FCHD logo 2018-19 Cambridgeshire County League logo

Cambridgeshire County League

Kershaws/Mead Plant & Grab

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Great Shelford                  30   24    2    4   98   27   74
   2   Linton Granta                   30   23    3    4   92   37   72
   3   Cambridge University Press      30   22    2    6   91   42   68
   4   Eynesbury Rovers reserves       30   17    3   10   87   64   54
   5   West Wratting                   30   16    4   10   67   60   52
   6   Ely City reserves               30   14    6   10   64   57   48
   7   Cherry Hinton                   30   14    3   13   64   60   45
   8   Comberton United                30   14    3   13   57   62   45
   9   Fulbourn Institute              30   12    7   11   61   63   43
  10   Foxton                          30   13    2   15   59   69   41
  11   Eaton Socon                     30   11    3   16   46   65   36
  12   Bar Hill                        30    8    7   15   61   71   31
  13   Brampton                        30    9    4   17   52   62   31
  14   Hemingfords United              30    6    6   18   47   72   24
  15   Cambridge City Development      30    4    3   23   37   93   12 *
  16   St Neots Town reserves          30    2    4   24   36  115   10
* - Cambridge City Development 3 points deducted

      Senior "A" Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Over Sports                     24   19    1    4   76   21   58
   2   Chatteris Town                  24   19    1    4   65   32   58
   3   Gamlingay United                24   17    5    2   84   40   56
   4   Orwell                          24   16    2    6   66   38   50
   5   Whittlesford United             24   14    5    5   66   35   47
   6   Huntingdon United               24   13    4    7   61   34   43
   7   Hundon                          24   11    2   11   55   52   35
   8   Milton                          24    8    4   12   55   61   28
   9   Somersham Town                  24    7    6   11   38   44   27
  10   Soham United                    24    7    1   16   46   68   22
  11   Cottenham United                24    3    4   17   30   67   13
  12   Fulbourn Institute reserves     24    3    2   19   25  101   11
  13   Girton United                   24    0    1   23   12   86   -5 *
* - Girton United 6 points deducted

      Senior "B" Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  AFC Barley Mow                   28   22    3    3  110   38   69
   2  March Town United reserves       28   17    6    5   76   42   57
   3  Bluntisham Rangers               28   17    6    5   59   39   57
   4  Witchford 96                     28   16    5    7   72   45   53
   5  Needingworth United              28   14    6    8   63   34   48
   6  Wisbech St Mary reserves         28   12    7    9   60   59   43
   7  Newmarket Town reserves          28   11    8    9   78   84   41
   8  Thaxted Rangers                  28   12    3   13   67   62   39
   9  St Ives Rangers                  28   12    3   13   68   69   39
  10  Great Chishill                   28   10    4   14   50   60   34
  11  Sawston Rovers                   28   10    3   15   57   64   33
  12  West Wratting reserves           28   11    5   12   62   57   32 *
  13  Lakenheath reserves              28    6    6   16   45   92   24
  14  Cambridge University Press res   28    5    4   19   44   85   19
  15  Royston Town "A"                 28    0    1   27   15   96   -2 #
      Steeple Bumpstead                Record expunged
* - West Wratting reserves 6 points deducted
# - Royston Town "A" 3 points deducted

      Division 1A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Linton Granta reserves           24   21    1    2  101   27   64
   2  Bassingbourn                     24   20    0    4   88   23   60
   3  Duxford United                   24   15    2    7   57   51   47
   4  Hardwick                         24   14    4    6   55   42   46
   5  Cambourne Rovers                 23   10    8    5   62   54   38
   6  Debden                           24   11    4    9   62   61   37
   7  Clare Town                       24    9    6    9   47   51   33
   8  Steeple Morden                   23    8    3   12   39   57   27
   9  Mott MacDonald                   24    7    3   14   31   53   24
  10  Milton reserves                  24    6    5   13   39   65   23
  11  Cherry Hinton reserves           24    6    4   14   35   62   22
  12  Balsham                          24    4    5   15   26   52   17
  13  Exning United                    24    1    1   22   22   66   -8 *
One game was declared void
* - Exning United 12 points deducted

      Division 1B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fordham                          22   16    1    5   48   22   49
   2  Eaton Socon reserves             22   14    6    2   68   25   48
   3  Isleham United                   22   12    4    6   53   33   40
   4  Houghton & Wyton                 22   12    3    7   76   58   39
   5  Tuddenham 08                     22   10    2   10   44   56   32
   6  Bar Hill reserves                22    8    5    9   40   52   29
   7  Hemingfords United reserves      22    8    3   11   33   50   27
   8  Alconbury                        22    7    5   10   47   52   26
   9  Fenstanton                       22    7    4   11   42   47   25
  10  Chatteris Town reserves          22    7    2   13   34   46   23
  11  Godmanchester Rovers reserves    22    5    7   10   42   41   22
  12  Mepal Sports                     22    4    2   16   44   89   14
      St Neots Town Development        Record expunged

      Division 2A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Comberton United reserves        24   17    3    4   98   40   54
   2  Sawston United                   24   17    3    4   83   31   54
   3  Meldreth                         24   15    3    6   55   35   48
   4  Gamlingay United reserves        24   13    3    8   59   47   42
   5  Papworth                         24   13    3    8   58   54   42
   6  Great Shelford reserves          23   13    2    8   65   26   41
   7  Litlington Athletic              23   12    2    9   75   64   38
   8  Foxton reserves                  24    9    1   14   44   84   28
   9  Over Sports reserves             24    8    3   13   47   57   27
  10  Haverhill Rovers "A"             24    7    3   14   44   57   21 *
  11  Steeple Morden reserves          24    6    2   16   41   86   20
  12  Whittlesford United reserves     24    4    6   14   36   62   15 *
  13  Linton Granta "A"                24    2    4   18   40  102   10
One game was declared void
* - Haverhill Rovers "A" and Whittlesford United reserves each 3 points deducted

      Division 2B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Ely City "A"                     22   16    4    2   72   29   52
   2  Brampton reserves                22   14    6    2   75   32   48
   3  Swavesey Institute               22   14    2    6   64   37   44
   4  Burwell Swifts                   22   11    4    7   60   44   37
   5  Wisbech Town Acorns              22   10    6    6   50   44   36
   6  Wimblington                      22    9    5    8   55   53   32
   7  Burwell Tigers                   22    9    3   10   43   45   30
   8  Ely Crusaders                    22    7    4   11   34   37   25
   9  Soham United reserves            22    6    5   11   39   43   23
  10  Wisbech St Mary "A"              22    7    2   13   37   60   23
  11  Great Paxton                     22    4    3   15   30   82   15
  12  Manea United                     22    1    4   17   25   78    7
      Chatteris Fen Tigers             Record expunged

      Division 3A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Barrington                       24   18    3    3   88   31   57
   2  Melbourn                         24   15    6    3   78   33   51
   3  Suffolk Punch Haverhill          23   16    2    5   58   31   50
   4  Cherry Hinton "A"                24   13    5    6   73   49   44
   5  Guilden Morden                   24   14    2    8   81   45   41 *
   6  Hundon reserves                  24   10    3   11   49   57   33
   7  Harston                          24    9    5   10   63   55   32
   8  Oakington Vikings                24   10    2   12   43   50   32
   9  Abington United                  24    9    4   11   58   66   31
  10  Fulbourn Institute "A"           23    8    2   13   49   66   23 *
  11  Duxford United reserves          24    5    4   15   34   80   19
  12  Eaton Socon "A"                  24    5    3   16   35   64   18
  13  Milton "A"                       24    2    1   21   21  103    1 #
One game was declared void
* - Guilden Morden and Fulbourn Institute "A" each 3 points deducted
# - Milton "A" 6 points deducted

      Division 3B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Outwell Swifts                   24   22    1    1   94   16   67
   2  Buckden reserves                 24   20    1    3   88   29   61
   3  Fordham reserves                 24   14    6    4   59   35   48
   4  Benwick Athletic                 24    9    9    6   48   38   36
   5  The Eagle                        24   10    6    8   49   40   36
   6  March Academy                    24    7    9    8   41   57   30
   7  Alconbury reserves               24    8    3   13   34   53   27
   8  St Ives Rangers reserves         24    6    6   12   33   53   24
   9  Cottenham United reserves        24    6    5   13   30   50   23
  10  Houghton & Wyton reserves        24    7    1   16   41   80   22
  11  Bluntisham Rangers reserves      24    5    6   13   40   58   21
  12  Wisbech St Mary "B"              24    7    4   13   47   63   19 *
  13  Somersham Town reserves          24    4    5   15   34   66   17
* - Wisbech St Mary "B" 6 points deducted

      Division 4A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts 
   1  Wickhambrook                     22   19    0    3   78   39   57
   2  Clare Town reserves              22   14    7    1   67   27   49
   3  Orwell reserves                  22   13    5    4   89   38   44
   4  Kedington                        22   11    3    8   53   55   36
   5  Barton Mills                     22   10    4    8   77   63   34
   6  Papworth reserves                22   11    1   10   49   56   34
   7  Bassingbourn reserves            22    9    2   11   57   47   26 *
   8  Sawston Rovers res               22    8    2   12   41   59   26
   9  Cambridge Ambassadors            22    9    1   12   48   58   25 *
  10  Thaxted Rangers reserves         22    6    3   13   29   45   18 *
  11  Guilden Morden reserves          22    4    2   16   30   77   14
  12  Harston reserves                 22    3    0   19   20   74    9
      Steeple Bumpstead reserves       Record expunged
* - Bassingbourn res, Camb. Ambassadors and Thaxted res each 3 points deducted

      Division 4B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Longstanton                      22   17    2    3   96   21   53
   2  Isleham United reserves          22   15    3    4   82   27   48
   3  Little Downham Swifts            22   14    3    5   91   46   45
   4  Hardwick reserves                22   13    4    5   67   42   43
   5  Ely Crusaders reserves           22   12    3    7   71   44   39
   6  Histon Hornets                   22   12    1    9   61   39   37
   7  Needingworth United reserves     22   11    2    9   52   48   35
   8  Wicken                           22    8    2   12   51   75   26
   9  Fenstanton reserves              22    6    1   15   36   85   19
  10  Hemingfords United "A"           22    5    2   15   32   97   17
  11  Mott MacDonald reserves          22    3    2   17   31   87   11
  12  Swavesey Institute reserves      22    3    1   18   22   81   7 *
* - Swavesey Institute reserves 3 points deducted

      Division 4C
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wimblington reserves             22   19    1    2   65   25   58
   2  Guyhirn                          21   16    3    2   70   26   51
   3  The Isle                         22   16    1    5   78   42   49
   4  Littleport Town                  21   14    2    5   48   20   44
   5  Wisbech Town Acorns reserves     22   11    4    7   50   32   37
   6  Chatteris Town "A"               22   10    1   11   53   48   31
   7  Chatteris Fen Tigers reserves    22   10    4    8   52   67   31 *
   8  Outwell Swifts reserves          22    7    3   12   50   61   24
   9  AFC Christchurch                 22    6    3   13   42   62   21
  10  Benwick Athletic res             22    4    2   16   27   57   11 *
  11  March Academy reserves           22    2    2   18   24   76    8
  12  Coldham United                   22    3    0   19   39   82    6 *
One game was declared void
* - Chatteris FT res, Benwick Ath res and Coldham United each 3 points deducted

<< Previous season  Return to Cambridgeshire County League menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere