FCHD logo 2016-17 AFC Logo

Amateur Football Combination

 

 

The two Division Nine sections (North and South) were disbanded.

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Meadonians                   20   16    1    3   61   22   49
   2  Old Parmiterians                 20   14    3    3   61   30   45
   3  Old Suttonians                   20   10    3    7   47   38   33
   4  Dorkinians                       20    8    7    5   40   32   31
   5  Old Wokingians                   20   10    0   10   32   35   30
   6  UCL Academicals                  20    8    3    9   39   44   27
   7  Old Minchendenians               20    7    4    9   36   44   25
   8  Old Thorntonians                 20    7    1   12   24   34   22
   9  Honorable Artillery Company      20    5    6    9   28   38   21
  10  Old Hamptonians                  20    5    5   10   34   36   20
  11  Old Salvatorians                 20    2    3   15   20   69    9

      Senior Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Park View                        22   19    1    2   83   29   58
   2  Clapham Old Xaverians            22   14    5    3   72   41   47
   3  Bealonians                       22   11    7    4   49   28   40
   4  Economicals                      22   11    5    6   56   40   38
   5  Fulham Compton Old Boys          22   11    3    8   49   36   36
   6  Southgate Olympic                22   11    1   10   51   46   34
   7  Old Ignatians                    22    8    4   10   65   54   28
   8  Kings Old Boys                   22    8    3   11   39   59   27
   9  Old Aloysians                    22    6    5   11   47   71   20 *
  10  Enfield Old Grammarians          22    5    5   12   43   69   20
  11  Old Pauline                      22    5    3   14   41   64   18
  12  London Lawyers                   22    2    0   20   25   83    1 #
* - Old Aloysians 3 points deducted
# - London Lawyers 5 points deducted

      Senior Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Queen Mary College OB            18   12    3    3   51   22   39
   2  Old Manorians                    18   12    2    4   55   29   38
   3  Hale End Athletic                18   12    1    5   47   34   37
   4  Albanian                         18   11    3    4   48   23   36
   5  IB Albion                        18    9    4    5   45   26   31
   6  Sloane                           18    9    2    7   50   33   29
   7  Latymer Old Boys                 18    7    4    7   52   45   25
   8  Old Woodhouseians                18    4    1   13   42   45   13
   9  Spaniards                        18    2    3   13   32   64    9
  10  Old Aloysians reserves           18    0    1   17   16  117   -2 *
* - Old Aloysians reserves 3 points deducted

      Senior Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Reigatians                       20   12    5    3   52   25   41
   2  Wandsworth Borough               20   10    7    3   36   21   37
   3  Fitzwilliam Old Boys             20   10    4    6   39   21   34
   4  Glyn Old Boys                    20   10    3    7   44   40   33
   5  Shene Old Grammarians            20    9    3    8   36   44   30
   6  Old Tenisonians                  20    7    6    7   32   28   27
   7  Old Meadonians reserves          20    7    4    9   39   39   25
   8  Worcester College Old Boys       20    6    7    7   29   36   25
   9  Honorable Artill. Co. reserves   20    6    5    9   39   42   23
  10  Economicals reserves             20    4    3   13   30   48   15
  11  Old Sedcopians                   20    4    3   13   38   70   15

      Senior Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  UCL Academicals reserves         18   12    2    4   50   21   38
   2  Southgate County                 18   11    3    4   54   29   36
   3  Hale End Athletic reserves       18    8    5    5   42   30   29
   4  Old Salvatorians reserves        18    8    5    5   37   33   29
   5  Globe Rangers                    18    8    4    6   41   32   28
   6  Old Ignatians reserves           18    8    4    6   42   43   28
   7  Bealonians reserves              18    8    2    8   29   28   26
   8  Albanian reserves                18    5    3   10   26   48   18
   9  Southgate Olympic reserves       18    4    2   12   39   56   14
  10  Old Tollingtonians               18    2    2   14   25   65    8

      Senior Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Hamptonians reserves         20   13    1    6   45   32   40
   2  Old Thorntonians reserves        20   10    6    4   40   26   36
   3  Royal Bank of Scotland           20   10    3    7   72   41   33
   4  Old Strand Academicals           20    9    4    7   47   43   31
   5  Mickleham Old Boxhillians        20    9    3    8   40   37   30
   6  Old Suttonians reserves          20    8    4    8   43   41   28
   7  Citigroup                        20    8    4    8   43   53   27 *
   8  Economicals 3rd                  20    9    0   11   45   54   24 #
   9  Old Vaughanians                  20    7    3   10   50   61   24
  10  Old Meadonians 3rd               20    5    6    9   37   41   21
  11  Sinjuns Grammarians              20    4    2   14   28   61   14
* - Citigroup 1 point deducted
# - Economicals 3rd 3 points deducted

      Intermediate North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Minchendenians reserves      16   12    0    4   81   35   36
   2  Enfield Old Gramms reserves      16   11    1    4   52   35   34
   3  Old Manorians reserves           16   10    1    5   53   34   31
   4  Lea Valley                       16    7    2    7   42   58   23
   5  Old Uffingtonians                16    6    3    7   57   49   21
   6  UCL Academicals 3rd              16    5    5    6   36   41   20
   7  Wood Green Old Boys              16    5    3    8   31   44   18
   8  Old Parmiterians reserves        16    5    0   11   38   66   15
   9  Old Salvatorians 3rd             16    1    5   10   25   53    8
      Old Edmontonians                 Record expunged

      Intermediate South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  New-Magdalen                     18   12    4    2   49   28   40
   2  Old St Marys                     18   11    2    5   34   19   35
   3  Dorkinians reserves              18   11    1    6   40   27   34
   4  Royal Bank of Scotland reserves  18   10    3    5   49   34   33
   5  Witan                            18    7    0   11   24   34   21
   6  Old Wokingians reserves          18    5    5    8   29   38   20
   7  Old Isleworthians                18    6    4    8   36   37   19 *
   8  City of London                   18    5    4    9   28   42   19
   9  Hampstead Heathens               18    5    4    9   31   35   13 #
  10  Economicals 4th                  18    4    1   13   22   48   11 !
      London Lawyers reserves          Record expunged
* - Old Isleworthians 3 points deducted
# - Hampstead Heathens 6 points deducted
! - Economicals 4th 2 points deducted

      Division One North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Bealonians 3rd                   16   10    3    3   48   26   33
   2  Somerville Old Boys              16    9    3    4   57   40   30
   3  Leyton County Old Boys           16    9    2    5   50   31   29
   4  Queen Mary College OB reserves   16    7    4    5   51   40   25
   5  Latymer Old Boys reserves        16    7    2    7   35   38   23
   6  University of Hertfordshire      16    6    4    6   57   58   22
   7  Old Manorians 3rd                16    5    3    8   43   57   18
   8  Old Parmiterians 3rd             16    4    1   11   28   51   13
   9  Old Magdalenians                 16    3    2   11   40   68   11

      Division One South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts 
   1  London Welsh                     18   14    2    2   58   25   44
   2  Reigatians reserves              18   12    1    5   54   39   37
   3  Heathrow Seniors                 18    9    2    7   35   29   29
   4  Old Meadonians 4th               18    9    2    7   32   35   29
   5  Old Pauline reserves             18    9    0    9   34   27   27
   6  Old Thorntonians 3rd             18    9    0    9   46   42   27
   7  Old Tiffinians                   18    7    3    8   33   32   24
   8  Glyn Old Boys reserves           18    6    3    9   34   40   21
   9  Old Sedcopians reserves          18    4    3   11   35   56   15
  10  Old Suttonians 3rd               18    2    2   14   24   60    8
      Economicals 5th                  Record expunged

      Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Kingsburians                 16   11    1    4   48   27   34
   2  UCL Academicals 4th              16   10    1    5   53   32   31
   3  Albanian 3rd                     16    8    3    5   50   55   27
   4  Venceremos                       16    8    2    6   46   34   26
   5  Old Parmiterians 4th             16    7    2    7   45   40   23
   6  Hale End Athletic 3rd            16    6    2    8   44   47   20
   7  Southgate Olympic 3rd            16    5    3    8   41   50   18
   8  Old Minchendenians 3rd           16    4    2   10   36   54   14
   9  Egbertian reserves               16    3    4    9   33   57   13
      Old Edmontonians reserves        Record expunged

      Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Clapham Old Xaverians reserves   20   16    2    2   58   24   50
   2  Old Tenisonians reserves         20   13    2    5   75   32   41
   3  Wandsworth Borough reserves      20   12    2    6   47   30   38
   4  Dorkinians 3rd                   20    9    6    5   53   37   33
   5  Kings Old Boys reserves          20    8    4    8   40   44   28
   6  Brent                            20    8    2   10   50   52   26
   7  Old Guildfordians                20    8    2   10   36   50   26
   8  Old Pauline 3rd                  20    7    3   10   40   49   24
   9  Tilburg Regents                  20    7    1   12   39   60   22
  10  Old Meadonians 5th               20    5    2   13   44   75   17
  11  Sinjuns Grammarians reserves     20    3    2   15   28   57   11

      Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Parmiterians 5th             18   15    2    1   65   24   47
   2  Hinton & Finchley Revolution OB  18   12    3    3   59   38   39
   3  Mill Hill Village                18   12    0    6   81   55   36
   4  Old Woodhouseians reserves       18    9    3    6   55   40   30
   5  Mayfield Athletic                18    8    2    8   60   59   26
   6  Southgate Olympic 4th            18    7    3    8   48   45   24
   7  Queen Mary College Old Boys 3rd  18    7    2    9   37   42   23
   8  Southgate County reserves        18    3    2   13   33   57   11
   9  Old Ignatians 3rd                18    2    4   12   39   63   10
  10  Old Aloysians 3rd                18    4    1   13   38   92   10 *
* - Old Aloysians 3rd 3 points deducted

      Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Whitgiftian                  20   15    0    5   61   31   45
   2  Fulham Compton OB reserves       20   14    1    5   46   29   43
   3  Old Wokingians 3rd               20   12    3    5   62   42   39
   4  Old St Marys reserves            20   12    1    7   55   45   37
   5  Old Meadonians 6th               20   10    2    8   39   38   32
   6  Old Thorntonians 4th             20    8    2   10   47   45   26
   7  Reigatians 3rd                   20    6    4   10   43   51   22
   8  Old Boilers                      20    5    5   10   41   53   20
   9  Natíl Westminster Bank           20    4    7    9   34   56   19
  10  Old Suttonians 4th               20    5    3   12   41   54   18
  11  Old Crosbeians                   20    3    4   13   32   57   10 *
* - Old Crosbeians 3 points deducted

      Division Four North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Kingsburians reserves        18   11    4    3   51   29   34 *
   2  Old Challoners                   18   10    4    4   40   27   34
   3  Old Salvatorians 4th             18   10    1    7   51   46   28 *
   4  Egbertian 3rd                    18    7    6    5   43   32   27
   5  Old Vaughanians reserves         18    8    3    7   40   46   27
   6  Bealonians 4th                   18    7    3    8   42   49   24
   7  Parkfield                        18    6    5    7   47   43   23
   8  Enfield Old Grammarians 3rd      18    6    2   10   38   54   20
   9  Albanian 4th                     18    5    3   10   31   31   18
  10  Latymer Old Boys 3rd             18    4    1   13   29   55   13
* - Old Kingsburians reserves and Old Salvatorians 4th each 3 points deducted

      Division Four South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Shene Old Grammarians reserves   20   15    4    1   65   30   49
   2  Royal Sun Alliance               20   13    3    4   78   49   42
   3  Old Hamptonians 3rd              20   11    5    4   64   40   38
   4  Fulham Compton Old Boys 3rd      20   12    1    7   55   33   37
   5  Wandsworth Borough 3rd           20    8    6    6   37   35   30
   6  Old Thorntonians 5th             20    7    4    9   43   60   25
   7  Old Sedcopians 3rd               20    7    3   10   43   50   24
   8  Dorkinians 4th                   20    6    4   10   39   45   22
   9  Old Meadonians 7th               20    7    0   13   38   55   21
  10  Old Wokingians 4th               20    4    2   14   35   66   14
  11  City of London reserves          20    3    2   15   30   64   11

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wood Green Old Boys reserves     18   15    1    2   99   34   46
   2  Old Manorians 4th                18   14    2    2   79   36   44
   3  Old Tollingtonians reserves      18    9    2    7   51   43   26 *
   4  London Hospital Old Boys         18    7    1   10   49   66   18 #
   5  Latymer Old Boys 4th             18    6    0   12   47   87   18
   6  Old Parmiterians 6th             18    4    1   13   44   64   13
   7  Old Aloysians 4th                18    4    1   13   40   79    9 #
      Egbertian 4th                    Record expunged
      Mayfield Athletic reserves       Record expunged
* - Old Tollingtonians reserves 3 points deducted
# - London Hospital Old Boys and Old Aloysians 4th each 4 points deducted

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Glyn Old Boys 3rd                20   18    1    1   55   16   55
   2  London Welsh reserves            20   16    3    1   70   28   51
   3  Shene Old Grammarians 3rd        20   11    3    6   65   38   36
   4  Witan reserves                   20   10    4    6   49   35   34
   5  John Fisher Old Boys             20    7    5    8   48   51   26
   6  Old Tiffinians reserves          20    7    4    9   49   60   25
   7  Old Tenisonians 3rd              20    6    6    8   40   45   24
   8  Clapham Old Xaverians 3rd        20    6    4   10   56   51   22
   9  Old Suttonians 5th               20    4    3   13   23   56   15
  10  Old Wokingians 5th               20    5    0   15   39   78   15
  11  Old Grantonians                  20    3    1   16   52   88    9 *
* - Old Grantonians 1 point deducted

      Division Six North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Bealonians 5th                   18   12    3    3   65   36   39
   2  Old Tollingtonians 3rd           18   11    3    4   58   34   36
   3  UCL Academicals 5th              18   11    3    4   53   31   36
   4  Old Woodhouseians 3rd            18   10    3    5   59   39   33
   5  Southgate Olympic 5th            18    9    2    7   46   39   29
   6  Mill Hill Village reserves       18    8    2    8   66   45   26
   7  Leyton County Old Boys reserves  18    7    3    8   55   57   23 *
   8  Old Ignatians 4th                18    3    4   11   39   67   13
   9  Wood Green Old Boys 3rd          18    4    1   13   37   77   13
  10  Old Manorians 5th                18    2    2   14   36   89    8
* - Leyton County Old Boys reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Six South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Suttonians 6th               18   16    1    1   99   24   49
   2  Clapham Old Xaverians 4th        18   15    0    3   86   24   45
   3  Old Wokingians 6th               18   11    2    5   50   38   35
   4  Dorkinians 5th                   18    9    3    6   51   39   30
   5  Mickleham Old Boxhillians res    18    9    1    8   37   45   28
   6  Brent reserves                   18    7    0   11   44   62   21
   7  Glyn Old Boys 4th                18    6    2   10   35   58   20
   8  Old Meadonians 8th               18    4    2   12   28   64   14
   9  Reigatians 4th                   18    3    1   14   33   66   10
  10  John Fisher OB reserves          18    2    4   12   22   65    6 *
* - John Fisher OB reserves 4 points deducted

      Division Seven North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  University of Herts reserves     16   14    1    1  110   19   43
   2  Old Pegasonians                  16   13    1    2   77   26   40
   3  Old Kingsburians 3rd             16    8    1    7   54   25   25
   4  Old Parmiterians "E"             16    7    3    6   45   51   24
   5  Old Salvatorians 5th             16    7    4    5   41   35   22 *
   6  Old Minchendenians 4th           16    5    2    9   29   65   17
   7  Southgate Olympic 6th            16    3    3   10   28   64   12
   8  Latymer Old Boys 5th             16    4    1   11   34   73   10 *
   9  Old Woodhouseians 4th            16    3    0   13   24   84    9
* - Old Salvatorians 5th and Latymer Old Boys 5th each 3 points deducted

      Division Seven South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wandsworth Borough 4th           20   14    2    4   77   26   44
   2  Old Wokingians 7th               20   12    4    4   76   44   40
   3  Sinjuns Grammarians 3rd          20   12    3    5   54   49   39
   4  Old Pauline 4th                  20   10    5    5   65   41   35
   5  Brent 3rd                        20   10    2    8   47   49   32
   6  Old Thorntonians 6th             20    9    2    9   41   52   29
   7  Dorkinians 6th                   20    8    1   11   48   54   25
   8  Reigatians 5th                   20    8    0   12   30   49   24
   9  Old Suttonians 7th               20    6    4   10   43   49   22
  10  Old Tiffinians 3rd               20    3    3   14   35   64   12
  11  Old Guildfordians reserves       20    4    2   14   40   79    8 *
* - Old Guildfordian reserves 6 points deducted

      Division Eight North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Parmiterians 8th             20   16    0    4   88   30   48
   2  Old Kingsburians 4th             20   15    2    3   85   32   47
   3  UCL Academicals 6th              20   14    1    5   77   46   43
   4  Southgate Olympic 6th            20   12    2    6   71   44   38
   5  Ravenscroft Old Boys             20   11    1    8   66   48   34
   6  Enfield Old Grammarians 4th      20   10    2    8   55   37   29 *
   7  Bealonians 7th                   20    7    2   11   47   62   23
   8  Southgate County 3rd             20    6    2   12   46   63   20
   9  Old Challoners reserves          20    5    3   12   36   64   18
  10  Old Vaughanians 3rd              20    4    3   13   44   87   15
  11  Old Ignatians 5th                20    0    2   18   21  123    2
* - Enfield Old Grammarians 4th 3 points deducted

      Division Eight South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  City of London 3rd               18   14    2    2   87   25   44
   2  Shene Old Grammarians 4th        18   13    3    2   82   22   42
   3  Wandsworth Borough 5th           18    8    5    5   42   34   29
   4  Old Whitgiftian reserves         18    7    6    5   58   41   27
   5  Old Tiffinians 4th               18    6    6    6   58   55   24
   6  Reigatians 6th                   18    6    5    7   49   50   23
   7  Old Sedcopians 4th               18    6    5    7   37   51   23
   8  Old St Marys 3rd                 18    7    1   10   38   50   22
   9  Old Meadonians 9th               18    4    1   13   30   68   13
  10  Old Wokingians 8th               18    2    0   16   21  106    6

<< Previous season  Return to Amateur Football Combination menu  Next season >>
2016-17 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere