TRING ATHLETIC


1988-89   Joined South Midlands League Division One
1993-94   Joined newly-formed Senior Division on league re-organisation
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Senior Division
          Spartan South Midlands League Senior Division runner-up (lost
          title on goal difference)
1999-00   Spartan South Midlands League Senior Division Champions
2001      Senior Division renamed Division One
2003      Absorbed Tring Town
2003-04   Promoted to Premier Division
2010-11   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1988-89   S MID-1   22    7    5   10   35   47   26      9/12
1989-90   S MID-1   30   10    9   11   42   56   39      9/16
1990-91   S MID-1   34   12    4   18   51   57   40     12/18
1991-92   S MID-1   38   12   11   15   57   58   44     12/20
1992-93   S MID-1   42   18   12   12   83   72   66     10/22
1993-94   S MID-Sn  26    8    6   12   37   47   30     10/14
1994-95   S MID-Sn  26   10    6   10   44   38   36      7/14
1995-96   S MID-Sn  26   13    4    9   66   37   43      6/14
1996-97   S MID-Sn  26   17    3    6   62   29   54      3/14
1997-98   SSML-S    30   21    5    4   84   30   68      2/16
1998-99   SSML-S    42   28    8    6  109   35   92      3/22
1999-00   SSML-S    36   27    5    4  103   29   86      1/19
2000-01   SSML-S    36   19   10    7   74   27   67      4/19
2001-02   SSML-1    38   19   12    7   63   38   69      5/20
2002-03   SSML-1    36   24    9    3   89   31   81      3/19
2003-04   SSML-1    34   19    6    9   67   37   63      4/18
2004-05   SSML-P    38   18   11    9   53   43   65      4/20
2005-06   SSML-P    38   12   12   14   40   39   48     10/20
2006-07   SSML-P    40   14    7   19   53   81   49     11/21
2007-08   SSML-P    42   19    6   17   77   76   63     10/22
2008-09   SSML-P    40   18    8   14   81   67   62      8/21
2009-10   SSML-P    42   27    3   12  107   49   84      3/22
2010-11   SSML-P    44   28    7    9   95   45   91      2/23
2011-12   SSML-P    42   22    9   11   75   54   75      6/22
2012-13   SSML-P    42   12    7   23   57   82   43     16/22
2013-14   SSML-P    42   16   10   16   71   70   58     10/22
2014-15   SSML-P    42   21    7   14   78   53   70     10/22
2015-16   SSML-P    42   17   12   13   66   56   63     12/22
2016-17   SSML-P    42   23    6   13   78   54   75      5/22

F.A. CUP

2005-06   PRE   BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    1-2
2006-07   EP    DISS TOWN                           H    2-1
          PRE   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    2-1
          1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-5
2007-08   EP    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    2-1
          PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       H    4-4
          PREr  HERTFORD TOWN                       A    0-2
2008-09   EP    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    5-3
          PRE   BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    1-2
2009-10   EP    BARKING                             A    3-2
          PRE   SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-4
2010-11   EP    ENFIELD                             H    2-0
          PRE   A F C HAYES                         H    3-2
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-7
2011-12   EP    HANWELL TOWN                        H    1-0
          PRE   A F C HAYES                         A    2-4
2012-13   EP    BEDFONT SPORTS                      A    4-0
          PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    2-2
          PREr  ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    0-2
2013-14   EP    COGENHOE UNITED                     A    0-0
          EPr   COGENHOE UNITED                     H    3-0
          PRE   NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              A    0-3
2014-15   EP    HOLMER GREEN                        H    3-4
2015-16   EP    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    2-1
          PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        H    0-2
2016-17   EP    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    0-1
2017-18   EP    COLNEY HEATH                        A    0-1

F.A. VASE

2004-05   2Q    CLACTON TOWN                        H    2-3
2005-06   1Q    STOTFOLD                            H    1-1
          1Qr   STOTFOLD                            A    0-2
2006-07   2Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    0-1
2007-08   2Q    BEDFORD                             H    3-0
          1     STOTFOLD                            A    1-0
          2     BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    1-3
2008-09   1Q    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    0-2
2009-10   2Q    STANSTED                            H    3-4
2010-11   1     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    3-1
          2     A F C DUNSTABLE                     A    2-1
          3     DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    1-6
2011-12   1     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    3-2
          2     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    2-3
2012-13   1Q    F C ROMANIA                         A    1-3
2013-14   1Q    ETON MANOR                          H    1-0
          2Q    GREENHOUSE LONDON                   H    4-1
          1     ILFORD                              A    3-2
          2     EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    1-0
          3     ASHFORD UNITED                      A    0-1
2014-15   2Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          1     ENFIELD                             A    4-0
          2     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    4-1
          3     NORWICH UNITED                      H    0-1
2015-16   1Q    BURTON PARK WANDERERS               A    0-0
          1Qr   BURTON PARK WANDERERS               H    4-0
          2Q    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                A    3-3
          2Qr   ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    2-1
          1     BARKING                             A    1-4
2016-17   1Q    SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   A    0-0
          1Qr   SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   H    2-0
          2Q    WINSLOW UNITED                      A    4-1
          1     WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  A    1-0
          2     ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                A    2-1
          3     F C ROMANIA                         A    1-1
          3r    F C ROMANIA                         H    2-1
          4     SPORTING KHALSA                     A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere