FCHD logo 2015-16 Northern Alliance logo

Northern Alliance

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Blyth Town                       28   22    4    2   95   19   70
   2  Whitley Bay "A"                  28   22    1    5   72   38   67
   3  Carlisle City                    28   16    3    9   56   39   51
   4  Seaton Delaval Amateurs          28   16    3    9   55   50   51
   5  Walker Central                   28   14    3   11   51   51   45
   6  Killingworth Town                28   13    6    9   63   52   42 *
   7  Wallington                       28   12    4   12   58   55   40
   8  Percy Main Amateurs              28    9    6   13   61   68   33
   9  A F C Newbiggin                  28    9    6   13   38   56   33
  10  Gateshead Rutherford             28    9    4   15   53   67   31
  11  North Shields Athletic           28    8    4   16   54   70   28
  12  Shankhouse                       28    8    3   17   40   66   27
  13  Ashington Colliers               28    7    6   15   43   72   27
  14  Northbank Carlisle               28    6    7   15   40   60   25
  15  Red House Farm                   28    7    4   17   49   65   22 *
      Whickham Sporting Club           Record expunged
* - Killingworth Town and Red House Farm each 3 points deducted

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Shilbottle Colliery Welfare      28   21    3    4   98   33   66
   2  Newcastle University             28   20    3    5  111   33   63
   3  Ponteland United                 28   17    3    8   88   55   54
   4  Birtley St Joseph's              28   14    5    9   63   52   47
   5  Felling Magpies                  28   14    3   11   56   50   45
   6  New Fordley                      28   14    3   11   57   59   45
   7  Hexham                           28   14    2   12   56   52   38 *
   8  Wallsend Boys Club               28   10   10    8   63   55   37 #
   9  Cramlington Town                 28   13    1   14   52   53   37 #
  10  Lindisfarne Custom Planet        28   11    4   13   49   70   37
  11  Hebburn Reyrolle                 28    9    3   16   50   95   27 #
  12  Gosforth Bohemians               28    8    2   18   56   82   26
  13  Newcastle Chemfica               28    7    3   18   44   76   24
  14  Cullercoats                      28    6    5   17   57   84   20 #
  15  Blyth Isabella                   28    6    2   20   35   86   20
      Longbenton                       RECORD EXPUNGED
* - Hexham 6 points deducted
# - Wallsend BC, Cramlington T, Hebburn R and Cullercoats each 3 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Gateshead "A"                    28   24    1    3  142   27   73
   2  Grainger Park Boys Club          28   20    3    5   96   56   60 *
   3  Seaton Burn                      28   18    5    5   62   34   59
   4  Wallsend Labour Club             28   14    7    7   65   49   49
   5  Alnmouth United                  28   15    3   10   68   49   48
   6  Gateshead Redheugh 1957          28   14    5    9   53   55   47
   7  Hazlerigg Victory                28   12    6   10   72   54   42
   8  Forest Hall                      28   10    4   14   53   62   34
   9  Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors       28    8    8   12   68   78   32
  10  Whitburn Athletic                28    8    7   13   55   72   31
  11  Cramlington United               28    8    6   14   50   69   30
  12  Wideopen & District              28    8    4   16   53   95   28
  13  Swalwell                         28    6    5   17   48   93   23
  14  Whitley Bay Boys Club Seniors    28    5    4   19   35   85   19
  15  Willington Quay Saints           28    2    8   18   48   90   14
* - Grainger Park Boys Club 3 points deducted

Divisional Sponsors
Premier – Newcastle Building Society, One – Bay Plastics, Two – Bluefin Sport Insurance

Following this season


 

League Cups

 

George Dobbin League Cup (Bay Plastics)

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Percy Main Amateurs, 25/5/16)

 

Challenge Cup (Bay Plastics)

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Heaton Stannington, 4/5/16)

 

Combination Cup (Bay Plastics)

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Heaton Stannington, 18/5/16)

 

Amateur Cup (Bluefin Group)

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Heworth Leisure Centre, 28/3/16)

 

Bill Gardner Trophy (Bluefin Group)

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Heaton Stannington, 11/5/16)

 
<< Previous season  Return to Northern Alliance menu 
2015-16 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage 

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere