TAMWORTH


?         Joined Birmingham Combination
1954-55   Joined Birmingham & District League Northern Division
1955-56   Birmingham & District League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1962-63   League changed name to West Midlands (Regional) League
1963-64   West Midlands (Regional) League Champions
1965-66   West Midlands (Regional) League Champions (2nd time)
1967-68   West Midlands (Regional) League runner-up (on goal average)
1968-69   West Midlands (Regional) League runner-up (on goal average)
1971-72   West Midlands (Regional) League Champions (3rd time)
1972-73   Joined Southern League Division One North
1979-80   Joined Northern Premier League
1983-84   Rejoined Southern League in Midland Division
1984-85   Rejoined West Midlands (Regional) League
1987-88   West Midlands (Regional) League Champions (4th time)
1988-89   Rejoined Southern League
          Missed runner-up spot and promotion to Premier Division by
          goal difference
          F.A. Vase Winners
1996-97   Southern League Midland Division Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2001-02   Southern League runner-up
2002-03   Southern League Champions
          F.A. Trophy runner-up
2003-04   Joined Conference 
2004-05   Three points deducted
2007      Relegated to North Division
2008-09   Conference North Champions
          Promoted to Conference National
2014      Relegated to Conference North
2015-16   Conference changed name to National League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1945-46   B'HAM C   32    9    5   18   76  108   23     16/17
1946-47   B'HAM C   36   18    5   13   88   68   41      6/19
1947-48   B'HAM C   38   24    5    9   96   63   53      4/20
1948-49   B'HAM C   38   19   10    9   96   57   48      6/20
1949-50   B'HAM C   38   16   12   10   80   61   44      7/20
1950-51   B'HAM C   38   16    3   19   92   98   35     10/20
1951-52   B'HAM C   38   18    6   14   92   91   42      6/20
1952-53   B'HAM C   34   11    8   15   55   64   30     14/18
1953-54   B'HAM C   26   11    5   10   53   48   27      7/14
1954-55   B'HAM-N   38   13    8   17   67   75   34     15/20
1955-56   B'HAM-2   36   26    5    5  107   46   57      1/19
1956-57   B'HAM-1   38   20    9    9   94   62   49      3/20
1957-58   B'HAM-1   38   14    7   17   57   57   35     12/20
1958-59   B'HAM-1   34   15    8   11   51   58   38      5/18
1959-60   B'HAM-1   34   15    4   15   55   52   34      8/18
1960-61   B'HAM     42   20    7   15   86   71   47      9/22
1961-62   B'HAM     40   21    7   12   91   63   49      6/21
1962-63   W MID     38   15    8   15   69   69   38     11/20
1963-64   W MID     36   29    2    5   88   35   60      1/19
1964-65   W MID     38   24    4   10  101   69   52      5/20
1965-66   W MID-P   40   29    7    4  123   51   65      1/21
1966-67   W MID-P   42   22    9   11   90   59   53      5/22
1967-68   W MID-P   42   25   11    6  101   44   61      2/22
1968-69   W MID-P   38   27    5    6  109   41   59      2/20
1969-70   W MID-P   36   23    7    6  101   50   53      4/19
1970-71   W MID-P   36   23    6    7   80   41   52      4/19
1971-72   W MID-P   36   25    7    4   81   38   57      1/19
1972-73   SOUTH-1N  42   14    8   20   45   65   36     18/22
1973-74   SOUTH-1N  42   13   11   18   42   51   37     15/22
1974-75   SOUTH-1N  42   21    8   13   74   53   50      7/22
1975-76   SOUTH-1N  42   18   11   13   65   43   47      8/22
1976-77   SOUTH-1N  38   11   13   14   49   58   35     14/20
1977-78   SOUTH-1N  38   10   11   17   37   48   31     17/20
1978-79   SOUTH-1N  38   15    8   15   47   45   38     11/20
1979-80   NPL       42    8    9   25   26   77   25     22/22
1980-81   NPL       42    9   12   21   38   76   30     22/22
1981-82   NPL       42   10    9   23   31   56   29     19/22
1982-83   NPL       42    7    8   27   44   97   29     20/22
1983-84   SOUTH-M   38    2    7   29   25  118   13     20/20
1984-85   W MID-P   38   16   14    8   66   38   46      7/20
1985-86   W MID-P   38   15    8   15   68   52   38      9/20
1986-87   W MID-P   38   21    4   13  103   47   46      5/20
1987-88   W MID-P   34   27    3    4   98   31   57      1/18
1988-89   SOUTH-M   42   26    9    7   85   45   87      3/22
1989-90   SOUTH-M   42   22    8   12   82   70   74      4/22
1990-91   SOUTH-M   42   25    5   12   84   45   80      4/22
1991-92   SOUTH-M   42   16   12   14   66   52   60      7/22
1992-93   SOUTH-M   42   16   11   15   65   51   59     10/22
1993-94   SOUTH-M   42   19    7   16   82   68   64      7/22
1994-95   SOUTH-M   42   24    8   10   98   70   80      3/22
1995-96   SOUTH-M   42   22    3   17   97   64   69      6/22
1996-97   SOUTH-M   40   30    7    3   90   28   97      1/21
1997-98   SOUTH-P   42   14   11   17   68   65   53     15/22
1998-99   SOUTH-P   42   19    5   18   62   67   62      9/22
1999-00   SOUTH-P   42   20   10   12   80   51   70      6/22
2000-01   SOUTH-P   42   17    8   17   58   55   59     12/22
2001-02   SOUTH-P   42   24   13    5   81   41   85      2/22
2002-03   SOUTH-P   42   26   10    6   73   32   88      1/22
2003-04   CONF      42   13   10   19   49   68   49     17/22
2004-05   CONF-Nat  42   14   11   17   53   63   50 *   15/22
2005-06   CONF-Nat  42    8   14   20   32   63   38     20/22
2006-07   CONF-Nat  46   13    9   24   43   61   48     22/24
2007-08   CONF-N    42   13   11   18   53   59   50     15/22
2008-09   CONF-N    42   24   13    5   70   41   85      1/22
2009-10   CONF-Nat  44   11   16   17   42   52   49     16/23
2010-11   CONF-Nat  46   12   13   21   62   83   49     19/24
2011-12   CONF-Nat  46   11   15   20   47   70   48     18/24
2012-13   CONF-P    46   15   10   21   55   69   55     19/24
2013-14   CONF-P    46   10    9   27   43   81   39     23/24
2014-15   CONF-N    42   19   12   11   66   57   69      7/22
2015-16   NAT-N     42   16   15   11   55   45   63      7/22
2016-17   NAT-N

F.A. CUP

1945-46   1Q    BOURNEVILLE ATHLETIC                H    2-5
1947-48   1Q    IBSTOCK PENISTONE ROVERS            H    6-0
          2Q    BRUSH SPORTS                        A    1-3
1948-49   1Q    MOIRA UNITED                        H    6-2
          2Q    BRUSH SPORTS                        A    3-4
1949-50   PRE   IBSTOCK PENISTONE ROVERS            A    2-0
          1Q    BRUSH SPORTS                        A    0-2
1950-51   PRE   IBSTOCK PENISTONE ROVERS            A    0-2
1951-52   PRE   BOURNEVILLE ATHLETIC                A    3-1
          1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-4
1952-53   PRE   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    0-2
1953-54   1Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    0-1
1954-55   PRE   BURTON ALBION                       A    0-1
1955-56   1Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    0-2
1956-57   1Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    7-1
          2Q    BEDWORTH TOWN                       H    1-4
1957-58   PRE   OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    1-2
1958-59   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    3-1
          2Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          2Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-1
1959-60   1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    2-2
          1Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-2
1960-61   1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    4-1
          2Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-3
1961-62   1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-3
1962-63   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    2-2
          1Qr   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    4-1
          2Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-0
          2Qr   HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
1963-64   1Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    1-0
          2Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    3-1
          3Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED                 H    0-0
          3Qr   LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-2
1964-65   1Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          2Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1965-66   1Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          1Qr   HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    2-4
1966-67   1Q    LOCKHEED LEAMINGTON                 H    4-2
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-0
          3Q    RUGBY TOWN                          A    2-2
          3Qr   RUGBY TOWN                          H    2-1
          4Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          4Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    3-1
          1     GILLINGHAM                          A    1-4
1967-68   PRE   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    5-1
          1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    5-0
          2Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    2-1
          3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    0-2
1968-69   1Q    DARLASTON                           H    1-2
1969-70   1Q    LOWER GORNAL ATHLETIC               A    1-1
          1Qr   LOWER GORNAL ATHLETIC               H    4-2
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    3-3
          2Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    3-0
          3Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    2-0
          4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    4-2
          1     TORQUAY UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     GILLINGHAM                          A    0-6
1970-71   4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          4Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    2-2
          4Qr2  NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    3-1
          1     YORK CITY                           H    0-0
          1r    YORK CITY                           A    0-5
1971-72   4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-3
1972-73   1Q    BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              A    1-2
1973-74   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    3-0
          3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    3-2
          4Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    0-2
1974-75   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    3-5
1975-76   1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1976-77   1Q    COVENTRY SPORTING                   H    1-1
          1Qr   COVENTRY SPORTING                   A    0-2
1977-78   PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       A    0-0
          PREr  ILKESTON TOWN                       H    1-0
          1Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-0
          1Qr   HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          1Qr2  HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   N    1-2    @ ?
1978-79   1Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    1-1
          1Qr   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    1-0
          2Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    0-2
1979-80   PRE   LEEK TOWN                           A    2-0
          1Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    1-2
1980-81   PRE   WOLVERTON TOWN                      H    3-0
          1Q    HISTON                              H    3-0
          2Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   BRERETON SOCIAL                     A    3-0
          1Q    DARLASTON                           A    2-1
          2Q    SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               H    2-2
          2Qr   SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               A    0-2
1982-83   1Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    2-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-3
1983-84   1Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-6
1984-85   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-0
          1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    0-1
1985-86   PRE   BLAKENALL                           A    4-0
          1Q    WALSALL BOROUGH                     H    2-1
          2Q    WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-1
          3Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    3-4
1986-87   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         A    2-0
          1Q    WOLVERTON TOWN                      A    0-0
          1Qr   WOLVERTON TOWN                      H    2-2
          1Qr2  WOLVERTON TOWN                      H    0-2
1987-88   PRE   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    3-2
          1Q    PAGET RANGERS                       A    4-1
          2Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    3-2
          3Q    SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               H    3-2
          4Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    2-0
          1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-3
1988-89   1Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    3-0
          2Q    CHASETOWN                           A    1-0
          3Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    1-1
          3Qr   MOOR GREEN                          H    4-6
1989-90   1Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    3-2
          2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    1-0
          3Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-2
1990-91   1Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    2-1
          2Q    MALVERN TOWN                        A    3-3
          2Qr   MALVERN TOWN                        H    5-1
          3Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    2-0
          4Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    0-0
          4Qr   BURTON ALBION                       H    3-2
          1     WHITLEY BAY                         H    4-6
1991-92   PRE   LYE TOWN                            H    2-2
          PREr  LYE TOWN                            A    3-1
          1Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    3-0
          2Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          2Qr   BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-0
          4Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-1
1992-93   1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-4
1993-94   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-3
1994-95   PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      A    3-1
          1Q    TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-1
          1Qr   TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-4
1995-96   PRE   HINCKLEY TOWN                       H    3-1
          1Q    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    1-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-2
1996-97   PRE   DUDLEY TOWN                         A    3-1
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    5-0
          3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-4
1997-98   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    LEEK C S O B                        A    3-2
          3Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-0
          4Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     EXETER CITY                         H    2-2
          1r    EXETER CITY                         A    1-4
1999-00   2Q    SPALDING UNITED                     H    6-1
          3Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-1
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-0
          1     BURY                                H    2-2
          1r    BURY                                A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    STAMFORD                            A    1-1
          2Qr   STAMFORD                            H    1-1    Tamworth won 3-2 on penalties
          3Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    1-1
          3Qr   BURTON ALBION                       A    1-3
2001-02   2Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-2
          2Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          3Q    WROXHAM                             H    3-1
          4Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    2-1
          1     ROCHDALE                            H    1-1
          1r    ROCHDALE                            A    0-1
2002-03   2Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-1
          3Q    HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    3-1
          4Q    GUISELEY                            A    3-3
          4Qr   GUISELEY                            H    2-3
2003-04   4Q    TELFORD UNITED                      A    3-3
          4Qr   TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-3
2004-05   4Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-1
          1     BLACKPOOL                           A    0-3
2005-06   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-1
          1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    2-1
          2     HARTLEPOOL UNITED                   A    2-1
          3     STOKE CITY                          A    0-0
          3r    STOKE CITY                          H    1-1    Stoke City won 5-4 on penalties
2006-07   4Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      H    3-1
          1     BURTON ALBION                       A    2-1
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    2-1
          3     NORWICH CITY                        H    1-4
2007-08   2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    1-0
          3Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    2-1
          4Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-0
          3Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    3-1
          4Q    BARROW                              H    0-4
2009-10   4Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    0-2
2010-11   4Q    GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-1
          4Qr   GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-0
          1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    2-1
          2     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    2-3
2011-12   4Q    KING'S LYNN TOWN                    H    2-1
          1     HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    2-2
          1r    HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    1-0
          2     GATESHEAD                           A    2-1
          3     EVERTON                             A    0-2
2012-13   4Q    BARROW                              A    0-2
2013-14   4Q    SOLIHULL MOORS                      H    4-1
          1     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        H    1-2
2014-15   2Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    2-1
          3Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-0
          4Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    1-1
          4Qr   SOUTHPORT                           A    1-1    Southport won 4-2 on penalties
2015-16   2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-3
2016-17   2Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-4

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-1
          1r    SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-3
1970-71   3Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          3Qr   BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          3Qr2  BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    3-1
          1     LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          1r    LANCASTER CITY                      H    6-1
          2     BILSTON                             A    1-0
          3     BANGOR CITY                         A    4-3
          QF    TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-1
          QFr   TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-6
1971-72   1     MORECAMBE                           H    1-4
1972-73   1     WITTON ALBION                       H    2-3
1973-74   3Q    DARLASTON                           A    1-0
          1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-2
1974-75   3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-1
1975-76   1Q    WARLEY COUNTY BOROUGH               A    3-0
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-4
1976-77   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    1-4
1977-78   1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-4
1978-79   PRE   DARLASTON                           A    0-1
1979-80   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    0-4
1980-81   PRE   ARNOLD                              H    1-2
1981-82   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-3
1982-83   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         A    1-4
1983-84   1Qr   NANTWICH TOWN                       H    3-1
          2Q    RHYL                                A    0-5
1984-85   1Q    LYE TOWN                            H    1-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-1
          3Q    GRANTHAM                            H    1-2
1989-90   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    3-0
          2Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    2-2
          2Qr   WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    1-4
1990-91   1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    1-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    1-2
1991-92   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-1
1992-93   1Q    HAYES                               A    1-6
1993-94   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    3-2
          2Q    EMLEY                               H    2-2
          2Qr   EMLEY                               A    0-4
1994-95   1Q    HAYES                               A    0-1
1995-96   1Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    W/O
          2Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    3-1
          3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-1
          3Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-3
1996-97   1Q    GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  H    2-2
          1Qr   GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    5-1
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    4-3
          3Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-1
1998-99   2     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-3
1999-00   2     ROCESTER                            A    2-1
          3     RUNCORN                             H    0-1
2000-01   1     COLWYN BAY                          A    3-3
          1r    COLWYN BAY                          H    2-1
          2     BELPER TOWN                         H    1-1
          2r    BELPER TOWN                         A    5-0
          3     BOSTON UNITED                       H    0-3
2001-02   1     LEEK TOWN                           A    1-0
          2     SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    3-0
          3     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    3-4
2002-03   2     ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    4-1
          3     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    3-0
          4     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    3-0
          5     MARGATE                             A    2-0
          QF    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-1
          SF(1) HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    1-0
          SF(2) HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    1-1    Tamworth won 2-1 on aggregate
          F     BURSCOUGH                           N    1-2    @ Aston Villa
2003-04   3     BURSCOUGH                           A    1-0
          4     MARLOW                              A    4-0
          5     ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    1-1
          5r    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    0-2
2004-05   3     GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    5-0
          4     EXETER CITY                         H    0-3
2005-06   1     HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-1
          2     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-0
          3     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    0-0
          3r    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    0-3
2006-07   1     ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-0
          1r    ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-1
          2     WELLING UNITED                      H    1-1
          2r    WELLING UNITED                      A    1-2
2007-08   3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-0
          1     HUCKNALL TOWN                       A    1-0
          2     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    1-0
          3     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    2-2
          3r    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    2-1
          QF    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    1-2
2008-09   3Q    WORKINGTON                          H    0-1
2009-10   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    2-0
          2     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-0
          2r    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    2-1
          3     GUISELEY                            A    1-0
          QF    SALISBURY CITY                      A    1-2
2010-11   1     DARLINGTON                          A    2-3
2011-12   1     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-1
2012-13   1     LINCOLN CITY                        H    3-1
          2     CORBY TOWN                          H    1-1
          2r    CORBY TOWN                          A    4-2
          3     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-2
2013-14   1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-0
          2     BOSTON UNITED                       H    2-0
          3     CHORLEY                             H    1-1
          3r    CHORLEY                             A    2-2    Tamworth won 6-5 on penalties
          QF    GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-4
2014-15   3Q    HYDE                                H    3-4
2015-16   3Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    6-2
          1     F C HALIFAX TOWN                    A    0-5
2016-17   3Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    2-2
          3Qr   FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    0-4

F.A. VASE

1985-86   PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        H    4-1
          1     EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          1r    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    5-3
          2     OADBY TOWN                          A    1-0
          3     BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    3-3
          3r    BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    2-1
          4     COUNDON T T                         A    1-1
          4r    COUNDON T T                         H    4-0
          5     HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    0-2
1986-87   1     OLDSWINFORD                         H    3-2
          2     ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    4-0
          3     BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-0
          4     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    0-1
1987-88   2     ARNOLD                              H    4-0
          3     HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    2-0
          4     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    3-1
          5     DURHAM CITY                         A    2-4
1988-89   2     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    3-1
          4     ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-1
          5     EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    1-0
          QF    WISBECH TOWN                        H    1-0
          SF1   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-2
          SF2   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    3-1
          F     SUDBURY TOWN                        H    1-1    @ Wembley
          Fr    SUDBURY TOWN                        N    3-0    @ Peterborough United

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere