HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH


1999      Hampton changed name
2003      Relegated to Division One South
2004-05   Joined Premier Division on reorganisation of the football pyramid
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Heybridge Swifts 1 Hampton &
          Richmond Borough 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough won 4-2 on penalties,
          F Fisher Athletic London 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0)
2006-07   Isthmian League Champions
2007-08   Joined Conference South
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Chelmsford City 1 Hampton & Richmond
          Borough 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Chelmsford City 0 - Agg 3-1,
          F Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Hayes & Yeading United 3)
2012-13   Rejoined Isthmian League
2015-16   Isthmian League Champions (2nd time)
          Promoted to National League South

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1999-00   ISTH-P    42   13   13   16   49   57   52     13/22
2000-01   ISTH-P    42   18   12   12   73   60   66      9/22
2001-02   ISTH-P    42    9   13   20   51   71   40     20/22
2002-03   ISTH-P    46    3   14   29   35   86   23     24/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46   26   11    9   82   45   89      5/24
2004-05   ISTH-P    42   21    8   13   64   53   71      6/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   24    3   15   73   54   75      5/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42   24   10    8   77   53   82      1/22
2007-08   CONF-S    42   21   14    7   87   49   77      3/22
2008-09   CONF-S    42   25   10    7   74   37   85      2/22
2009-10   CONF-S    42   14    9   19   56   66   51     14/22
2010-11   CONF-S    42    9   15   18   43   60   42     18/22
2011-12   CONF-S    42   10   12   20   53   69   42     21/22
2012-13   ISTH-P    42   13   14   15   58   56   53     13/22
2013-14   ISTH-P    46   18   10   18   72   70   64     12/24
2014-15   ISTH-P    46   16    9   21   62   79   57     15/24
2015-16   ISTH-P    46   28   11    7  105   52   95      1/24
2016-17   NAT-S     42   19   12   11   81   56   59      7/22

F.A. CUP

1999-00   2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-1
          2Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-0    Bognor Regis Town won 5-4 on penalties
2000-01   2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    3-0
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-0
          4Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    5-0
          1     BARNET                              A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               A    1-0
          3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-4
2003-04   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    3-0
          1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    1-0
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    2-1
          3Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    1-2
2004-05   1Q    HISTON                              A    0-2
2005-06   1Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    3-0
          2Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-1
          2Qr   LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    0-0    Billericay Town won 4-1 on penalties
2007-08   2Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    3-1
          3Q    WORTHING                            A    2-0
          4Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-0
          1     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    0-3
2008-09   2Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-0
          3Q    WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-0
          4Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    0-1
2009-10   2Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    0-0
          2Qr   BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    4-1
          3Q    AVELEY                              H    1-1
          3Qr   AVELEY                              A    2-1
          4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-3
2010-11   2Q    ROMFORD                             A    4-0
          3Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    1-2
2011-12   2Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    2-6
2012-13   1Q    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               A    3-0
          2Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      A    1-0
          3Q    BURY TOWN                           A    0-4
2013-14   1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    4-2
          2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-0
          3Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        H    5-1
          4Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-3
2014-15   1Q    V C D ATHLETIC                      A    2-3
2015-16   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    0-1
2016-17   2Q    A F C DUNSTABLE                     A    7-1
          3Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1999-00   1     CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    2-1
          2     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-2
2000-01   1     MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    1-4
2001-02   1     WHYTELEAFE                          A    5-0
          2     HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-2
          2r    HARLOW TOWN                         A    2-1
          3     NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    2-0
          4     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-4
2002-03   1     SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-2
2003-04   1     ARLESEY TOWN                        A    1-1
          1r    ARLESEY TOWN                        H    0-2
2004-05   1     SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1r    SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-4
2005-06   1Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    0-2
2006-07   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    5-3
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-2
2007-08   3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-2
2008-09   3Q    BURY TOWN                           H    1-2
2009-10   3Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    3-2
          1     LEWES                               H    0-0
          1r    LEWES                               A    1-3
2010-11   3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-2
          3Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-0
          1     A F C SUDBURY                       A    4-1
          2     GATESHEAD                           A    0-6
2011-12   3Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    4-2
          1     HAYES & YEADING UNITED              H    2-0
          2     EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    1-1
          2r    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    4-1
          3     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-4    @ Nantwich Town
2012-13   1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   HYTHE TOWN                          A    4-0
          2Q    THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-0
          3Q    LEISTON                             A    1-1
          3Qr   LEISTON                             H    3-2
          1     CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-1
          1r    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-3
2013-14   1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   BEDFORD TOWN                        A    2-0
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    2-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    1-3
2014-15   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-3
2015-16   1Q    LEWES                               A    0-0
          1Qr   LEWES                               H    2-1
          2Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    3-1
          3Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    0-1
2016-17   3Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    0-0
          3Qr   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere