DEEPING RANGERS


1999-00   Joined United Counties League Division One
2000-01   United Counties League Division One runner-up (lost title on goal
          difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   United Counties League Champions
2007-08   Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1999-00   UCL-1     34   18   13    3   83   38   67      3/18
2000-01   UCL-1     34   22    9    3   82   30   75      2/18
2001-02   UCL-P     40   20    6   14   79   56   66     10/21
2002-03   UCL-P     40   20    9   11   68   58   69      5/21
2003-04   UCL-P     42   12    9   21   48   78   45     17/22
2004-05   UCL-P     42   16    9   17   66   72   57     12/22
2005-06   UCL-P     42   11    9   22   56   73   42     20/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   30    7    3   95   25   97      1/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40   20   12    8   80   39   69 *    7/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40   24    8    8   96   50   80      4/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40   23    6   11   73   53   75      4/21
2010-11   UCL-P     40   14    3   23   74   94   45     14/21
2011-12   UCL-P     40   24    8    8  102   59   80      4/21
2012-13   UCL-P     40   22   10    8   93   47   76      5/21
2013-14   UCL-P     36   23    6    7  113   45   75      4/19
2014-15   UCL-P     40   17    8   15   74   55   59      9/21
2015-16   UCL-P     42   16   12   14   81   64   60     10/22
2016-17   UCL-P

F.A. CUP

2002-03   PRE   KING'S LYNN                         A    0-1
2003-04   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-2
2004-05   PRE   GLAPWELL                            H    2-0
          1Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      H    2-2
          1Qr   COALVILLE TOWN                      A    1-3
2005-06   PRE   NORTON UNITED                       H    0-0
          PREr  NORTON UNITED                       A    0-1
2006-07   EP    LINCOLN MOORLANDS                   H    5-4
          PRE   NANTWICH TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    RUGBY TOWN                          A    1-4
2007-08   EP    LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           H    5-0
          PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        H    0-0
          PREr  DEREHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          1Q    BURY TOWN                           A    0-2
2008-09   EP    BOURNE TOWN                         H    3-0
          PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    1-2
2009-10   EP    FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                H    1-1
          EPr   FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                A    0-3
2010-11   EP    GRESLEY                             H    0-2
2011-12   EP    SPALDING UNITED                     H    2-1
          PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    2-1
          1Q    NEW MILLS                           H    5-1
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    0-2
2012-13   EP    HOLBROOK SPORTS                     A    1-3
2013-14   EP    GORLESTON                           A    1-2
2014-15   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      A    0-1
2015-16   EP    BOSTON TOWN                         H    6-1
          PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        H    1-0
          1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-2
          1Qr   LEEK TOWN                           H    4-2
          2Q    A F C RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS            H    0-3
2016-17   EP    ELY CITY                            A    4-1
          PRE   WROXHAM                             H    2-1
          1Q    GRESLEY                             H    2-6

F.A. VASE

2001-02   1Q    GEDLING TOWN                        A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    BOSTON TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    0-3
2003-04   1Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          A    0-3
2004-05   1Q    ARNOLD TOWN                         A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    STAPENHILL                          H    2-1
          2Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    1-0
          1     BUXTON                              H    0-4
2006-07   2Q    YAXLEY                              H    3-1
          1     WROXHAM                             A    1-4
2007-08   1     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-2
2008-09   1Q    GORLESTON                           A    0-2
2009-10   1     RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    1-2
2010-11   1     WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    1-3
2011-12   2Q    OLLERTON TOWN                       A    3-0
          1     HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    3-1
          2     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    5-1
          3     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    1-3
2012-13   1     QUORN                               H    2-1
          2     NORTON UNITED                       H    0-1
2013-14   2Q    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       H    2-5
2014-15   1     WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    1-0
          2     OXHEY JETS                          H    2-0
          3     HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-2
2015-16   2Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    0-1
2016-17   1Q    WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  A    2-2
          1Qr   WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  H    3-3    Walsham-le-Willows won 5-4 on penalties

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere