FCHD logo 2018-19 Huddersfield & District League logo

Huddersfield & District League

 

 

Final League Tables


      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Linthwaite Athletic              21   16    3    2   84   36   51
   2  Holmbridge                       21   14    4    3   61   19   46
   3  Heywood Irish Centre             22   12    4    6   62   38   40
   4  Berry Brow                       22   12    2    8   67   38   38
   5  Shepley                          22   11    4    7   39   36   37
   6  Honley                           22   10    4    8   52   47   34
   7  Skelmanthorpe                    22    9    3   10   47   49   30
   8  Slaithwaite United               22    8    5    9   59   69   29
   9  Newsome reserves                 22    7    4   11   53   66   25
  10  Diggle                           22    6    4   12   47   69   22
  11  Hepworth United reserves         22    3    2   17   24   66   11
  12  Colne Valley                     22    2    3   17   23   85    9
One game was postponed and left unplayed

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fothergill & Whittles            24   21    0    3   60   21   63
   2  Scholes                          24   19    2    3   58   30   59
   3  Britannia Sports                 24   14    6    4   66   37   48
   4  Netherton                        24   13    6    5   63   42   45
   5  Dalton Dynamos                   24   12    5    7   71   50   41
   6  AFC Lindley                      24   12    1   11   47   49   37
   7  Shelley "A"                      24   10    5    9   60   55   35
   8  Marsden                          24    8    1   15   58   66   25
   9  HV Academicals                   24    7    4   13   44   56   25
  10  Almondbury Woolpack              24    7    4   13   43   61   25
  11  Kirkheaton Rovers                24    4    3   17   28   57   15
  12  Littleborough Cricket Club       24    4    3   17   37   80   15
  13  Lepton Highlanders "A"           24    4    2   18   31   62   14

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Junction                         20   15    0    5   69   38   45
   2  3D Dynamos                       20   13    2    5   66   35   41
   3  Cumberworth                      19   11    1    7   54   46   34
   4  Scissett                         20   10    3    7   43   38   33
   5  Dewsbury Town                    20    9    5    6   52   46   32
   6  Hade Edge                        20    8    1   11   40   44   25
   7  AFC Dalton                       19    7    3    9   41   38   24
   8  Uppermill "A"                    20    6    4   10   46   60   22
   9  Brook Motors                     20    6    4   10   48   66   22
  10  Moorside                         20    5    5   10   49   46   20
  11  Golcar United "A"                20    4    2   14   35   86   14
      Almondbury WMC                   Record expunged
      Rose & Crown FC (Darton)         Record expunged
One game declared void

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Huddersfield YM reserves         22   20    2    0   93   22   62
   2  Grange Moor Saints               22   16    1    5   67   39   49
   3  Sporting CAV                     22   13    4    5   60   45   43
   4  Deighton                         21   13    3    5   83   36   42
   5  Kirkburton                       22   12    3    7   69   35   39
   6  Meltham Athletic                 22   11    3    8   54   58   36
   7  Wooldale Wanderers               22    8    3   11   54   53   27
   8  Flockton                         22    7    4   11   35   48   25
   9  Cleckheaton                      22    6    2   14   41   84   20
  10  Brighouse Athletic               22    5    2   15   41   66   17
  11  Mount                            22    4    1   17   32   69   13
  12  Cartworth Moor                   21    1    2   18   19   93    5
One game declared void

      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Newsome "A"                      22   18    3    1   80   30   57
   2  Moorside reserves                22   14    3    5  102   44   45
   3  Linthwaite Athletic reserves     22   12    4    6   64   37   40
   4  Shelley "B"                      22    9    5    8   72   69   32
   5  Heywood Irish Centre reserves    22    8    4   10   53   63   28
   6  Shepley reserves                 22    9    1   12   35   50   28
   7  Netherton reserves               22    8    3   11   40   50   27
   8  Diggle reserves                  22    8    1   13   44   60   25
   9  Berry Brow reserves              22    7    4   11   46   64   25
  10  Cumberworth reserves             22    6    6   10   48   54   24
  11  Honley reserves                  22    6    5   11   35   71   23
  12  Holmbridge reserves              22    5    5   12   39   66   20

      Reserve Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fothergill & Whittles reserves   18   15    1    2   74   18   46
   2  AFC Dalton reserves              18   13    1    4   65   29   40
   3  Britannia Sports reserves        18   11    5    2   66   27   38
   4  Junction reserves                18   12    2    4   62   31   38
   5  Uppermill "B"                    18    9    1    8   64   41   28
   6  HV Academicals reserves          18    9    0    9   49   59   27
   7  AFC Lindley reserves             18    4    0   14   30   63   12
   8  Littleborough Cricket Club res   18    4    0   14   20   72   12
   9  Brook Motors reserves            18    4    0   14   19   86   12
  10  Berry Brow "A"                   18    3    2   13   35   58   11

      Reserve Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Deighton reserves                18   17    0    1  106   35   51
   2  Dalton Dynamos reserves          18   16    0    2  104   26   48
   3  3D Dynamos reserves              18   12    2    4   53   40   38
   4  Scholes reserves                 18   11    3    4   63   30   36
   5  Almondbury Woolpack reserves     18    7    3    8   48   56   24
   6  Slaithwaite United reserves      18    7    2    9   46   50   23
   7  Scissett reserves                18    5    2   11   37   70   17
   8  Cumberworth "A"                  18    4    2   12   43   63   14
   9  Hade Edge reserves               18    2    1   15   29   91    7
  10  Honley "A"                       18    1    1   16   22   90    4
      Almondbury WMC reserves          Record expunged

      Reserve Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Britannia Sports "A"             20   18    1    1  110   28   55
   2  Hepworth United reserves         20   16    1    3   94   28   49
   3  Skelmanthorpe reserves           20   15    2    3   71   24   47
   4  Meltham Athletic reserves        20   13    1    6   51   34   40
   5  Cumberworth "B"                  20    9    3    8   51   59   30
   6  Scholes "A"                      20    9    1   10   63   56   28
   7  Grange Moor Saints reserves      20    8    2   10   61   54   26
   8  3D Dynamos "A"                   20    6    3   11   46   50   21
   9  Wooldale Wanderers reserves      20    4    3   13   46   79   15
  10  Cartworth Moor reserves          20    2    0   18   18  138    6
  11  Mount reserves                   20    1    1   18   17   78    4
      Almondbury WMC "A"               Record expunged                     
      Marsden reserves                 Record expunged

<< Previous season  Return to Huddersfield & District League menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere