FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON


1996      Fisher changed name
1999-00   Southern Division renamed Eastern Division
          Southern Division Eastern Division Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2001      Relegated to Eastern Division
2004-05   Southern League Eastern Division Champions
2005-06   Joined Isthmian League Premier Division
          Promoted to Conference South after play-offs (SF Fisher Athletic
          London 2 A F C Wimbledon 1, F Fisher Athletic London 3
          Hampton & Richmond Borough 0)
2009      Reformed as Fisher

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1996-97   SOUTH-S   42   18    6   18   77   77   60     10/22
1997-98   SOUTH-S   42   25    5   12   87   50   80      5/22
1998-99   SOUTH-S   42   16   11   15   58   54   59      9/22
1999-00   SOUTH-E   42   31    5    6  107   42   98      1/22
2000-01   SOUTH-P   42   12    6   24   51   85   39     20/22
2001-02   SOUTH-E   42   20   10   12   83   56   70      6/22
2002-03   SOUTH-E   42   15    5   22   57   80   50     14/22
2003-04   SOUTH-E   42   13   10   19   61   81   49     14/22
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   30    6    6   96   41   96      1/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   26    7    9   84   46   85      3/22
2006-07   CONF-S    42   15   11   16   77   77   56     10/22
2007-08   CONF-S    42   22    5   15   65   61   71      4/22
2008-09   CONF-S    42    5    3   34   22  100   18     22/22

F.A. CUP

1996-97   PRE   WORTHING                            A    1-0
          1Q    CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    3-2
          2Q    HENDON                              A    0-0
          2Qr   HENDON                              H    0-1
1997-98   PRE   LONDON COLNEY                       A    2-0
          1Q    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    5-0
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    3-1
          3Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-1
1998-99   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-2
          PREr  EGHAM TOWN                          H    6-0
          1Q    B A T SPORTS                        H    4-0
          2Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    1-2
1999-00   PRE   RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    2-1
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    2-0
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-1
          2Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-1
          3Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    1-2
2000-01   2Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    4-2
          3Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    3-0
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    6-0
          2Q    ST LEONARDS                         H    3-1
          3Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    4-0
          4Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    1-3
2002-03   PRE   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    7-0
          1Q    MOLESEY                             A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   BEDFONT                             H    3-4
2004-05   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    5-0
          1Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-2
          1Qr   BROMLEY                             A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    6-2
          2Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    2-3
2006-07   2Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    7-1
          3Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    6-1
          4Q    SALISBURY CITY                      H    0-1
2007-08   2Q    MARGATE                             H    3-4
2008-09   2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

1996-97   1Q    MOLESEY                             H    2-2
          1Qr   MOLESEY                             A    2-1
          2Q    HAVANT TOWN                         H    3-2
          3Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    1-2
1997-98   1Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    1-2
1998-99   2     WORCESTER CITY                      H    1-1
          2r    WORCESTER CITY                      A    0-5
1999-00   1     BURNHAM                             H    1-3
2000-01   1     BURNHAM                             H    3-2
          2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-3
2001-02   1     SITTINGBOURNE                       A    3-1
          2     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    5-1
          3     BARNET                              H    0-5
2002-03   Q     BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-2
          Qr    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    4-7
2003-04   PRE   HORSHAM                             H    1-1
          PREr  HORSHAM                             A    3-1
          1     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    2-2
          1r    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-3
2004-05   PRE   BARKING & EAST HAM UNITED           A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    HENDON                              H    4-2
          2Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    1-2
2006-07   3Q    HAYES                               A    5-0
          1     EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    0-1
2007-08   3Q    LEAMINGTON                          H    1-2
2008-09   3Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere