FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED


2000      Felixstowe Port & Town merged with Walton United
2002      Relegated to Division One
2005-06   Eastern Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2016-17   Eastern Counties League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2000-01   EAST-P    42   12    9   21   45   75   45     18/22
2001-02   EAST-P    42    7    9   26   38   88   30     21/22
2002-03   EAST-1    36   10    6   20   51   71   36     16/19
2003-04   EAST-1    38   12    9   17   52   63   45     15/20
2004-05   EAST-1    38    9    6   23   46   74   33     17/20
2005-06   EAST-1    42   30    5    7  107   48   95      2/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   14    4   24   61   99   46     13/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42   20    7   15   82   74   67      8/22
2008-09   EAST-P    40   16    1   23   75  110   49     12/21
2009-10   EAST-P    38   18   10   10   55   51   64      7/20
2010-11   EAST-P    42   11   11   20   55   84   44     18/22
2011-12   EAST-P    40   12    8   20   64   67   44     18/21
2012-13   EAST-P    38   13    6   19   54   69   45     14/20
2013-14   EAST-P    38   24    9    5   85   45   81      3/20
2014-15   EAST-P    38   19   10    9   71   50   67      5/20
2015-16   EAST-P    38   25    7    6   73   26   82      4/20
2016-17   EAST-P    40   29    3    8   94   31   90      2/21

F.A. CUP

2000-01   PRE   WALTHAM ABBEY                       H    2-3
2001-02   PRE   LEYTON                              A    1-2
2004-05   EP    LEISTON                             H    1-1
          EPr   LEISTON                             A    1-4
2005-06   EP    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    3-0
          PRE   DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    1-2
2006-07   EP    POTTON UNITED                       H    0-1
2007-08   EP    DEBENHAM L C                        H    2-2
          EPr   DEBENHAM L C                        A    0-2
2008-09   EP    MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-8
2009-10   EP    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    0-1
2010-11   EP    MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    4-1
          PRE   TEAM BURY                           H    2-1
          1Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    2-1
          2Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              A    1-1
          2Qr   NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              H    0-3
2011-12   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      H    1-0
          PRE   NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    1-4
2012-13   EP    TEAM BURY                           H    3-1
          PRE   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    1-1
          PREr  HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-4
2013-14   EP    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    3-0
          PRE   THURROCK                            A    0-3
2014-15   EP    TOWER HAMLETS                       A    1-0
          PRE   WARE                                A    3-0
          1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-5
2015-16   EP    BARKING                             H    1-1
          EPr   BARKING                             A    1-3
2016-17   EP    F C BROXBOURNE BOROUGH              A    5-1
          PRE   ILFORD                              A    2-0
          1Q    TILBURY                             H    2-1
          2Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    2-1
          3Q    BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              A    0-3
2017-18   EP    BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    2-7

F.A. VASE

2000-01   2Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    1-2
2001-02   2Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    1-3
2002-03   1Q    LETCHWORTH                          H    2-0
          2Q    COLNEY HEATH                        H    3-1
          1     LEYTON                              H    0-5
2003-04   2Q    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                H    1-0
          1     ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-2
2004-05   1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    0-2
2005-06   2Q    SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              A    4-1
          1     CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    3-3
          1r    CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    KIRKLEY                             H    0-2
2007-08   2Q    SLEAFORD TOWN                       H    3-4
2008-09   2Q    WHITTON UNITED                      H    4-3
          1     HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    1-1
          1r    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    0-1
2009-10   2Q    YAXLEY                              H    2-1
          1     LONG BUCKBY                         H    1-1
          1r    LONG BUCKBY                         A    1-5
2010-11   2Q    HUNTINGDON TOWN                     A    3-1
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    0-11
2011-12   1Q    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       A    6-3
          2Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    5-0
          1     HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    1-0
          2     BETHNAL GREEN UNITED                H    0-7
2012-13   1Q    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    2-1
          2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    0-1
2013-14   1Q    BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                A    0-1
2014-15   1     A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               A    1-3
2015-16   1Q    HADLEY                              A    1-2
2016-17   1     HAVERHILL BOROUGH                   H    4-0
          2     BASILDON UNITED                     A    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere