wand res  4   0   0   4   6  16   0

Group C

  Harb Roth Thra
Harborough Town reserves   1-1 2-2
Rothwell Corinthians reserves 0-1   2-2
Thrapston Town reserves 1-1 2-1  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Thrapston Town res    4   1   3   0   7   6   6
 2  Harborough Town res   4   1   3   0   5   4   6
 3  Rothwell Corinth. res 4   0   2   2   4   6   2
 
 
 

Group D

  Bost KLyn StIv
Boston Town reserves   0-1 4-1
King's Lynn Town reserves 2-0   7-2
St Ives Town reserves 1-1 3-4  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  King's Lynn Town res  4   4   0   0  14   5  12
 2  Boston Town reserves  4   1   1   2   5   5   4
 3  St Ives Town reserves 4   0   1   3   7  16   1

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Eynesbury Rovers, 4/5/11)

<< Previous season  Return to United Counties League menu 
2010-11 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere