FCHD logo 2012-13 Eastern League logo

Eastern Counties League

Thurlow Nunn

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Dereham Town                     38   28    3    7   85   35   87
   2  Wisbech Town                     38   25    8    5   85   40   83
   3  Gorleston                        38   23    8    7   91   37   77
   4  Brantham Athletic                38   22    7    9   85   50   73
   5  Godmanchester Rovers             38   19   10    9   76   49   67
   6  Walsham-Le-Willows               38   19    8   11   71   59   65
   7  Mildenhall Town                  38   19    7   12   66   54   61
   8  Hadleigh United                  38   18    7   13   67   52   61
   9  Stanway Rovers                   38   17   10   11   49   39   61
  10  Haverhill Rovers                 38   16    7   15   73   59   55
  11  Ely City                         38   15    7   16   71   63   52
  12  Kirkley & Pakefield              38   13   13   12   57   68   52
  13  Norwich United                   38   14    6   18   55   52   48
  14  Felixstowe & Walton United       38   13    6   19   54   69   45
  15  Woodbridge Town                  38   11    8   19   52   72   41
  16  Cambridge Regional College       38    9    8   21   56   83   35
  17  Diss Town                        38    7   10   21   43   82   31
  18  Wivenhoe Town                    38    6    8   24   30   85   26
  19  Thetford Town                    38    6    6   26   41   85   24
  20  F C Clacton                      38    4    5   29   44  118   17

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Cambridge University Press       34   25    7    2   94   32   82
   2  Newmarket Town                   34   24    4    6   84   34   76
   3  Brightlingsea Regent             34   22    6    6   90   29   72
   4  Ipswich Wanderers                34   18    9    7   67   38   63
   5  Fakenham Town                    34   19    6    9   62   37   63
   6  Saffron Walden Town              34   17   11    6   73   32   62
   7  Whitton United                   34   17    6   11   87   46   57
   8  Braintree Town reserves          34   18    3   13   86   65   57
   9  Swaffham Town                    34   17    3   14   76   55   54
  10  Great Yarmouth Town              34   15    7   12   70   64   52
  11  Halstead Town                    34   15    4   15   70   63   49
  12  Team Bury                        34   13    6   15   62   72   45
  13  Long Melford                     34    8    8   18   46   81   31 *
  14  March Town United                34    8    5   21   38   84   28 *
  15  Debenham L C                     34    8    3   23   57   91   27
  16  Downham Town                     34    8    3   23   41   84   27
  17  Stowmarket Town                  34    5    4   25   41  100   19
  18  Cornard United                   34    1    1   32   17  154    4
* - Long Melford and March Town United each 1 point deducted

After this season


 

Reserve Divisions


      Reserve Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Maldon & Tiptree reserves         16   13    0    3   47   16   39
  2  Brighlingsea Regent reserves      18   13    0    5   58   33   39
  3  Dereham Town reserves             18   10    0    8   43   42   30
  4  Needham Market reserves           18    7    4    7   49   47   25
  5  Witham Town reserves              18    7    4    7   45   43   25
  6  Stanway Rovers reserves           16    8    0    8   46   42   24
  7  Lowestoft Town reserves           17    7    3    7   34   36   21 *
  8  Gorleston reserves                17    5    3    9   46   59   18
  9  Leiston reserves                  18    4    2   12   35   67   14
 10  Great Yarmouth Town reserves      18    3    4   11   35   53   13
     FC Clacton reserves  record expunged
     Haverhill Rovers reserves  record expunged
     Heybridge Swifts reserves  record expunged
     Thetford Town reserves  record expunged
     Wisbech Town reserves  record expunged
Three games were left unplayed
* - Lowestoft Town reserves 3 points deducted

      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Brantham Athletic reserves       28   23    3    2  105   26   72
   2  Felixstowe & Walton United res   28   21    3    4   80   24   66
   3  Walsham-le-Willows reserves      28   20    4    4   88   35   64
   4  Ipswich Wanderers reserves       28   18    4    6   77   39   58
   5  Saffron Walden Town reserves     28   17    6    5   76   36   57
   6  AFC Sudbury reserves             28   16    4    8   77   27   52
   7  Woodbridge Town reserves         28   14    2   12   76   54   44
   8  Hadleigh United reserves         28    9    6   13   43   50   33
   9  Long Melford reserves            28    9    3   16   36   56   30
  10  Diss Town reserves               28    8    2   18   64   99   26
  11  Whitton United reserves          28    8    2   18   37   92   26
  12  Halstead Town reserves           28    7    4   17   44   64   25
  13  Newmarket Town reserves          28    8    1   19   51  102   25
  14  Wivenhoe Town reserves           28    5    3   20   34   86   18
  15  Stowmarket Town reserves         28    3    1   24   29  127   10


 

League Cups

 

League Cup

Preliminary Round

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Diss Town, 6/5/13)

 

Division One Cup

Preliminary Round

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Diss Town, 10/5/13)

 

Chell Trophy

Group Stage

East Group

Pos  Name                      Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA  Pts
  1  Brantham Athletic reserves  4   4   0   0  16   4   12
  2  Felixtowe & Walton Utd res  4   2   1   1   9   8    7
  3  Leiston reserves            4   1   1   2  10  15    4
  4  Ipswich Wanderers reserves  4   1   0   3   9   8    3
  5  Whitton United reserves     4   1   0   3   5  14    3

North Group

Pos  Name                      Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA  Pts
  1  Thetford Town reserves      4   3   0   1  11   8    9
  2  Walsham-le-Willows reserves 4   3   0   1   9   8    9
  3  Diss Town reserves          4   2   0   2   7  13    6
  4  Gorleston reserves          4   1   0   3  12   8    3
  5  Dereham Town reserves       4   1   0   3  10  12    3

South Group

Pos  Name                      Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA  Pts
  1  Stanway Rovers reserves     4   3   1   0  10   3   10
  2  Heybridge Swifts reserves   4   2   1   1   8   9    7
  3  Witham Town reserves        4   2   0   2  12   8    6
  4  Brightlingsea Regent res    4   2   0   2  10  12    6
  5  Maldon & Tiptree reserves   4   0   0   4   4  12    0

West Group

Pos  Name                      Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA  Pts
  1  Long Melford reserves       4   3   0   1   5   3    9
  2  Saffron Walden Town res     4   2   1   1   7   7    7
  3  AFC Sudbury reserves        4   2   1   1   9   4    4 *
  4  Halstead Town reserves      4   1   0   3   5   9    3
  5  Newmarket Town reserves     4   0   2   2   4   7    2
* - AFC Sudbury reserves 3 points deducted

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Hadleigh United, 20/3/13)

<< Previous season  Return to Eastern Counties League menu  Next season >>
2012-13 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere