FCHD logo 2009-10 United Counties League logo

United Counties League

Hereward Teamwear

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Daventry Town                    40   33    3    4  120   28  102
   2  St Neots Town                    40   29    8    3   83   26   95
   3  Long Buckby                      40   25    4   11   86   50   79
   4  Deeping Rangers                  40   23    6   11   73   53   75
   5  Boston Town                      40   21    7   12   70   50   70
   6  Newport Pagnell Town             40   19    9   12   79   48   66
   7  Stotfold                         40   20    8   12   80   60   65 *
   8  Cogenhoe United                  40   16   13   11   62   42   61
   9  Sleaford Town                    40   17    9   14   78   70   60
  10  St Ives Town                     40   18    7   15   53   47   58 *
  11  Wellingborough Town              40   16    8   16   52   62   56
  12  Stewart & Lloyds Corby           40   14   12   14   64   65   54
  13  Blackstones                      40   14    6   20   64   75   48
  14  Northampton Spencer              40   13    8   19   49   66   47
  15  Daventry United                  40   14    5   21   48   78   47
  16  Holbeach United                  40   12    8   20   56   74   44
  17  Bourne Town                      40   11    9   20   57   87   42
  18  Desborough Town                  40    8    7   25   53   89   31
  19  Yaxley                           40    8    6   26   37   76   30
  20  Raunds Town                      40    7    5   28   29   84   26
  21  Rothwell Corinthians             40    6    4   30   39  102   22
* - Stotfold and St Ives Town each 3 points deduced

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Irchester United                 30   23    1    6   72   30   70
   2  Peterborough Northern Star       30   21    5    4   78   27   68
   3  Eynesbury Rovers                 30   21    4    5   80   47   66 *
   4  O N Chenecks                     30   19    3    8   66   40   60
   5  A F C Kempston Rovers            30   17    5    8   73   41   56
   6  Thrapston Town                   30   13    9    8   55   47   48
   7  Bugbrooke St Michaels            30   14    5   11   71   64   47
   8  Huntingdon Town                  30   12    7   11   48   57   43
   9  Northampton Sileby Rangers       30   11    8   11   79   64   41
  10  Wootton Blue Cross               30    9    7   14   43   62   34
  11  Potton United                    30    8    8   14   50   61   32
  12  Whitworths                       30    6   10   14   59   67   28
  13  Buckingham Town                  30    5    6   19   36   73   21
  14  Olney Town                       30    6    3   21   38   81   21
  15  Burton Park Wanderers            30    4    7   19   32   76   19
  16  Rushden & Higham United          30    4    6   20   30   73   18
* - Eynesbury Rovers 1 point deducted

After this season


 

Reserve Divisions


      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  St Neots Town reserves           30   20    6    4   87   27   66
   2  Blackstones reserves             30   18    3    9   62   34   57
   3  Bourne Town reserves             30   17    4    9   64   46   55
   4  Northampton Sileby Rangers res   30   16    4   10   67   38   52
   5  Stotfold reserves                30   15    4   11   79   59   49
   6  Stewart & Lloyds Corby reserves  30   15    5   10   71   52   49 *
   7  Woodford United reserves         30   15    6    9   70   59   48 #
   8  Cogenhoe United reserves         30   14    4   12   65   73   46
   9  Deeping Rangers reserves         30   11    8   11   56   67   41
  10  Peterborough Northern Star res   30   11    6   13   63   67   38 *
  11  Wellingborough Whitworth res     30   11    2   17   50   89   35
  12  Huntingdon Town reserves         30    9    6   15   55   66   33
  13  Desborough Town reserves         30   10    3   17   50   64   33
  14  Northampton Spencer reserves     30    8    5   17   41   77   29
  15  Wellingborough Town reserves     30    7    6   17   48   61   27
  16  Raunds Town reserves             30    6    2   22   26   75   19 *
* - Stewart & Lloyds Corby res, Peterborough Northern Star res and Raunds Town res each 1 point deducted
# - Woodford United reserves 3 points deducted

      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Northampton ON Chenecks reserves 22   15    3    4   61   30   48
   2  AFC Kempston Rovers reserves     22   16    2    4   66   32   47 *
   3  Bugbrooke St Michaels reserves   22   12    2    8   63   44   38
   4  Rothwell Corinthians reserves    22   11    5    6   43   29   38
   5  Irchester United reserves        22   10    6    6   56   37   36
   6  Daventry United reserves         22    9    3   10   41   38   30
   7  Eynesbury Rovers reserves        22    9    3   10   44   54   30
   8  Thrapston Town reserves          22    9    2   11   46   50   29
   9  Buckingham Town reserves         22    7    4   11   35   66   25
  10  St Ives Town reserves            22    7    3   12   45   48   24
  11  Rushden & Higham United reserves 22    3    4   15   20   54   13
  12  Olney Town reserves              22    2    7   13   23   61   13
      Long Buckby reserves             Record expunged
* - A F C Kempston Rovers reserves 3 points deducted

 

League Cups

 

League Cup

Preliminary Round

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Cogenhoe United, 20/4/10)

 

Reserve League Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Eynesbury Rovers, 22/4/10)

 

Reserve Division Two Supplementary Cup

Group Stage

Group Stage

Group A

  Eyne St I Thra
Eynesbury Rovers reserves   2-0 4-2
St Ives Town reserves 0-2   3-2
Thrapston Town reserves 1-4 4-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Eynesbury Rovers res  4   4   0   0  12   3  12
 2  Thrapston Town res    4   1   0   3   9  13   3
 3  St Ives Town reserves 4   1   0   3   5  10   3

Group B

  Kemp Irch Olne
AFC Kempston Rovers reserves   1-0 4-3
Irchester United reserves 1-1   3-2
Olney Town reserves 3-1 1-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Irchester United res  4   2   1   1   6   5   7
 2  AFC Kempston Rov. res 4   2   1   1   7   7   7
 3  Olney Town reserves   4   1   0   3   9  10   3

Group C

  Bugb NONC Roth
Bugbrooke St Michaels reserves   2-1 0-1
Northampton ON Chenecks reserves 3-3   2-1
Rothwell Corithians reserves 3-0 5-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Rothwell Corinth. res 4   3   0   1  10   4   9
 2  N'ton ON Chenecks res 4   1   1   2   8  11   4
 3  Bugbrooke St Mich res 4   1   1   2   5   8   4

Group D

  Buck Dave R&HU
Buckingham Town reserves   3-4 2-1
Daventry United reserves 5-0   3-1
Rushden & Higham United reserves 2-5 1-1  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Daventry United res.  4   3   1   0  13   5  10
 2  Buckingham Town res.  4   2   0   2  10  12   6
 3  Rushden & Higham res. 4   0   1   3   5  11   1

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Raunds Town, 29/4/10)

<< Previous season  Return to United Counties League menu  Next season >>
2009-10 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere