Scottish Junior Cup 2008-09
Sponsored by CityLink
First Round
- Armadale Thistle 1-4 Edinburgh United
- Dundee Downfield 1-1 Broxburn Athletic
- Tayport 1-1 Broughty Athletic
- Vale of Clyde 0-1 Arniston Rangers
- Musselburgh Athletic 0-2 Bo'ness United
- Blackburn United 1-1 Lochee Harp
- Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Tranent Juniors
- East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Whitburn Juniors
- Blairgowrie Juniors 0-0 Crossgates Primrose
- Scone Thistle 1-3 Culter
- Inverness City 3-1 West Calder United
- Dalry Thistle 1-1 Dunbar United
- Livingston United 1-7 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Hermes 1-3 Sauchie Juniors
- Largs Thistle 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell
- New Elgin 0-7 Lochee United
- Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-3 Ballingry Rovers
- Beith Juniors 3-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Lochore Welfare
- Fraserburgh United 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
- Dundee East Craigie 0-8 Pollok
- Ashfield 3-1 Aberdeen East End
- Auchinleck Talbot 13-1 Nairn St Ninian
- Buchanhaven Hearts 4-4 Cumbernauld United
- Buckie Rovers 1-4 Dyce Juniors
- Fraserburgh United 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
- Irvine Meadow XI 8-0 Bishopmill United
- Longside 3-2 Wishaw Juniors
- Strathspey Thistle 0-2 Muirkirk Juniors
- Thorniewood United 8-0 Cruden Bay
- Saltcoats Victoria 0-6 Johnstone Burgh
- Renfrew 1-1 Shettleston
- Whitletts Victoria 0-2 Blantyre Victoria
- Stonehouse Violet 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Larkhall Thistle 6-3 Royal Albert
- R A F Lossiemouth scr-w/o Steelend Victoria
First Round Replays
- Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Dundee Downfield
- Broughty Athletic 0-3 Tayport
- Lochee Harp 1-1 Blackburn United (Blackburn won 8-7 on penalties)
- Crossgates Primrose 2-5 Blairgowrie Juniors
- Dunbar United 2-3 Dalry Thistle
- Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1-2 Beith Juniors
- Lochore Welfare 0-4 Rutherglen Glencairn
- Cumbernauld United 6-4 Buchanhaven Hearts
- Shettleston 0-3 Renfrew
Second Round
- Hillhead Juniors 4-1 Kello Rovers
- Irvine Meadow XI 3-2 Bathgate Thistle
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-2 Stoneyburn
- Dunipace 1-1 Port Glasgow Juniors
- Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Bankfoot Athletic
- Lochee United 3-0 Forfar West End
- Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 F C Stoneywood
- Sauchie Juniors 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle
- Maybole Juniors 4-0 Lewis United
- Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Whitburn Juniors
- Girvan 1-1 Largs Thistle
- Rutherglen Glencairn 1-3 Turriff United
- Greenock Juniors 1-2 Vale of Leven
- Carnoustie Panmure 1-0 Stonehaven
- Ardeer Thistle 0-4 Craigmark Burntonians
- Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Newmains United
- Blantyre Victoria 1-0 Lochgelly Albert
- Carluke Rovers 3-1 Johnstone Burgh
- Formartine United 0-1 Clydebank
- St Andrews United 2-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Arthurlie 4-2 Cumnock Juniors
- Burghead Thistle 2-4 Dundee Violet
- Dyce Juniors 2-0 Brechin Victoria
- Broxburn Athletic 3-1 Parkvale
- Ashfield 10-0 Whitehills
- Annbank United 2-2 Longside
- Benburb 4-1 Banchory St Ternan
- Maud 2-2 Dundee North End
- Blackburn United 2-0 Inverness City
- Petershill 4-0 Oakley United
- Jeanfield Swifts 6-0 Cumbernauld United
- Steelend Victoria 1-2 Camelon Juniors
- Culter 0-2 Pollok
- Neilston Juniors 2-0 Pumpherston
- St Anthony's 1-1 Irvine Victoria
- Tayport 3-1 Arbroath Sporting Club
- Glentanar 0-7 Bellshill Athletic
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Fauldhouse United
- Glenafton Athletic 1-1 Dalry Thistle
- Banks O'Dee 1-2 Sunnybank
- Lanark United 7-1 Forres Thistle
- Kelty Hearts 0-2 Thornton Hibs
- Lossiemouth United 3-2 Harthill Royal
- Newtongrange Star 1-0 Arniston Rangers
- Montrose Roselea 2-0 Lesmahagow Juniors
- Ballingry Rovers 3-1 Renfrew
- Forth Wanderers 1-1 Yoker Athletic
- Beith Juniors 3-0 Rosyth Recreation
- Islavale 0-1 St Roch's
- Troon 0-1 Kirkcaldy Y M
- Hurlford United 7-1 Arbroath Victoria
- Glenrothes Juniors 7-1 Deveronside
- Ellon United 3-3 Coupar Angus
- Hall Russell United 0-1 Edinburgh United
- Dufftown 2-6 Kirriemuir Thistle
- Kinnoull 3-3 Shotts Bon Accord
- Haddington Athletic 7-0 Luncarty
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-1 Bo'ness United
- Maryhill 9-0 Forfar Albion
- Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Tranent Juniors
- Thorniewood United 4-2 Blairgowrie Juniors
- Newburgh 0-3 Kilwinning Rangers
- Cambuslang Rangers 7-0 Fochabers
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 5-0 Darvel Juniors
Second Round Replays
- Port Glasgow Juniors 0-0 Dunipace (Dunipace won 3-2 on penalties)
- Dalkeith Thistle 4-0 Sauchie Juniors
- Largs Thistle 0-1 Girvan
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-2 St Andrews United
- Longside 1-2 Annbank United
- Dundee North End 1-2 Maud
- Irvine Victoria 1-4 St Anthony's
- Dalry Thistle 1-1 Glenafton Athletic (Dalry won 5-3 on penalties)
- Yoker Athletic 2-0 Forth Wanderers
- Coupar Angus 3-2 Ellon United
- Shotts Bon Accord 3-0 Kinnoull
Third Round
- Bo'ness United 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
- Neilston Juniors 1-2 Larkhall Thistle
- Kirkcaldy Y M 1-1 Thornton Hibs
- Maybole Juniors 4-0 Dalkeith Thistle
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-0 Haddington Athletic
- Edinburgh United 0-3 Carluke Rovers
- F C Stoneywood 1-2 Camelon Juniors
- Kirriemuir Thistle 0-4 Glenrothes Juniors
- Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Blantyre Victoria
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Pollok
- St Roch's 2-4 Montrose Roselea
- Beith Juniors 4-0 Hillhead Juniors
- Blackburn United 0-1 Lanark United
- Broxburn Athletic 0-2 Thorniewood United
- Craigmark Burntonians 0-1 Girvan
- Petershill 2-0 Turriff United
- Ballingry Rovers 3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Hurlford United 1-1 Ashfield
- Dunipace 3-0 Yoker Athletic
- Dundee Violet 5-0 Lossiemouth United
- Vale of Leven 0-2 Clydebank
- Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Maud
- Bellshill Athletic 1-4 Whitburn Juniors
- Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
- Dalry Thistle 0-2 Annbank United
- Coupar Angus 1-2 St Anthony's
- Jeanfield Swifts 2-2 Dyce Juniors
- Penicuik Athletic 1-0 Kilwinning Rangers
- Tayport 1-1 Carnoustie Panmure
- Newtongrange Star 2-0 Benburb
- Maryhill 4-3 Sunnybank
- Lochee United 1-3 Arthurlie
Third Round Replays
- Auchinleck Talbot 3-1 Bo'ness United
- Thornton Hibs 5-0 Kirkcaldy Y M
- Pollok 2-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Ashfield 1-0 Hurlford United
- Dyce Juniors 4-1 Jeanfield Swifts
- Carnoustie Panmure 7-2 Tayport
Fourth Round
- Penicuik Athletic 0-0 Lanark United
- Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 Pollok
- Thorniewood United 2-2 Maybole Juniors
- Carnoustie Panmure 1-0 Girvan
- Whitburn Juniors 1-2 Arthurlie
- Ashfield 3-1 Annbank United
- Auchinleck Talbot 9-0 Dundee Violet
- Newtongrange Star 3-1 Larkhall Thistle
- Carluke Rovers 1-4 Camelon Juniors
- St Anthony's 0-1 Clydebank
- Shotts Bon Accord 1-3 Petershill
- Dunipace 0-4 Beith Juniors
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-0 Thornton Hibs
- Irvine Meadow XI 4-1 Maryhill
- Dyce Juniors 2-2 Montrose Roselea
- Ballingry Rovers 1-1 Glenrothes Juniors
Fourth Round Replays
- Lanark United 4-2 Penicuik Athletic
- Pollok 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers
- Maybole Juniors 1-2 Thorniewood United
- Montrose Roselea 2-0 Dyce Juniors
- Glenrothes Juniors 6-0 Ballingry Rovers
Fifth Round
- Arthurlie 1-0 Camelon Juniors
- Irvine Meadow XI 2-2 Ashfield
- Lanark United 1-2 Newtongrange Star
- Clydebank 3-3 Carnoustie Panmure
- Thorniewood United 1-3 Pollok
- Montrose Roselea 0-0 Petershill
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-0 Glenrothes Juniors
- Auchinleck Talbot 3-1 Beith Juniors
Fifth Round Replays
- Ashfield 2-3 Irvine Meadow XI
- Carnoustie Panmure 1-1 Clydebank (Clydebank won 4-3 on penalties)
- Petershill 2-1 Montrose Roselea
Quarter Finals
- Petershill 1-2 Clydebank
- Irvine Meadow XI 0-2 Pollok
- Auchinleck Talbot 1-1 Arthurlie
- Newtongrange Star 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Quarter Final Replay
- Arthurlie 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Semi-Finals (2 Legs)
- Pollok 2-3 Clydebank
- Clydebank 0-1 Pollok (@ Vale of Leven)
- Aggregate 3-3, Clydebank won 4-1 on penalties
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot
- Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Auchinleck Talbot won 1-0 on aggregate
Final (@ Kilmarnock, 31/5/09)
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Clydebank
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere