FCHD logo 2018-19 AFC Logo

Amateur Football Combination

 

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Hamptonians                  18   16    0    2   67   11   48
   2  Old Meadonians                   18   12    3    3   55   27   39
   3  Dorkinians                       18   10    3    5   48   41   33
   4  Honourable Artillery Company     18    9    3    6   40   35   30
   5  Old Suttonians                   18    8    2    8   42   46   26
   6  Wandsworth Borough               18    7    2    9   32   33   23
   7  Old Wokingians                   18    6    4    8   33   35   22
   8  Old Thorntonians                 18    5    3   10   35   48   18
   9  UCL Academicals                  18    4    1   13   30   71   13
  10  Old Parmiterians                 18    2    1   15   21   56    7
      Southgate Olympic                Record expunged

      Senior Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fulham Compton Old Boys          20   13    3    4   49   27   42
   2  Old Ignatian                     20   12    1    7   45   42   37
   3  Albanian                         20   10    6    4   51   37   36
   4  Fitzwilliam Old Boys             20    7    8    5   40   30   29
   5  Bealonians                       20    8    3    9   44   38   27
   6  Queen Mary College OB            20    7    6    7   47   49   27
   7  Old Meadonians reserves          20    8    3    9   41   44   27
   8  Old Manorians                    20    8    2   10   43   39   26
   9  Reigatians                       20    8    4    8   37   43   25 *
  10  Altis                            20    5    3   12   49   59   18
  11  Clapham Old Xaverians            20    3    3   14   25   63   12
* - Reigatians 3 points deducted

      Senior Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Minchendenians               16   12    1    3   83   29   37
   2  Latymer Old Boys                 16   11    3    2   49   25   36
   3  Old Aloysians                    16   10    2    4   46   25   32
   4  IB Albion                        16    6    3    7   42   49   21
   5  Bealonians reserves              16    6    3    7   30   46   21
   6  Hale End Athletic                16    4    6    6   36   46   18
   7  Enfield Old Grammarians          16    4    4    8   27   36   16
   8  Old Salvatorians                 16    4    2   10   19   44   14
   9  Southgate County                 16    2    2   12   19   51    8
      UCL Academicals reserves - record expunged

      Senior Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Tenisonians                  18   11    2    5   40   28   35
   2  Honourable Artillery Comp. res   18   10    3    5   41   22   33
   3  Old Hamptonians reserves         18   10    2    6   52   34   32
   4  Royal Bank of Scotland           18    9    2    7   45   36   29
   5  Glyn Old Boys                    18    6    6    6   34   32   24
   6  Economicals                      18    6    6    6   31   29   24
   7  Old Thorntonians reserves        18    6    6    6   35   37   24
   8  Shene Old Grammarians            18    6    5    7   26   35   23
   9  Worcester College Old Boys       18    6    2   10   32   41   20
  10  Old Pauline                      18    2    2   14   21   63    8

      Senior Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Albanian reserves                18   12    1    5   59   31   37
   2  Old Manorians reserves           18   12    1    5   53   29   37
   3  Globe Rangers                    18   11    3    4   51   30   36
   4  Old Salvatorians reserves        18   11    2    5   36   27   35
   5  Spaniards                        18    8    2    8   38   40   26
   6  Bealonians 3rd                   18    7    3    8   34   41   24
   7  Leyton County Old Boys           18    6    3    9   31   48   21
   8  Old Woodhouseians                18    6    2   10   39   44   20
   9  Old Ignatian reserves            18    5    3   10   27   50   18
  10  Old Uffingtonians                18    0    4   14   18   46    4

      Senior Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Sedcopians                   16   11    2    3   47   26   35
   2  Rob Roy Reds                     16    9    4    3   42   26   31
   3  Old Suttonians reserves          16    9    3    4   46   33   30
   4  Dorkinians reserves              16    8    2    6   44   30   26
   5  Mickleham Old Boxhillians        16    7    4    5   42   30   25
   6  New-Magdalen                     16    6    3    7   39   50   21
   7  Old Strand Academicals           16    4    5    7   35   45   17
   8  Royal Bank of Scotland reserves  16    3    4    9   30   46   13
   9  Old Meadonians 3rd               16    0    3   13   17   56    3
      Kings Old Boys                   Record expunged

      Intermediate North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Lea Valley                       16   10    3    3   58   40   33
   2  UCL Academicals 3rd              16   10    2    4   57   30   32
   3  University of Hertfordshire      16   10    1    5   76   38   31
   4  Old Manorians 3rd                16    8    3    5   48   45   27
   5  Enfield Old Grammarians res      16    7    3    6   45   38   24
   6  Old Tollingtonians               16    7    0    9   37   50   21
   7  Old Parmiterians reserves        16    4    4    8   29   41   16
   8  Old Vaughanians                  16    4    2   10   30   60   14
   9  Wood Green Old Boys              16    2    2   12   24   62    5 *
* - Wood Green Old Boys 3 points deducted

      Intermediate South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Clissold Park Rangers            18   12    3    3   39   28   39
   2  Old Thorntonians 3rd             18   10    2    6   34   28   32
   3  Witan                            18    8    4    6   35   26   28
   4  Old St Marys                     18    8    4    6   31   26   28
   5  Clapham Old Xaverians reserves   18    7    2    9   43   40   23
   6  Old Tenisonians reserves         18    6    5    7   39   36   23
   7  Reigatians reserves              18    6    5    7   38   36   23
   8  Old Wokingians reserves          18    6    3    9   31   44   21
   9  Dorkinians 3rd                   18    5    5    8   37   38   20
  10  London Lawyers                   18    4    3   11   19   44   13 *
* - London Lawyers 2 points deducted

      Division One North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Salvatorians 3rd             16   13    1    2   46   16   40
   2  Old Minchendenians 3rd           16   11    2    3   73   35   35
   3  Mill Hill Village                16   11    1    4   63   35   34
   4  UCL Academicals 4th              16    8    2    6   61   39   26
   5  Albanian 3rd                     16    5    3    8   43   56   18
   6  Latymer Old Boys reserves        16    5    2    9   32   37   17
   7  Old Parmiterians 3rd             16    5    1   10   28   79   16
   8  Somerville Old Boys              16    4    1   11   39   74   13
   9  Queen Mary College OB reserves   16    2    3   11   33   47    9
      Mayfield Athletic                Record expunged

      Division One South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts 
   1  Sinjuns Grammarians              16   11    3    2   53   30   36
   2  London Welsh                     16    9    3    4   44   26   30
   3  Brent                            16    9    2    5   39   22   29
   4  Old Whitgiftian                  16    9    0    7   32   27   27
   5  Glyn Old Boys reserves           16    8    2    6   39   34   26
   6  Old Wokingians 3rd               16    6    3    7   25   38   21
   7  Old Tiffinians                   16    5    4    7   46   42   19
   8  Economicals reserves             16    2    4   10   28   43   10
   9  Old Meadonians 4th               16    2    1   13   15   59    7

      Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Aloysians reserves           18   15    2    1   61   24   47
   2  Old Parmiterians 4th             18   13    4    1   63   23   43
   3  Old Manorians 4th                18    9    3    6   48   39   30
   4  Old Salvatorians 4th             18    6    5    7   36   33   23
   5  Wood Green Old Boys reserves     18    6    6    6   32   35   21 *
   6  Hale End Athletic reserves       18    6    1   11   41   58   19
   7  Old Challoners                   18    5    3   10   30   44   18
   8  Old Magdalenians                 18    5    2   11   28   34   17
   9  Queen Mary College Old Boys 3rd  18    5    2   11   28   54   17
  10  Parkfield                        18    3    6    9   24   47   15
* - Wood Green Old Boys reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Thorntonians 4th             18   12    2    4   43   26   38
   2  Blackheath Wanderers SC          18   11    4    3   64   36   37
   3  Wandsworth Borough reserves      18   11    1    6   44   26   34
   4  Shene Old Grammarians reserves   18   10    2    6   46   33   32
   5  Kings Old Boys reserves          18    8    4    6   44   44   28
   6  London Welsh reserves            18    8    2    8   53   41   26
   7  Fulham Compton OB reserves       18    5    5    8   37   50   20
   8  Economicals 3rd                  18    6    2   10   38   59   20
   9  Tilburg Regents                  18    4    3   11   31   47   15
  10  Old Meadonians 5th               18    2    1   15   32   70    7

      Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Albanian 4th                     18   17    1    0   92   24   52
   2  Old Ignatian 3rd                 18   14    1    3   67   43   43
   3  Southgate Olympic 3rd            18   11    1    6   77   40   34
   4  Bealonians 4th                   18    9    1    8   50   48   28
   5  Enfield Old Grammarians 3rd      18    8    3    7   51   46   24 *
   6  Old Kingsburians                 18    8    0   10   36   51   24
   7  Old Woodhouseians reserves       18    6    0   12   48   60   18
   8  UCL Academicals 5th              18    4    4   10   29   52   16
   9  Old Aloysians 3rd                18    2    4   12   23   57   10
  10  Old Parmiterians 5th             18    3    1   14   33   85   10
* - Enfield Old Grammarians 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Sedcopians reserves          20   15    2    3   40   18   47
   2  Reigatians 3rd                   20   12    3    5   48   24   39
   3  Old Meadonians 6th               20   11    1    8   56   32   34
   4  Old Suttonians 3rd               20   10    3    7   39   31   33
   5  National Westminster Bank        20    7    6    7   52   36   27
   6  Clapham Old Xaverians 3rd        20    8    2   10   42   83   26
   7  Royal Sun Alliance               20    7    3   10   41   52   24
   8  Old Hamptonians 3rd              20    6    5    9   27   36   23
   9  Old St Marys reserves            20    5    7    8   30   34   22
  10  Old Guildfordians                20    5    3   12   34   49   18
  11  Old Tiffinians reserves          20    4    5   11   38   52   17

      Division Four North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Mill Hill Village reserves       14   12    2    0   73   16   35 *
   2  Old Salvatorians 5th             14    7    2    5   37   37   23
   3  Bealonians 5th                   14    7    1    6   38   32   22
   4  Old Vaughanians reserves         14    6    2    6   39   45   20
   5  Old Ignatian 4th                 14    5    1    8   37   50   16
   6  Southgate County reserves        14    4    3    7   36   43   15
   7  London Hospital Old Boys         14    5    1    8   30   45   14 *
   8  Old Pegasonians                  14    4    0   10   25   47   12
      Hale End Athletic 3rd            Record expunged
* - Mill Hill Village res and London Hospital OB each 3 points deducted

      Division Four South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Suttonians 4th               16   10    2    4   42   26   32
   2  Old Thorntonians 5th             16    8    2    6   42   31   26
   3  Old Crosbeians                   16    7    5    4   32   25   26
   4  Fulham Compton Old Boys 3rd      16    8    2    6   40   39   26
   5  Sinjuns Grammarians reserves     16    7    4    5   35   31   25
   6  Shene Old Grammarians 3rd        16    7    3    6   27   30   24
   7  Old Wokingians 4th               16    5    2    9   43   49   17
   8  Wandsworth Borough 3rd           16    3    7    6   32   38   16
   9  Old Sedcopians 3rd               16    2    3   11   21   45    9
      Clapham Old Xaverians 4th        Record expunged

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Parmiterians 7th             18   12    4    2   65   19   40
   2  UCL Academicals 6th              18   13    1    4   66   36   40
   3  Old Minchendenians 4th           18    9    5    4   46   34   32
   4  Wood Green Old Boys 3rd          18   10    2    6   50   50   29 *
   5  Latymer Old Boys 3rd             18    9    0    9   50   59   27
   6  Old Tollingtonians reserves      18    7    0   11   49   59   21
   7  Southgate Olympic 4th            18    6    2   10   46   62   20
   8  Old Aloysians 4th                18    5    3   10   52   72   18
   9  Bealonians 6th                   18    5    1   12   33   58   16
  10  Parkfield reserves               18    4    2   12   57   65   11 *
Wood Green Old Boys 3rd and Parkfield reserves each 3 points deducted

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Suttonians 5th               18   15    1    2   58   19   46
   2  Witan reserves                   18   12    1    5   52   29   37
   3  John Fisher Old Boys             18   11    2    5   61   33   35
   4  Old Meadonians 7th               18    9    2    7   34   38   29
   5  Dorkinians 4th                   18    8    4    6   38   40   28
   6  Mickleham Old Boxhillians res    18    8    2    8   39   40   26
   7  Brent reserves                   18    6    2   10   34   46   20
   8  Old Wokingians 5th               18    6    1   11   35   49   19
   9  Old Tiffinians 3rd               18    4    0   14   30   52   12
  10  Old Tenisonians 3rd              18    3    1   14   30   65   10

      Division Six North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Southgate County 3rd             18   13    3    2   83   37   42
   2  Leyton County Old Boys res       18   10    5    3   52   35   35
   3  Old Parmiterians 8th             18   10    2    6   52   49   32
   4  Old Kingsburians reserves        18   10    3    5   64   31   31 *
   5  Old Woodhouseians 3rd            18    7    5    6   54   45   26
   6  Latymer Old Boys 4th             18    8    2    8   62   59   26
   7  Albanian 5th                     18    8    2    8   43   46   26
   8  Ravenscroft Old Boys             18    6    3    9   49   59   21
   9  Old Vaughanians 3rd              18    3    0   15   40   85    6 #
  10  Old Parmiterians 9th             18    1    3   14   30   83    6
* - Old Kingsburians reserves 2 points deducted
# - Old Vaughanians 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Six South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Glyn Old Boys 3rd                20   15    0    5   53   31   45
   2  Old Suttonians 6th               20   13    3    4   58   28   42
   3  Witan 3rd                        20   11    1    8   54   43   34
   4  Wandsworth Borough 4th           20   10    2    8   43   43   32
   5  Reigatians 4th                   20    8    6    6   53   39   30
   6  Old Meadonians 8th               20    9    2    9   42   48   29
   7  Shene Old Grammarians 4th        20    8    2   10   50   41   26
   8  Clissold Park Rangers reserves   20    7    2   11   44   57   23
   9  Old Pauline 3rd                  20    7    1   12   53   62   22
  10  Old Wokingians 6th               20    7    1   12   45   72   22
  11  Dorkinians 5th                   20    4    2   14   27   58   14

      Division Seven North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Enfield Old Grammarians 4th      20   15    1    4   86   28   46
   2  Albanian 6th                     20   13    4    3   71   29   43
   3  Old Minchendenians 5th           20   11    4    5   64   35   37
   4  Southgate Olympic 5th            20   11    4    5   68   42   37
   5  Old Manorians 5th                20   11    0    9   82   41   33
   6  Southgate County 4th             20    7    4    9   43   70   25
   7  Old Woodhouseians 4th            20    6    6    8   36   46   24
   8  Bealonians 7th                   20    6    5    9   46   74   23
   9  Old Challoners reserves          20    7    1   12   32   68   20 *
  10  Old Ignatian 5th                 20    4    4   12   36   67   16
  11  Old Ignatian 6th                 20    2    1   17   36  100    7
* - Old Challoners 2 points deducted

      Division Seven South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wandsworth Borough 5th           20   14    5    1   64   22   47
   2  Brent 3rd                        20   15    1    4   86   34   46
   3  Old Wokingians 7th               20   13    2    5   71   46   41
   4  John Fisher Old Boys reserves    20   12    3    5   68   40   39
   5  Old Grantonians                  20    9    2    9   55   48   29
   6  Old Suttonians 7th               20    7    6    7   49   42   27
   7  Old Sedcopians 4th               20    7    1   12   43   62   22
   8  Old Thorntonians 6th             20    6    4   10   42   71   22
   9  Reigatians 5th                   20    6    2   12   32   59   20
  10  Sinjuns Grammarians 3rd          20    4    3   13   40   59   15
  11  Old Tiffinians 4th               20    1    3   16   27   94    6

      Division Eight South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Tenisonians 4th              20   18    0    2   82   25   54
   2  Old Meadonians 9th               20   14    2    4   58   31   44
   3  Old Guildfordians reserves       20   11    2    7   84   48   35
   4  Old Sedcopians 5th               20   10    3    7   46   52   33
   5  Reigatians 6th                   20   10    1    9   51   42   31
   6  Wandsworth Borough 6th           20    8    3    9   44   39   27
   7  Old Whitgiftian reserves         20    7    5    8   58   46   26
   8  Old St Marys 3rd                 20    6    4   10   31   49   22
   9  Old Wokingians 8th               20    6    1   13   37   71   19
  10  Dorkinians 6th                   20    5    2   13   27   66   17
  11  Old Tiffinians 5th               20    2    3   15   40   89    9

<< Previous season  Return to Amateur Football Combination menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere