HALLAM


1952-53   Joined Yorkshire League Division Two
1956-57   Yorkshire League Division Two runner-up (lost title on goal
          average). Would have been third had Bentley Colliery not had two
          points deducted
          Promoted to Division One
1960      Relegated to Division Two
1960-61   Yorkshire League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1982-83   Founder members of Northern Counties East League
1985-86   Placed in Division Two on re-organisation
          Promoted to Division One
1986-87   Promoted to Premier Division
1990      Demoted to Division One due to not having floodlights
1990-91   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
1993-94   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011      Relegated to Division One

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1952-53   YORKS-2   26    9    4   13   59   57   22     11/14
1953-54   YORKS-2   30   12    5   13   68   62   29      8/16
1954-55   YORKS-2   30    9    5   16   51   60   23     10/16
1955-56   YORKS-2   30   18    4    8   70   47   40      5/16
1956-57   YORKS-2   32   21    5    6   87   43   47      2/17
1957-58   YORKS-1   34   11    6   17   50   76   28     14/18
1958-59   YORKS-1   34   11    4   19   57   78   26     14/18
1959-60   YORKS-1   34    5    7   22   51   96   17     17/18
1960-61   YORKS-2   36   26    8    2  132   42   60      1/19
1961-62   YORKS-1   30   12    5   13   65   59   29      8/16
1962-63   YORKS-1   30   11    5   14   60   60   28     12/16
1963-64   YORKS-1   30   12    3   15   40   61   27     10/16
1964-65   YORKS-1   30   11    4   15   55   56   26     11/16
1965-66   YORKS-1   30   11    4   15   50   59   26     12/16
1966-67   YORKS-1   32   13    6   13   50   50   32     10/17
1967-68   YORKS-1   32    5    8   19   48   86   18     15/17
1968-69   YORKS-1   34   10    6   18   53   84   26     13/18
1969-70   YORKS-1   34   13    6   15   72   76   32     10/18
1970-71   YORKS-1   26   13    5    8   49   42   31      5/14
1971-72   YORKS-1   30   12    4   14   48   68   28      9/16
1972-73   YORKS-1   30   11    6   13   60   67   28     10/16
1973-74   YORKS-1   30   13    8    9   66   64   34      5/16
1974-75   YORKS-1   30   12    7   11   50   45   31      7/16
1975-76   YORKS-1   30   15    4   11   58   44   34      3/16
1976-77   YORKS-1   30   14    9    7   47   33   37      7/16
1977-78   YORKS-1   30   14    6   10   47   42   34      6/16
1978-79   YORKS-1   30   12    4   14   33   42   28     10/16
1979-80   YORKS-1   30   13    5   12   42   46   31      7/16
1980-81   YORKS-1   30   11    7   12   42   39   29      9/16
1981-82   YORKS-1   30   10    6   14   46   53   26     12/16
1982-83   NCE-1S    26    9    5   12   31   44   23     10/14
1983-84   NCE-1S    26    8    7   11   28   39   23      9/14
1984-85   NCE-1S    30   10    9   11   46   41   39      9/16
1985-86   NCE-2     30   15    2   13   48   42   47      5/16
1986-87   NCE-1     34   16    8   10   49   37   56      6/18
1987-88   NCE-P     32   11    6   15   48   53   39     10/17
1988-89   NCE-P     32    9    5   18   47   77   32     12/17
1989-90   NCE-P     34    9    8   17   45   64   35     14/18
1990-91   NCE-1     24   18    1    5   61   27   55      2/13
1991-92   NCE-1     30   17    6    7   57   36   57      5/16
1992-93   NCE-1     26   15    5    6   50   23   50      3/14
1993-94   NCE-1     28   18    5    5   64   26   59      2/15
1994-95   NCE-P     38    9    8   21   46   76   35     17/20
1995-96   NCE-P     38   11    7   20   41   68   40     17/20
1996-97   NCE-P     38   17    7   14   56   69   58      7/20
1997-98   NCE-P     38   10   10   18   52   77   40     17/20
1998-99   NCE-P     38   22    5   11   95   63   71      4/20
1999-00   NCE-P     38   14    9   15   72   67   51     12/20
2000-01   NCE-P     38   19    7   12   61   51   64      5/20
2001-02   NCE-P     38   21    6   11   72   62   69      3/20
2002-03   NCE-P     38   10    9   19   50   75   39     17/20
2003-04   NCE-P     38   13    5   20   56   76   44     15/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38   11    9   18   48   71   42     15/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   10    8   20   44   73   38     17/20
2006-07   NCE-P     38   14    6   18   57   63   48     14/20
2007-08   NCE-P     38   19    5   14   82   69   62      6/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38   17    5   16   78   69   56     10/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38   12    6   20   82   93   42     15/20
2010-11   NCE-P     38    7    6   25   48   96   27     19/20
2011-12   NCE-1     38   15    6   17   66   74   51     14/20
2012-13   NCE-1     42   15   11   16   76   72   56     12/22
2013-14   NCE-1     42    6   11   25   58   99   29     20/22
2014-15   NCE-1     42   16    4   22   81   88   52     14/22
2015-16   NCE-1     40   20   12    8   87   43   72      6/21
2016-17   NCE-1

F.A. CUP

1950-51   EP    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    2-4
1951-52   1Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                A    1-3
1952-53   1Q    SOUTH KIRKBY COLLIERY               A    1-2
1953-54   1Q    SOUTH KIRKBY COLLIERY               A    2-1
          2Q    UPTON COLLIERY                      H    0-5
1954-55   1Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    1-3
1955-56   1Q    LANGWITH MINERS WELFARE             A    2-1
          2Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                H    0-2
1956-57   1Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    H    2-2
          1Qr   NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    0-0
          1Qr2  NORTON WOODSEATS                    H    1-3
1957-58   2Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    5-2
          3Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    0-4
1958-59   1Q    BOOTS ATHLETIC                      H    3-1
          2Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    1-4
1994-95   PRE   DENABY UNITED                       A    1-1
          PREr  DENABY UNITED                       H    1-0
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    0-3
1995-96   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    0-1
1996-97   PRE   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    1-2
1999-00   PRE   LIVERSEDGE                          H    1-2    @ Liversedge
2000-01   PRE   CONSETT                             A    1-2
2001-02   PRE   ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    1-0    @ Armthorpe Welfare
          1Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    2-1
          1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    2-3
2003-04   PRE   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-6
2004-05   PRE   SILSDEN                             A    1-1
          PREr  SILSDEN                             H    1-3
2005-06   PRE   NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    0-2    @ Alnwick Town
2006-07   EP    SILSDEN                             A    1-1
          EPr   SILSDEN                             H    3-2
          PRE   GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    3-0
          1Q    SUNDERLAND NISSAN                   H    2-1
          2Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    1-5    @ Esh Winning
2007-08   EP    NELSON                              H    2-0    @ Nelson
          PRE   A F C EMLEY                         H    2-2    @ A F C Emley
          PREr  A F C EMLEY                         A    2-1
          1Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    0-1
2008-09   EP    RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   A    0-2
2009-10   EP    ABBEY HEY                           A    6-1
          PRE   SILSDEN                             A    4-1
          1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    0-4
2010-11   EP    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    2-3
2011-12   EP    SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    0-4
2012-13   EP    IRLAM                               A    3-5
2016-17   EP    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-4

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1924-25   3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    2-1
          QF    CLAPTON                             A    0-1
1925-26   3     NORTHERN NOMADS                     A    1-5
1927-28   3     BARNET                              A    1-3
1928-29   3     WELTON ROVERS                       H    0-3
1952-53   3     LEYTONSTONE                         A    1-3
1953-54   3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-5
1958-59   3     HENDON                              H    0-1
1960-61   3     LEYTONSTONE                         A    1-1
          3r    LEYTONSTONE                         H    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1975-76   1     B S C PARKGATE                      H    1-0
          2     MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               A    4-1
          3     LIVERSEDGE                          H    2-1
          4     PRESCOT TOWN                        A    0-1
1976-77   1     WOOLLEY MINERS WELFARE              H    3-0
          2     REDFEARN NATIONAL GLASS             H    4-1
          3     DENABY UNITED                       A    2-1
          4     BLAKENALL                           A    0-2
1977-78   2     IRLAM TOWN                          A    2-1
          3     WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    1-3    Abandonded in extra time
          3r    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    0-2
1978-79   2     PRESCOT TOWN                        A    3-4
1979-80   1     KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    1-0
          2     BRIGG TOWN                          H    0-0
          2r    BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-0
          3     ASHBY INSTITUTE                     H    1-2
1980-81   1     YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    1-0
          2     PRESCOT CABLES                      H    2-0
          3     DENABY UNITED                       H    1-0
          4     CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    3-0
          5     GUISELEY                            A    0-2
1981-82   2     WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-0
          2r    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-0
          3     WREN ROVERS                         H    3-1
          4     IRLAM TOWN                          A    1-2
1982-83   2     ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    2-1
          3     BRANDON UNITED                      A    1-3
1983-84   2     WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-1
1984-85   1     WIGSTON FIELDS                      A    1-5
1985-86   1     GUISELEY                            H    2-6
1986-87   PRE   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    5-0
          1     FRECHEVILLE COMMUNITY               H    2-0
          2     WHICKHAM                            A    0-1
1987-88   EP    PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES               H    2-0
          PRE   GRIMETHORPE MINERS WELFARE          H    1-0
          1     ARNOLD KINGSWELL                    A    0-1
1988-89   PRE   OSSETT TOWN                         H    0-3
1989-90   EP    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-2
          EPr   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-2
1990-91   EP    WORSBROUGH BRIDGE MINERS WELFARE    H    0-3
1991-92   EP    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    2-2
          EPr   HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    2-1
          PRE   OAKHAM UNITED                       A    5-1
          1     OSSETT TOWN                         H    0-1
1992-93   EP    LIVERSEDGE                          A    2-1
          PRE   ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    0-4
1993-94   EP    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     A    5-1
          PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-0
          1     PRESCOT                             A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   LOUTH UNITED                        A    1-2
1995-96   1Q    SELBY TOWN                          H    0-1    @ Selby Town
1996-97   1Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    2-0
          2Q    NETTLEHAM                           H    5-1
          1     HATFIELD MAIN                       H    3-1
          2     SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          2r    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          3     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-3
1997-98   2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    2-4
1998-99   2Q    GRIMETHORPE MINERS WELFARE          A    3-0
          1     CURZON ASHTON                       A    3-1
          2     ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    2-3
1999-00   1Q    THACKLEY                            H    1-3
2000-01   1Q    WILLINGTON                          A    3-0
          2Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    0-2
2001-02   2Q    GOOLE                               A    3-1
          1     ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    2-1
          2     MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-1
          3     HEANOR TOWN                         A    1-2
2002-03   1     HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    3-4
2003-04   2Q    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    3-1
          1     WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    3-2
          2     COLNE                               H    2-2
          2r    COLNE                               A    0-1
2004-05   2Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        A    1-1
          2Qr   CHEADLE TOWN                        H    4-2
          1     ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-6
2005-06   1Q    PADIHAM                             H    1-2
2006-07   1Q    FLIXTON                             H    0-4
2007-08   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-0
          1     ASHTON TOWN                         A    3-1
          2     GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE               H    1-0
          3     SALFORD CITY                        A    0-3
2008-09   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    3-2
          1     ALSAGER TOWN                        A    2-2
          1r    ALSAGER TOWN                        H    1-3
2009-10   2Q    FLIXTON                             A    3-1
          1     COLNE                               A    4-0
          2     PENRITH                             A    2-5
2010-11   2Q    PENRITH                             H    6-1
          1     A F C LIVERPOOL                     A    0-3
2011-12   1Q    ROSSINGTON MAIN                     H    2-5    @ Rossington Main
2012-13   1Q    BOTTESFORD TOWN                     A    0-2
2013-14   1Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    1-2
2014-15   2Q    ASHTON TOWN                         H    1-3
2015-16   2Q    HARWORTH COLLIERY                   H    4-3
          1     SELBY TOWN                          A    2-1
          2     HANDSWORTH PARRAMORE                A    2-3
2016-17   2Q    NOSTELL MINERS WELFARE              H    8-1
          1     RUNCORN TOWN                        A    2-1
          2     MORPETH TOWN                        H    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere