STANWAY ROVERS


1992-93   Joined Eastern Counties League Division One
2000-01   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
2005-06   Eastern Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1992-93   EAST-1    36   15    6   15   73   76   51     10/19
1993-94   EAST-1    34   14    6   14   59   57   48      9/18
1994-95   EAST-1    36   11    4   21   60   89   37     14/19
1995-96   EAST-1    32    6    9   17   35   67   27     15/17
1996-97   EAST-1    34   15    7   12   55   49   52      9/18
1997-98   EAST-1    34   16    9    9   64   37   57      5/18
1998-99   EAST-1    34   11   10   13   43   48   43     11/18
1999-00   EAST-1    34   21    8    5   68   31   71      3/18
2000-01   EAST-1    32   22    5    5   86   29   71      3/17
2001-02   EAST-1    36   18    5   13   72   52   59      7/19
2002-03   EAST-1    36   19   10    7   78   39   67      5/19
2003-04   EAST-1    38   20   10    8   69   43   70      4/20
2004-05   EAST-1    38   23    4   11   89   57   73      6/20
2005-06   EAST-1    42   33    4    5  106   29  103      1/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   12    9   21   56   76   45     14/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42   20   10   12   82   62   70      7/22
2008-09   EAST-P    40   19    7   14   81   65   64      9/21
2009-10   EAST-P    38   20    8   10   74   47   68      5/20
2010-11   EAST-P    42   18   13   11   83   52   67      7/22
2011-12   EAST-P    40   21    7   12   86   57   70      5/21
2012-13   EAST-P    38   17   10   11   49   39   61      9/20
2013-14   EAST-P    38   12    8   18   66   65   44     13/20
2014-15   EAST-P    38   21   11    6   82   40   74      3/20
2015-16   EAST-P    38   28    6    4  102   38   90      3/20
2016-17   EAST-P    40   19    9   12   67   47   66      6/21

F.A. CUP

2003-04   PRE   STAINES TOWN                        H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-3
2005-06   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      H    4-1
          PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    3-2
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    0-0
          1Qr   WEALDSTONE                          A    0-3
2006-07   EP    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    0-1
2007-08   EP    BEDFONT GREEN                       A    2-2
          EPr   BEDFONT GREEN                       H    2-1
          PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    0-3
2008-09   EP    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    4-0
          PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         A    4-0
          1Q    TIPTREE UNITED                      A    3-1
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    0-2
2009-10   EP    ETON MANOR                          A    2-1
          PRE   BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    2-0
          1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-1
          1Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    0-0    Heybridge Swifts won 4-3 on penalties
2010-11   EP    CLAPTON                             A    4-0
          PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   BEDFORD TOWN                        A    0-2
2011-12   EP    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    2-3
2012-13   EP    GORLESTON                           A    1-3
2013-14   EP    CLAPTON                             A    0-0
          EPr   CLAPTON                             H    0-1
2014-15   EP    BASILDON UNITED                     A    2-3
2015-16   EP    CLAPTON                             A    2-1
          PRE   ILFORD                              A    2-0
          1Q    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    1-1
          1Qr   NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    3-0
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    0-1
2016-17   EP    F C ROMANIA                         H    1-0
          PRE   BARKING                             A    0-0
          PREr  BARKING                             H    3-2
          1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       H    0-1
2017-18   EP    GORLESTON                           H

F.A. VASE

1993-94   EP    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-1
1994-95   EP    DOWNHAM TOWN                        A    1-4
1996-97   2Q    TIPTREE UNITED                      H    1-1
          2Qr   TIPTREE UNITED                      A    0-2
1997-98   2Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        H    0-3
1998-99   2Q    HARPENDEN TOWN                      A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    4-3
          1     ABINGDON TOWN                       H    3-1
          2     BARKING                             H    3-3
          2r    BARKING                             A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-3
2001-02   2Q    BROOK HOUSE                         A    0-5
2002-03   2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    5-1
          1     HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    3-2
          2     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-2
2003-04   1Q    BICESTER TOWN                       A    1-2
2004-05   1Q    DISS TOWN                           H    0-4
2005-06   2Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    1-0
          1     BASILDON UNITED                     H    4-3
          2     BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            H    5-5
          2r    BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            A    0-3
2006-07   2Q    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    2-1
          1     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    2-2
          1r    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    0-0    Burnham Ramblers won 4-2 on penalties
2007-08   1Q    ARLESEY ATHLETIC                    A    8-1
          2Q    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    4-2
          1     WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    1-1
          1r    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    1-0
          2     BARKING                             H    6-1
          3     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    5-0
          4     FORMBY                              H    4-2
          5     COVENTRY SPHINX                     H    1-3
2008-09   2     BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  A    3-0
          3     SHOREHAM                            H    1-0
          4     ST IVES TOWN                        A    0-0
          4r    ST IVES TOWN                        H    0-2
2009-10   2     HADLEY                              H    1-0
          3     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            H    2-1
          2Q    HANWORTH VILLA                      A    3-1
          1     LONDON A P S A                      H    4-0
          2     GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                A    1-0
          3     STANSTED                            H    0-1
2011-12   1Q    BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                A    2-0
          2Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-2
2012-13   1Q    DEBENHAM L C                        H    3-1
          2Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    1-4
2013-14   1Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    2-1
          2Q    BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                A    0-3
2014-15   1Q    BARKING                             A    2-1
          2Q    F C CLACTON                         H    4-1
          1     HERTFORD TOWN                       A    1-1    Stanway Rovers won 6-5 on penalties
          2     SUN SPORTS                          A    1-0
          3     ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    2-0
          4     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    1-0
          5     A F C ST AUSTELL                    A    0-2
2015-16   2     MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    0-2
2016-17   1     YAXLEY                              A    1-0
          2     ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    2-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere