COGENHOE UNITED


1985-86   Joined United Counties League Division One
1986-87   United Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1999-00   United Counties League runner-up (on goal difference)
2000-01   United Counties League runner-up
2001-02   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
2004-05   United Counties League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1985-86   UCL-1     36    7    3   26   35   73   17     18/19
1986-87   UCL-1     36   25    5    6   93   31   55      2/19
1987-88   UCL-P     40   15   10   15   58   64   55     11/21
1988-89   UCL-P     38   12    8   18   53   71   44     16/20
1989-90   UCL-P     42   20   10   12   57   46   70      5/22
1990-91   UCL-P     42   17   12   13   68   58   63      8/22
1991-92   UCL-P     46   19   13   14   92   63   70     12/24
1992-93   UCL-P     42   23    9   10  101   56   78      6/22
1993-94   UCL-P     42   25    6   11   93   55   81      4/22
1994-95   UCL-P     36   24    5    7   90   37   77      3/19
1995-96   UCL-P     38   21    8    9   84   56   71      4/20
1996-97   UCL-P     38   20    6   12   90   62   66      7/20
1997-98   UCL-P     40   17    9   14   68   53   60     12/21
1998-99   UCL-P     38   23    5   10   89   47   74      3/20
1999-00   UCL-P     38   27    6    5  135   39   87      2/20
2000-01   UCL-P     40   27    4    9   97   51   85      2/21
2001-02   UCL-P     40   24    8    8   83   57   80      3/21
2002-03   UCL-P     40   18    7   15   75   59   61      9/21
2003-04   UCL-P     42   23    9   10   86   38   78      6/22
2004-05   UCL-P     42   30    7    5  108   36   97      1/22
2005-06   UCL-P     42   23    8   11   86   64   77      5/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   23    4   13  101   53   73      5/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40   15   12   13   61   52   57      9/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40   15   13   12   58   55   58      9/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40   16   13   11   62   42   61      8/21
2010-11   UCL-P     40   10   11   19   70   95   41     15/21
2011-12   UCL-P     40   15    6   19   58   79   51     12/21
2012-13   UCL-P     40   18    6   16   81   67   60      8/21
2013-14   UCL-P     36   23    6    7   77   35   75      5/19
2014-15   UCL-P     40   23    6   11   77   54   75      6/21
2015-16   UCL-P     42   20    9   13   70   67   69      5/22
2016-17   UCL-P     42   14    9   19   67   80   51     13/22

F.A. CUP

1994-95   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    1-1
          PREr  EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    0-0
          PREr2 EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    2-4
1995-96   PRE   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    2-2
          PREr  NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-0
          1Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1996-97   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    3-0
          1Q    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   A    1-3
1997-98   PRE   BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    0-1
2000-01   PRE   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    4-1
          1Q    MALDON TOWN                         H    2-3
2001-02   PRE   TRING TOWN                          A    2-0
          1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr   DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    2-2    Dunstable Town won 4-2 on penalties  
2002-03   PRE   DISS TOWN                           H    0-2
2003-04   EP    TIPTREE UNITED                      A    1-0
          PRE   MALDON TOWN                         H    1-2
2004-05   PRE   WOODFORD UNITED                     H    7-0
          1Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             H    4-2
          2Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    3-2
          3Q    CHASETOWN                           H    1-1
          3Qr   CHASETOWN                           A    3-4
2006-07   EP    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    2-2
          EPr   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    2-6
2007-08   EP    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    0-1
2008-09   EP    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    0-1
2009-10   EP    DISS TOWN                           A    3-2
          PRE   KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    0-4
2010-11   EP    ST IVES TOWN                        A    3-2
          PRE   LEISTON                             H    0-3
2011-12   EP    RUSHDEN & HIGHAM UNITED             A    3-2
          PRE   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO                 H    1-2
2012-13   EP    THRAPSTON TOWN                      A    1-2
2013-14   EP    TRING ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          EPr   TRING ATHLETIC                      A    0-3
2014-15   EP    WEMBLEY                             H    1-1
          EPr   WEMBLEY                             A    3-1
          PRE   KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-4
2015-16   EP    BEDFORD                             A    6-0
          PRE   SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   H    3-0
          1Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    3-2
          2Q    BARWELL                             A    0-5
2016-17   EP    BERKHAMSTED                         H    1-0
          PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    1-5
2017-18   EP    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    3-0
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A

F.A. VASE

1988-89   EP    KINGS HEATH                         H    1-2
1989-90   EP    KINGS HEATH                         H    0-3
1993-94   PRE   NORTHFIELD TOWN                     H    6-1
          1     FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 A    1-1
          1r    FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 H    2-0
          2     EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          2r    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    2-1
          3     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    2-1
          4     OADBY TOWN                          A    1-5
1994-95   1     BOURNE TOWN                         H    4-1
          2     DISS TOWN                           A    2-3
1995-96   2Q    BARROW TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-0
          1     CHASETOWN                           H    1-0
          2     DUNKIRK                             A    5-0
          3     OADBY TOWN                          A    3-1
          4     MOSSLEY                             A    2-3
1997-98   1     MIRRLEES BLACKSTONE                 A    2-4
1999-00   2Q    LUDLOW TOWN                         A    5-0
          1     WEST MIDLANDS POLICE                A    2-3
2000-01   1     BOWERS UNITED                       A    2-4    @ Cogenhoe United
2001-02   1     IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    3-1
          2     BLACKSTONES                         A    3-0
          3     CLITHEROE                           H    1-5
2002-03   1     GEDLING TOWN                        A    0-2
2003-04   1Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    1-3
2004-05   1Q    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    5-1
          2Q    DISS TOWN                           A    2-4
2005-06   1     A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    0-1
2006-07   1Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    4-2
          2Q    BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    H    3-1
          1     BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    3-1
          2     KIRKLEY                             A    2-1
          3     FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    5-1
          4     CAUSEWAY UNITED                     A    1-2
2007-08   2     HANWELL TOWN                        A    1-0
          3     SHAWBURY UNITED                     A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    LANGFORD                            A    2-1
          1     CODICOTE                            H    6-0
          2     BOSTON TOWN                         A    2-1
          3     ARUNDEL                             A    4-1
          4     BITTON                              A    1-2
2009-10   2     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    3-4    @ Maldon Town
2010-11   1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    LONG MELFORD                        H    3-0
          1     WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-5
2011-12   1Q    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    3-2
          2Q    KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    3-2
          1     YAXLEY                              H    2-1
          2     DEEPING RANGERS                     A    1-5
2012-13   2Q    DEREHAM TOWN                        A    1-2
2013-14   1Q    COCKFOSTERS                         A    3-5
2014-15   1Q    BEDFORD                             H    1-2
2015-16   2Q    A F C HAYES                         H    3-1
          1     BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    0-2    @ Biggleswade United
2016-17   1Q    LONDON TIGERS                       A    1-3
2017-18   1Q    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere