ST ALBANS CITY


1908-09   Joined Spartan League Eastern Division
          Two points deducted
          Also joined Herts County League Western Division
          Herts County League Western Division Champions
          Finished runner-up in play-off pool
1909-10   Spartan League B Division Champions
          Lost play-off with A Division Champions 2nd Coldstream Guards
          (St Albans City 0 2nd Coldstream Guards 1)
          Herts County League Western Division Champions
          Won overall Championship by winning play-off pool
1910-11   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1911-12   Spartan League Champions
1912-13   Spartan League runner-up
1913-14   Herts County League Western Division runner-up
          Two points deducted in Spartan League
1920-21   Joined Athenian League
          Athenian League Champions
1921-22   Athenian League Champions (2nd time)
1922-23   Athenian League runner-up
1923-24   Isthmian League Champions
1926-27   Isthmian League Champions (2nd time)
1927-28   Isthmian League Champions (3rd time)
1948-49   Two points deducted for breach of rule
1954-55   Isthmian League runner-up
1974      Relegated to Division Two
1977-78   Division Two renamed Division One
1982-83   Two points deducted
          Relegated to Division Two
1983-84   Isthmian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1985-86   Isthmian League Division One Champions (on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
1992-93   Isthmian League runner-up
1998-99   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
2003-04   Play-offs for places in new structure - Heybridge Swifts 3 St Albans
          City 4, Bedford Town 4 St Albans City 5
2004-05   Joined Conference in newly-formed Southern Division
2005-06   Conference South runner-up
          Promoted to National Division after play-offs (SF Bye, F St Albans
          City 2 Histon 0 @ Stevenage Borough)
2007      Relegated to South Division
2010-11   Ten points deducted
2011-12   Joined Southern League
2013-14   Promoted to Conference South after play-offs (SF Cambridge City 2 St
          Albans City 4, F Chesham United 1 St Albans City 3)
2015-16   Conference changed name to National League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1908-09   SPAR-E     8    2    2    4   12   28    4 *    5/5
          HERTS-W   12    8    2    2   25   15   18      1/7
          HERTS-PO   2    1    1    0    5    4    3      2/3
1909-10   SPAR-B    10    9    0    1   59    7   18      1/6
          HERTS-W   14   12    1    1   39    8   25      1/8
          HERTS-PO   2    2    0    0   10    0    4      1/3
1910-11   SPAR      18   14    1    3   60   24   29      3/10
          HERTS-W   10    5    1    4   18   22   11      4/6
1911-12   SPAR      24   21    1    2   71   15   43      1/13
          HERTS-W    8    3    1    4   11   15    7      4/5
1912-13   SPAR      24   16    4    4   75   24   36      2/13
          HERTS-W   14    5    4    5   32   31   14      4/8
1913-14   SPAR      22   16    3    3   54   16   33 *    3/12
          HERTS-W   12    7    1    4   30   20   15      2/7

1920-21   ATHEN     22   14    5    3   53   29   33      1/12
1921-22   ATHEN     26   18    5    3   71   23   41      1/14
1922-23   ATHEN     24   15    4    5   69   31   34      2/13
1923-24   ISTH      26   17    5    4   72   38   39      1/14
1924-25   ISTH      26   16    2    8   69   39   34      3/14
1925-26   ISTH      26   12    6    8   76   54   30      5/14
1926-27   ISTH      26   20    1    5   96   34   41      1/14
1927-28   ISTH      26   15    5    6   86   50   35      1/14
1928-29   ISTH      26   12    3   11   63   69   27      8/14
1929-30   ISTH      26    9    4   13   54   77   22     10/14
1930-31   ISTH      26   11    7    8   67   66   29      5/14
1931-32   ISTH      26    8    4   14   57   78   20     12/14
1932-33   ISTH      26   12    1   13   57   63   25      7/14
1933-34   ISTH      26    8    4   14   44   75   20     11/14
1934-35   ISTH      26    9    6   11   61   80   24      9/14
1935-36   ISTH      26   11    2   13   59   64   24      9/14
1936-37   ISTH      26    7    5   14   44   62   19     12/14
1937-38   ISTH      26    4    5   17   31   60   13     14/14
1938-39   ISTH      26    8    5   13   44   50   21     10/14

1945-46   ISTH      26    6    6   14   48   85   18     13/14
1946-47   ISTH      26    7    5   14   47   79   19     13/14
1947-48   ISTH      26    9    2   15   43   56   20     10/14
1948-49   ISTH      26    6    6   14   40   60   16 *   12/14
1949-50   ISTH      26   12    3   11   59   45   27      6/14
1950-51   ISTH      26   11    4   11   32   36   26      9/14
1951-52   ISTH      26    9    7   10   48   53   25     10/14
1952-53   ISTH      28   11    6   11   43   57   28      9/15
1953-54   ISTH      28   11    6   11   54   55   28      8/15
1954-55   ISTH      28   18    3    7   61   41   39      2/15
1955-56   ISTH      28    2   10   16   36   62   14     15/15
1956-57   ISTH      30   13    3   14   62   71   29     10/16
1957-58   ISTH      30   11    3   16   56   76   25     11/16
1958-59   ISTH      30    8    6   16   53   89   22     13/16
1959-60   ISTH      30   10    6   14   50   65   26     12/16
1960-61   ISTH      30   12    4   14   45   72   28      9/16
1961-62   ISTH      30   10    9   11   55   55   29      9/16
1962-63   ISTH      30   11    5   14   54   49   27     10/16
1963-64   ISTH      38   14   12   12   62   63   40      8/20
1964-65   ISTH      38   18    9   11   63   43   45      6/20
1965-66   ISTH      38   19    5   14   57   56   43      8/20
1966-67   ISTH      38   16   12   10   59   45   44      8/20
1967-68   ISTH      38   20    8   10   78   41   48      5/20
1968-69   ISTH      38   17   13    8   75   44   47      7/20
1969-70   ISTH      38   21    8    9   69   40   50      6/20
1970-71   ISTH      38   23   10    5   87   26   56      3/20
1971-72   ISTH      40   23    4   13   74   47   50      7/21
1972-73   ISTH      42    5   12   25   34   76   22     18/22
1973-74   ISTH-1    42    4    7   31   30   92   19     21/22
1974-75   ISTH-2    34   15   11    8   42   37   56      6/18
1975-76   ISTH-2    42   18   12   12   59   48   66      7/22
1976-77   ISTH-2    42   16   12   14   59   53   60     13/22
1977-78   ISTH-1    42   22   10   10   83   46   76      6/22
1978-79   ISTH-1    42    7    7   28   43   90   28     21/22
1979-80   ISTH-1    42   17   13   12   65   47   64      7/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42   24    5   13   85   61   77      5/22
1981-82   ISTH-1    40   14    9   17   55   55   51     15/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   10    9   21   52   79   37 *   21/21
1983-84   ISTH-2    42   29    9    4  100   46   96      2/22
1984-85   ISTH-1    42   19   10   13   79   60   67      6/22
1985-86   ISTH-1    42   23   11    8   92   61   80      1/22
1986-87   ISTH-P    42   14    9   19   61   70   51     14/22
1987-88   ISTH-P    42   15    6   21   60   69   51     15/22
1988-89   ISTH-P    42   12    9   21   51   59   45     17/22
1989-90   ISTH-P    42   13   10   19   49   59   49     15/22
1990-91   ISTH-P    42   11   12   19   60   74   45     16/22
1991-92   ISTH-P    42   14   11   17   66   70   53     13/22
1992-93   ISTH-P    42   28    9    5  103   50   93      2/22
1993-94   ISTH-P    42   21   10   11   81   54   73      7/22
1994-95   ISTH-P    42   17   13   12   96   81   64      7/22
1995-96   ISTH-P    42   20   12   10   70   41   72      7/22
1996-97   ISTH-P    42   18   11   13   65   55   65      6/22
1997-98   ISTH-P    42   17    7   18   54   59   58     11/22
1998-99   ISTH-P    42   17   17    8   71   52   68      6/22
1999-00   ISTH-P    42   19   10   13   75   55   67      6/22
2000-01   ISTH-P    42   15    5   22   50   69   50     14/22
2001-02   ISTH-P    42   16    9   17   71   60   57     10/22
2002-03   ISTH-P    46   23    8   15   73   65   77      4/24
2003-04   ISTH-P    46   12   12   22   55   83   48     19/24
2004-05   CONF-S    42   16    6   20   64   76   54     14/22
2005-06   CONF-S    42   27    5   10   94   47   86      2/22
2006-07   CONF-Nat  46   10   10   26   57   89   40     24/24
2007-08   CONF-S    42   10   12   20   43   69   42     19/22
2008-09   CONF-S    42   14   12   16   56   50   54     12/22
2009-10   CONF-S    42   15   10   17   45   55   55     13/22
2010-11   CONF-S    42    7   13   22   39   75   24 *   22/22
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   17   11   14   72   77   62      8/22
2012-13   SOUTH-P   42   18    6   18   81   71   60     11/22
2013-14   SOUTH-P   44   25   10    9   89   49   85      4/23
2014-15   CONF-S    40   16    6   18   53   53   54     13/21
2015-16   NAT-S     42   13   10   19   58   65   49     18/22
2016-17   NAT-S     42   16   11   15   72   66   59     10/22

F.A. CUP

1921-22   5Q    NUNHEAD                             A    0-0
          5Qr   NUNHEAD                             H    2-0
          6Q    GILLINGHAM                          A    1-3
1923-24   5Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-2
1924-25   5Q    BRENTFORD                           H    5-3
          6Q    HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  A    0-4
1925-26   1     LEYTON                              A    0-1
1926-27   1     CHATHAM                             A    1-3
1927-28   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1928-29   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1939-40   EP    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    6-1
1945-46   PRE   FINCHLEY                            H    4-3
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    2-2
          1Qr   WEALDSTONE                          A    0-3
1946-47   PRE   APSLEY                              H    5-1
          1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    5-1
          2Q    HARROW TOWN                         H    2-5
1947-48   PRE   CHIPPERFIELD                        H    1-0
          1Q    LEAVESDEN                           A    1-2
1948-49   EP    DE HAVILLAND VAMPIRES               H    5-0
          PRE   POLYTECHNIC                         H    3-0
          1Q    LEAVESDEN                           A    4-1
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    0-5
1949-50   PRE   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    2-1
          1Q    CROWN & MANOR                       H    4-1
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    0-1
1950-51   PRE   FINCHLEY                            H    1-0
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    5-1
          2Q    ENFIELD                             A    0-2
1951-52   1Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    3-1
          2Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-1
          2Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-4
1952-53   1Q    BARNET                              A    2-1
          2Q    HENDON                              H    1-1
          2Qr   HENDON                              A    1-3
1953-54   1Q    SLOUGH CENTRE                       A    1-0
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-2
1954-55   PRE   ETON MANOR                          A    1-0
          1Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-1
          1Qr   CLAPTON                             H    0-1
1955-56   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             A    0-0
          1Qr   CLAPTON                             H    4-1
          2Q    ENFIELD                             A    2-4
1956-57   PRE   LETCHWORTH TOWN                     A    0-1
1957-58   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  HODDESDON TOWN                      H    4-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-3
1958-59   1Q    BARNET                              A    2-1
          2Q    CHESHUNT                            H    2-3
1959-60   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    0-2
1960-61   1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    STEVENAGE TOWN                      A    1-1
          2Qr   STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    2-2
          2Qr2  STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    3-2
          3Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-4
1961-62   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-2
1962-63   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    0-3
1963-64   1Q    BLETCHLEY TOWN                      H    3-0
          2Q    BIGGLESWADE & DISTRICT              A    4-5
1964-65   1Q    LETCHWORTH TOWN                     H    3-2
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-4
1965-66   1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    3-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    2-0
          3Q    BLETCHLEY TOWN                      H    0-1
1966-67   1Q    HOUNSLOW                            A    0-2
1967-68   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    0-0
          1Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-3
1968-69   1Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-0
          1Qr   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-0
          2Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-2
          3Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    2-0
          4Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    1-0
          1     WEALDSTONE                          A    1-1
          1r    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-0
          2     WALSALL                             H    1-1
          2r    WALSALL                             A    1-3
1969-70   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-2
1970-71   1Q    MARLOW                              H    2-0
          2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   BEDFORD TOWN                        A    3-2
          3Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          4Q    HENDON                              A    0-0
          4Qr   HENDON                              H    1-2
1971-72   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    0-3
1972-73   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-1
          1Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    1-0
          2Q    ADDLESTONE                          A    1-0
          3Q    BARKING                             A    2-3
1973-74   1Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-4
1974-75   1Q    EPPING TOWN                         A    0-0
          1Qr   EPPING TOWN                         H    2-2
          1Qr2  EPPING TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    LETCHWORTH TOWN                     H    1-0
          3Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-2
1975-76   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    3-3
          1Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-4
1976-77   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    1-2
1977-78   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    3-2
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE                         H    2-0
          3Q    BARNET                              H    2-4
1978-79   1Q    HOUNSLOW                            A    1-1
          1Qr   HOUNSLOW                            H    4-2
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    0-0
          2Qr   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    1-4
1979-80   1Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    0-2
1980-81   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-0
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    4-3
          3Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-1
          4Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    2-2
          4Qr   HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-0
          1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-1
          2     TORQUAY UNITED                      H    1-1
          2r    TORQUAY UNITED                      A    1-4
1981-82   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-1
          2Q    LEYTON WINGATE                      A    2-2
          2Qr   LEYTON WINGATE                      H    4-1
          3Q    DUNSTABLE                           H    1-5
1982-83   1Q    ABINGDON TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    HAMPTON                             H    1-3
1983-84   PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H   10-0
          1Q    LEYTON WINGATE                      A    2-1
          2Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    3-0
          3Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-4
1984-85   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-3
1985-86   PRE   WOLVERTON TOWN                      H    1-1
          PREr  WOLVERTON TOWN                      A    2-0
          1Q    WOODFORD TOWN                       A    0-1
1986-87   1Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    1-2
1987-88   1Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    0-2
1988-89   1Q    MALDEN VALE                         H    1-0
          2Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-1
          2Qr   DARTFORD                            H    2-4
1989-90   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-2
1990-91   1Q    FORD UNITED                         A    1-3
1991-92   1Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    H    1-1
          2Qr   BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    0-2
1992-93   1Q    BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    H    3-1
          2Q    RAYNERS LANE                        H    5-1
          3Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    3-3
          3Qr   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    2-1
          4Q    TELFORD UNITED                      A    2-1
          1     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    1-2
1993-94   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-5
1994-95   1Q    LEYTON                              A    2-1
          2Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H   11-1
          3Q    ROMFORD                             H    1-0
          4Q    ENFIELD                             H    0-0
          4Qr   ENFIELD                             A    2-4
1995-96   1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       H    4-1
          2Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-0
          3Q    ROMFORD                             H    3-1
          4Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-2
1996-97   1Q    LONDON COLNEY                       A    0-0    @ St Albans City
          1Qr   LONDON COLNEY                       H    4-1
          2Q    YEADING                             H    1-1
          2Qr   YEADING                             A    1-0
          3Q    STANSTED                            H    5-0
          4Q    WITNEY TOWN                         A    4-0
          1     WISBECH TOWN                        A    2-1
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        A    2-9
1997-98   4Q    HENDON                              H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    ROMFORD                             A    2-1
          3Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    3-0
          4Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    1-1
          4Qr   KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-1    Kingstonian won 5-4 on penalties
1999-00   2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    2-0
          3Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    4-2
          4Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    3-3
          4Qr   CANVEY ISLAND                       H    2-1
          1     BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    0-2
2000-01   2Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    0-0
          2Qr   BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-2
2001-02   2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-1
2002-03   2Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    2-0
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-0
          4Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-1
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    1-4
2003-04   2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-4
2004-05   2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    2-0    St Albans City removed - ineligble player
2005-06   2Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    1-1
          2Qr   ENFIELD TOWN                        H    3-0
          3Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-0
          3Qr   KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-4
2006-07   4Q    YEADING                             A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-2
2008-09   2Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-0
          2Qr   HARLOW TOWN                         A    2-3
2009-10   2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-1
2010-11   2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    3-1
          3Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-0
          3Qr   KINGSTONIAN                         A    2-1
          4Q    LUTON TOWN                          A    0-4
2011-12   1Q    BERKHAMSTED                         H    0-0
          1Qr   BERKHAMSTED                         A    3-0
          2Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    3-3
          2Qr   EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-3
2012-13   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    3-1
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    6-2
          3Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    0-1
2013-14   1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        H    6-1
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    2-0
          3Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    2-1
          4Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-0
          1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    1-8
2014-15   2Q    HAYES & YEADING UNITED              A    1-0
          3Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    2-0
          4Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    0-1
2015-16   2Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    2-1
          3Q    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    A    1-0
          4Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    2-1
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-5
2016-17   2Q    DEREHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          3Q    WORTHING                            H    0-6
          4Q    EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-0
          1     CARLISLE UNITED                     H    3-5

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1912-13   3     STOCKTON                            A    1-1
          3r    STOCKTON                            H    3-2
          QF    BROMLEY                             A    1-4
1921-22   3     DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-2
          3r    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-3
1922-23   3     BARKING TOWN                        H    4-1
          QF    NORTHAMPTON NOMADS                  A    1-0
          SF    LONDON CALEDONIANS                  N    0-2    @ Luton Town
1924-25   3     BOSTALL HEATH                       A    1-0
          QF    BARNET                              A    2-1
          SF    SOUTHALL                            N    1-1    @ Watford
          SFr   SOUTHALL                            N    0-1    @ Brentford
1925-26   3     SOUTHALL                            A    1-1
          3r    SOUTHALL                            H    3-2
          QF    FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  H    4-1
          SF    STOCKTON                            N    1-2    @ Middlesbrough
1926-27   3     CROOK TOWN                          H    0-2
1927-28   3     COCKFIELD                           H    0-1
1938-39   3     ENFIELD                             H    2-1
          QF    NORTON WOODSEATS                    H    2-4
1949-50   3     CHESHUNT                            H    5-2
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-4
1955-56   3     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    0-1
1961-62   3     ENFIELD                             A    0-0
          3r    ENFIELD                             H    1-2
1964-65   3     WHITLEY BAY                         H    0-1
1965-66   3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-1
          3r    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-3
1968-69   2     HENDON                              H    0-2
1969-70   2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    3-1
          3     TOW LAW TOWN                        H    4-0
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    2-0
          SF    DAGENHAM                            N    1-1    @ Millwall
          SFr   DAGENHAM                            N    0-1    @ Luton Town
1970-71   2     BOREHAM WOOD                        A    1-2
1972-73   2     HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-0
          3     WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-5

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-1
          PREr  HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-1
1975-76   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-1
          1Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    3-1
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    0-1
1976-77   1Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           H    2-0
          2Q    ALTON TOWN                          H    3-0
          3Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    1-1
          3Qr   STAINES TOWN                        A    0-4
1977-78   1Q    WEMBLEY                             H    1-2
1978-79   PRE   CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1979-80   PRE   MILTON KEYNES CITY                  A    2-1
          1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    0-3
1980-81   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    4-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             A    3-0
          2Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-1
          3Q    ENDERBY TOWN                        A    4-4
          3Qr   ENDERBY TOWN                        H    3-1
          1     DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-1
          1r    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    4-3
          2     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-1
1982-83   1Q    AVELEY                              A    1-2
1983-84   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-1
          PREr  BANBURY UNITED                      H    1-2
1984-85   1Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    2-1
          2Q    HILLINGDON                          A    1-1
          2Qr   HILLINGDON                          H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         H    1-2
1986-87   1Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    4-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    3-0
          3Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    2-0
          1     WELLING UNITED                      A    0-6
1987-88   1Q    BROMLEY                             H    0-2
1988-89   1Q    WOKING                              A    1-1
          1Qr   WOKING                              H    1-4
1989-90   1Q    WEMBLEY                             A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-4
1991-92   1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    1-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    3-2
          3Q    DAGENHAM                            A    2-3
1992-93   2Q    HAYES                               H    3-2
          3Q    PURFLEET                            H    2-0
          1     WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-0
          2     WITTON ALBION                       H    0-2
1993-94   3Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    3-0
          1     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    4-5
1994-95   3Q    PURFLEET                            H    4-3
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-3
1995-96   3Q    THAME UNITED                        H    4-2
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-1
          1r    KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-3
1996-97   3Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    3-1
          1     WEYMOUTH                            H    2-0
          2     WOKING                              H    1-1
          2r    WOKING                              A    1-3
1997-98   3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    5-2
          1     SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-0
          1r    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-0
          2     BARROW                              A    1-2
1998-99   2     LEYTON PENNANT                      A    3-0
          3     HASTINGS TOWN                       A    3-0
          4     ASHTON UNITED                       A    2-2
          4r    ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          5     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    2-1
          QF    BOSTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          SF1   FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    1-1
          SF2   FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    2-3    Forest Green won 4-3 on aggregate
1999-00   1     THAME UNITED                        H    1-2
2000-01   1     CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-0
          2     BASHLEY                             A    7-1
          3     NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    1-0
          4     CHESTER CITY                        A    2-3
2001-02   1     WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-1
          1r    WISBECH TOWN                        H    3-0
          2     CANVEY ISLAND                       A    1-5
2002-03   2     HAYES                               H    0-1
2003-04   2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    0-0
          2r    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    1-4
2004-05   1     EASTLEIGH                           A    2-1
          2     CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-2
          2r    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    3-2
          3     HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    0-1
2005-06   3Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-0
          1     A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    3-2
          2     TAMWORTH                            A    0-1
2006-07   1     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    2-3
2007-08   3Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    0-2
2008-09   3Q    DARTFORD                            H    0-0
          3Qr   DARTFORD                            A    1-1    St Albans City won 4-2 on penalties
          1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-4
2009-10   3Q    WOKING                              A    0-6
2010-11   3Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    3-1
          1     DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-3
2011-12   1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    1-3
2012-13   1Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        H    1-2
2013-14   1Q    WITHAM TOWN                         A    3-0
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    3-3
          2Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    2-2    St Albans City won 4-2 on penalties
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-1
          1     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-0
          1r    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    4-0
          2     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-2
2014-15   3Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-1
          3Qr   WEALDSTONE                          A    0-3
2015-16   3Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-4
2016-17   3Q    WHITEHAWK                           A    1-1
          3Qr   WHITEHAWK                           H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere