FCHD logo 2014-15 Stroud & District League logo

Stroud & District League

 

 

Final League Tables


      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Longlevens reserves              24   21    2    1   91   30   65
   2  Frampton United reserves         24   17    1    6   66   42   52
   3  Randwick                         24   13    4    7   51   36   43
   4  Old Richians                     24   12    5    7   55   37   41
   5  Upton St Leonards                24   10    4   10   55   46   34
   6  Kings Stanley reserves           24   10    3   11   46   58   33
   7  Cashes Green                     24    8    4   12   42   52   28
   8  Didmarton                        24    9    1   14   52   64   28
   9  Barnwood United                  24    8    3   13   42   47   27
  10  Whitminster                      24   10    3   11   36   48   27 *
  11  Stonehouse Town reserves         24    6    6   12   39   54   24
  12  Tetbury Town                     24    5    8   11   41   57   23
  13  Quedgeley Wanderers reserves     24    4    2   18   22   73   14
* - Whitminster 6 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Stroud Harriers                  24   18    3    3   84   39   57
   2  Charfield                        24   16    3    5   71   37   51
   3  Slimbridge reserves              24   15    4    5   72   35   46 *
   4  Horsley United                   24   13    5    6   84   44   44
   5  Kingswood reserves               24   12    5    7   62   38   41
   6  Tredworth Tigers                 24   12    2   10   77   67   38
   7  Tibberton United                 24    8    6   10   48   60   30
   8  Sharpness reserves               24    9    3   12   58   75   30
   9  AFC Phoenix                      24    7    5   12   55   68   26
  10  Stroud United                    24    9    0   15   48   62   24 *
  11  AC Royals                        24    6    6   12   35   51   21 *
  12  Dursley Town reserves            24    7    3   14   44   65   21 *
  13  Abbeymead Rovers reserves        24    0    3   21   18  115    3
      Taverners reserves               Record expunged
* - Four teams each 3 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  St Nicholas Old Boys             24   20    3    1  102   22   63
   2  Hardwicke reserves               24   16    3    5   79   28   51
   3  Longlevens "A"                   24   14    6    4   71   46   48
   4  Bush                             24    7   14    3   69   43   35
   5  Thornbury Town reserves          24   12    2   10   56   36   35 *
   6  Eastcombe                        24    9    8    7   57   65   35
   7  Uley                             24    9    5   10   54   49   32
   8  Coaley Rovers                    24    9    3   12   55   71   30
   9  Arlingham                        24    6    4   14   55   73   22
  10  Nympsfield                       24    4    9   11   32   64   21
  11  Cam Bulldogs reserves            24    5    6   13   33   68   21
  12  Tetbury Town reserves            24    5    5   14   26   76   20
  13  Whitminster reserves             24    4    4   16   27   75   16
* - Thornbury Town reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Tuffley Rovers "A"               26   24    0    2  101   21   72
   2  McCadam                          26   20    3    3   91   40   63
   3  Minchinhampton                   26   17    1    8   83   41   52
   4  Alkerton Rangers                 26   16    2    8   98   58   50
   5  Frocester                        26   14    3    9   97   52   45
   6  Chalford reserves                26   13    2   11   74   66   41
   7  Upton St Leonards reserves       26   11    5   10   62   63   38
   8  Avonvale United reserves         26    9    4   13   60   81   31
   9  Longford reserves                26    8    4   14   35   84   28
  10  Cotswold Rangers                 26    8    0   18   53   81   24
  11  Wotton Rovers reserves           26    8    2   16   57   85   23 *
  12  Old Richians reserves            26    6    5   15   47   78   23
  13  Berkeley Town reserves           26    6    2   18   35   74   20
  14  Leonard Stanley reserves         26    3    5   18   42  111   14
* - Wotton Rovers 3 points deducted

      Division Five
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Trident                          22   17    3    2  114   24   54
   2  Rodborough Old Boys              22   15    2    5   80   35   47
   3  Frampton United "A"              22   13    4    5   64   25   43
   4  Barnwood United reserves         22   13    2    7   70   42   41
   5  Brockworth Albion "A"            22   12    4    6   46   38   40
   6  Stonehouse Town "A"              22    9    3   10   41   52   30
   7  Dursley Town "A"                 22    9    3   10   50   68   30
   8  Randwick reserves                22    9    1   12   53   57   28
   9  Hardwicke "A"                    22    9    2   11   51   65   26 *
  10  Cashes Green reserves            22    7    2   13   45   77   23
  11  Quedgeley Wanderers "A"          22    4    3   15   33   68   15
  12  Coaley Rovers reserves           22    0    1   21   17  113    1
* - Hardwicke "A" 3 points deducted

      Division Six
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  The Village                      24   20    2    2  114   29   62
   2  Wickwar Wanderers                24   18    4    2  108   27   58
   3  Longlevens "B"                   24   17    1    6   96   33   52
   4  Tredworth Tigers reserves        24   15    3    6   98   58   48
   5  Slimbridge "A"                   24   14    3    7   66   52   45
   6  Charfield reserves               24   11    6    7   74   47   39
   7  Tuffley Rovers "B"               24   11    1   12   52   50   34
   8  Alkerton Rangers reserves        24    7    3   14   50   79   24
   9  Sharpness "A"                    24    9    2   13   74  103   23 *
  10  Horsley United reserves          24    5    1   18   43  110   16
  11  Stroud United reserves           24    6    1   17   41  119   16 #
  12  Cam Bulldogs "A"                 24    5    4   15   44   75   13 *
  13  Uley reserves                    24    2    1   21   34  112    7
* - Sharpness "A" and Cam Bulldogs "A" each 6 points deducted
# - Stroud United reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Seven
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Chalford "A"                     24   20    2    2  106   32   62
   2  Saintbridge                      24   17    4    3  114   33   55
   3  Cotswold Rangers reserves        24   13    5    6   93   50   44
   4  Eastcombe reserves               24   14    4    6   77   57   43 *
   5  Painswick                        24   13    4    7   78   59   43
   6  Minchinhampton reserves          24   11    7    6   80   55   40
   7  Rodborough Old Boys reserves     24   11    4    9   67   56   37
   8  North Nibley                     24    9    4   11   70   63   31
   9  Stonehouse Town "B"              24    8    3   13   47   83   27
  10  Abbeymead Rovers "A"             24    6    6   12   71   74   24
  11  Randwick "A"                     24    6    2   16   40   87   20
  12  Uley "A"                         24    4    3   17   39  104   15
  13  Woodchester                      24    0    0   24   37  166   -6 #
      Frocester reserves  record expunged
* - Eastcombe reserves 3 points deducted
# - Woodchester 6 points deducted

<< Previous season  Return to Stroud & District League menu  Next season >>
2014-15 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere