FCHD logo 2018-19 Anglian Comb logo

Anglian Combination

Hadley & Ottaway

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Sheringham                       30   23    2    5   96   38   71
   2  Caister                          30   20    5    5   80   42   65
   3  Loddon United reserves           30   20    4    6   65   30   64
   4  Waveney                          30   19    3    8   57   39   60
   5  Norwich C E Y M S                30   15    7    8   62   43   52
   6  Beccles Town                     30   13    6   11   64   61   45
   7  Scole United                     30   11    9   10   48   47   42
   8  Mattishall                       30   12    7   11   66   69   42 *
   9  Wymondham Town                   30   12    5   13   60   55   41
  10  Acle United                      30   10    7   13   54   60   37
  11  Wroxham reserves                 30   10    5   15   40   50   35
  12  Bradenham Wanderers              30   11    2   17   59   71   35
  13  Blofield United                  30   10    4   16   64   79   34
  14  Hellesdon                        30    8    7   15   49   63   31
  15  St Andrews [Norfolk]             30    5    5   20   37   74   20
  16  Norwich United Under 21          30    1    2   27   26  106    5
* - Mattishall 1 point deducted

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  U E A                            30   23    3    4   93   29   72
   2  Mundford                         30   20    4    6   89   32   64
   3  Bungay Town                      30   16   10    4   69   40   58
   4  Stalham Town                     30   17    5    8   77   54   56
   5  Yelverton                        30   17    4    9   57   39   55
   6  Easton                           30   16    6    8   70   45   54
   7  Aylsham                          30   16    5    9   72   47   53
   8  East Harling                     30   16    5    9   53   43   53
   9  Attleborough Town                30   14    3   13   56   51   45
  10  Fakenham Town reserves           30    9    7   14   61   54   34
  11  Kirkley & Pakefield reserves     30   10    3   17   41   60   33
  12  Thetford Rovers                  30    8    7   15   53   76   31
  13  Watton United                    30    8    4   18   39   77   28
  14  Hindringham                      30    5    5   20   47   91   20
  15  Reepham Town                     30    5    3   22   33   86   18
  16  North Walsham Town               30    2    2   26   29  115    4 *
* - North Walsham Town 4 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts 
   1  Gorleston reserves               28   20    4    4   84   26   64
   2  Sprowston Athletic               28   20    2    6   75   27   62
   3  Loddon United                    28   16    3    9   60   41   51
   4  Hingham Athletic                 28   15    5    8   76   45   49 *
   5  Holt United [Norfolk]            28   13    9    6   53   44   48
   6  Gayton United                    28   14    5    9   82   63   47
   7  Brandon Town                     28   13    6    9   54   48   45
   8  Caister reserves                 28   14    3   11   54   54   44 *
   9  Wells Town                       28   10    7   11   51   53   37
  10  Martham                          28    8    7   13   48   79   31
  11  Freethorpe                       28    7    7   14   52   64   28
  12  Buxton [Norfolk]                 28    8    4   16   43   68   28
  13  Cromer Town                      28    7    2   19   49   81   20 #
  14  Poringland Wanderers             28    5    5   18   41   77   20
  15  Mattishall reserves              28    4    3   21   24   76    9 !
* - Hingham Athletic and Caister reserves each 1 point deducted
# - Cromer Town 3 points deducted
! - Mattishall reserves 6 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Heacham                          26   24    2    0  112   13   74
   2  Beccles Caxton                   26   21    2    3   80   24   65
   3  Swaffham Town reserves           26   16    2    8   76   41   50
   4  Long Stratton reserves           26   13    3   10   53   51   42
   5  South Walsham                    26   11    6    9   49   49   39
   6  Horsford United                  26   12    2   12   62   50   37 *
   7  Great Yarmouth Town              26   11    3   12   52   71   36
   8  Earsham                          26   10    5   11   60   45   35
   9  Hempnall                         26   10    4   12   52   65   34
  10  Bradenham Wanderers reserves     26    9    6   11   52   81   33
  11  Aylsham reserves                 26    8    3   15   60   61   27
  12  Norwich C E Y M S reserves       26    8    4   14   65   61   26 #
  13  Acle United reserves             26    5    1   20   38  106   14 #
  14  Hemsby                           26    1    3   22   28  121    3 !
* - Horsford United 1 point deducted
# - Norwich CEYMS reserves and Acle United reserveds each 2 points deducted
! - Hemsby 3 points deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Castle Acre Swifts               28   22    4    2   90   30   70
   2  Attleborough Town reserves       28   19    4    5   76   32   61
   3  Waveney reserves                 28   17    5    6   80   39   56
   4  A C Mill Lane                    28   17    4    7   92   43   55
   5  Beccles Town                     28   17    3    8   75   55   54
   6  U E A reserves                   28   12    6   10   79   42   42
   7  Downham Town reserves            28   12    3   13   67   83   39
   8  Mundford reserves                28   10    5   13   51   66   35
   9  Costessey Sports                 28   11    2   15   57   98   34 *
  10  Gayton United reserves           28    9    6   13   58   68   33
  11  St Andrews [Norfolk] reserves    28   10    2   16   47   55   32
  12  Wymondham Town reserves          28    9    5   14   52   67   32
  13  Mulbarton Wanderers reserves     28    8    4   16   47   79   28
  14  Brandon Town reserves            28    3    8   17   40   74   17
  15  Blofield United reserves         28    3    1   24   43  123    9 *
* - Costessey Sports and Blofield United reserves each 1 point deducted

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Dussindale Rovers                24   18    3    3   81   16   57
   2  Hellesdon reserves               24   16    4    4   75   38   52
   3  Holt United [Norfolk] reserves   24   16    2    6   71   47   50
   4  Norwich Eagles                   24   15    3    6   97   66   48
   5  A F C Lynn Napier                24   13    2    9   67   45   41
   6  Narborough                       24   12    2   10   51   53   38
   7  Hindringham reserves             24   11    4    9   48   51   37
   8  Sheringham reserves              24   11    3   10   64   42   34 *
   9  Stalham Town reserves            24   11    1   12   51   55   33 #
  10  Reepham Town reserves            24    8    0   16   43   69   23 #
  11  Wells Town reserves              24    5    5   14   29   61   18 *
  12  Necton                           24    3    2   19   28   89   10 #
  13  Thorpe Village                   24    1    1   22   21   94    1 !
      North Walsham Town reserves      Record expunged
* - Sheringham reserves and Wells Town reserves each 2 points deducted
# - Stalham Town res, Reepham Town res and Necton each 1 point deducted
! - Thorpe Village 3 points deducted

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Belton                           22   18    2    2  104   26   56
   2  Harleston Town reserves          22   17    2    3  131   30   53
   3  Scole United reserves            22   16    3    3   56   21   51
   4  Taconelston                      22   13    4    5   87   38   43
   5  Yelverton reserves               22   13    2    7   68   30   41
   6  East Harling                     22   13    1    8   73   50   40
   7  Easton reserves                  22   10    1   11   74   56   31
   8  Martham                          22    7    1   14   31   73   22
   9  Thetford Rovers reserves         22    6    0   16   32   74   18
  10  Poringland Wanderers reserves    22    5    0   17   31  118   13 *
  11  Freethorpe reserves              22    4    0   18   26  116   12
  12  South Walsham reserves           22    2    0   20   15   96    3 #
      Newton Flotman                   Record expunged
* - Poringland Wanderers reserves 2 points deducted
# - South Walsham reserves 3 points deducted

<< Previous season  Return to Anglian Combination menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere