DROYLSDEN


1939-40   Joined Cheshire County League for the hastily arranged season
          split between East and West, and 1939 & 1940 Series
          Cheshire County League East Section 1939 Series Champions
          Cheshire County League East Section 1940 Series runner-up
          Won Eastern Section play-off against 1940 series winner Hyde United
          7-5 on aggregate (Droyslden 6 Hyde 5, Hyde 0 Droylsden 1)
          Lost Championship play-off against Western Section winners Runcorn
          5-3 on aggregate (Runcorn 4 Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2 Runcorn 1)
1945-46   Joined Cheshire County League properly
          Cheshire County League runner-up
1950      Left Cheshire County League
1951      Absorbed Droylsden United, taking their place in
          Lancashire Combination Division Two
1955-56   Lancashire Combination Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1959      Relegated to Division Two
1959-60   Lancashire Combination Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1961      Relegated to Division Two
1962-63   Lancashire Combination Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1968-69   Rejoined Cheshire County League
1982-83   Founder members of North West Counties League
          Two points deducted
1986-87   North West Counties League Division Two Champions
1987-88   Joined Northern Premier League in it's new Division One
1989-90   Seven points deducted, depriving them of Northern Premier League
          Division One Championship, had to settle for runner-up spot
          Promoted to Premier Division
1995-96   Relegated to Division One (by goal difference)
1998-99   Northern Premier League Division One Champions (on goals scored,
          thanks to Hucknall Town having three points deducted)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2003-04   Northern Premier League runner-up
2004-05   Joined Conference in newly-formed Northern Division
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Droylsden 1 Kettering Town 2)
2005-06   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Nuneaton Borough 0 Droylsden 1,
          F Stafford Rangers 1 Droylsden 1 @ Burton Albion, Stafford Rangers
          won 5-3 on penalties)
2006-07   Conference North Champions
          Promoted to National Division
2008      Relegated to Conference North
2009-10   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Droylsden 2 Fleetwood Town 0,
          Fleetwood Town 3 Droylsden 1 - Agg 3-3, Fleetwood Town won 4-3 on
          penalties)
2013-14   Rejoined Northern Premier League
2014      Relegated to Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1936-37   LAN C     40   13    3   24   88  118   29     17/21
1937-38   LAN C     42   13   13   16   91   98   39     14/22
1938-39   LAN C     42    7    4   31   79  157   18     22/22
1939-40   CHES-39E  14    9    2    3   52   31   20      1/8
          CHES-40E  12    7    1    4   35   25   15      2/7

1945-46   CHES      38   24    3   11  126   65   51      2/20
1946-47   CHES      42   22    1   19  108  101   45      8/22
1947-48   CHES      42   13   11   18   80   82   37     17/22
1948-49   CHES      42    7    6   29   59  124   20     22/22
1949-50   CHES      42    9    9   24   69  114   27     21/22

1951-52   LAN C-2   42   28    7    7  172   78   63      3/22
1952-53   LAN C-2   42   28    6    8  145   66   62      3/22
1953-54   LAN C-2   42   26    7    9  116   50   59      5/22
1954-55   LAN C-2   38   29    3    6  128   54   61      3/20
1955-56   LAN C-2   34   23    4    7  111   71   50      2/18
1956-57   LAN C-1   38    4    6   28   59  153   14     20/20
1957-58   LAN C-1   42   13    7   22   75   99   33     19/22
1958-59   LAN C-1   42    6    5   31   43  106   17     22/22
1959-60   LAN C-2   34   25    3    6  106   55   53      2/18
1960-61   LAN C-1   42   10    5   27   73  132   25     21/22
1961-62   LAN C-2   36   25    3    8  126   46   53      3/19
1962-63   LAN C-2   38   27    6    5  124   31   60      2/20
1963-64   LAN C-1   42   21    7   14   80   58   49      7/22
1964-65   LAN C-1   42   23    6   13   81   67   52      6/22
1965-66   LAN C-1   42   15   12   15   80   78   42     12/22
1966-67   LAN C-1   42   14    9   19   59   68   37     13/22
1967-68   LAN C-1   42   13   10   19   52   84   36     15/22
1968-69   CHES      38   14    7   17   64   89   35     13/20
1969-70   CHES      38   16    5   17   72   68   37     11/20
1970-71   CHES      42    9   16   17   59   72   34     19/22
1971-72   CHES      42   16   11   15   77   70   43      9/22
1972-73   CHES      42   11   11   20   62   75   33     17/22
1973-74   CHES      42   13   12   17   57   68   38     13/22
1974-75   CHES      42   14    8   20   53   78   36     17/22
1975-76   CHES      42   17   11   14   66   55   45      9/22
1976-77   CHES      42   13    8   21   60   78   34     16/22
1977-78   CHES      42   15   10   17   54   56   40     13/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   18    9   15   62   61   44     10/22
1979-80   CHES-1    38   15   10   13   63   45   40      7/20
1980-81   CHES-1    38    9    8   21   49   82   26     18/20
1981-82   CHES-1    38    3    4   31   26   96   10     20/20
1982-83   NWC-2     38   11    5   22   49   71   25 *   17/20
1983-84   NWC-2     34   19    5   10   59   42   43      5/18
1984-85   NWC-2     34   15   10    9   51   47   40      5/18
1985-86   NWC-2     34   13    7   14   48   56   33     10/18
1986-87   NWC-2     34   20    8    6   79   42   48      1/18
1987-88   NPL-1     36   16   10   10   63   48   58      6/19
1988-89   NPL-1     42   25    9    8   84   48   84      4/22
1989-90   NPL-1     42   27    6    9   81   46   80 *    2/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   12   11   17   67   70   47     13/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   12   14   16   62   72   50     15/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42   10    7   25   47   84   37     20/22
1993-94   NPL-P     42   11   14   17   57   82   47     17/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   10    8   24   56   93   38     20/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   10    8   24   58  100   38     21/22
1996-97   NPL-1     42   15   14   13   69   67   59     10/22
1997-98   NPL-1     42   24    8   10   70   49   80      4/22
1998-99   NPL-1     42   26    8    8   97   55   86      1/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   14   12   18   53   60   54     15/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   13    6   25   50   80   45     21/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44   17    8   19   65   78   59     11/23
2002-03   NPL-P     44   18   10   16   62   52   64      9/23
2003-04   NPL-P     44   26    8   10   96   64   86      2/23
2004-05   CONF-N    42   24    7   11   82   52   79      3/22
2005-06   CONF-N    42   20   12   10   80   56   72      4/22
2006-07   CONF-N    42   23    9   10   85   55   75      1/22
2007-08   CONF-Nat  46    5    9   32   46  103   24     24/24
2008-09   CONF-N    42   18   14   10   64   44   68      7/22
2009-10   CONF-N    40   18   10   12   82   62   64      5/21
2010-11   CONF-N    40   17    9   14   69   67   60      8/21
2011-12   CONF-N    42   16   11   15   83   86   59      9/22
2012-13   CONF-N    42    5    7   30   43  124   22     21/22
2013-14   NPL-P     46    2    3   41   40  182    9     24/24
2014-15   NPL-1N    42   20    3   19   98   84   63     10/24
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   11    6   25   68  139   39     19/22
2016-17   NPL-1N    42   14   12   16   71   77   54     13/22

F.A. CUP

1947-48   EP    WILMSLOW ALBION                     H    2-0
          PRE   YOULGRAVE                           A    6-6
          PREr  YOULGRAVE                           H    2-1
          1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    2-2
          1Qr   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    3-1
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-4
1949-50   EP    STORK                               A    5-2
          PRE   NANTWICH                            H   10-1
          1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    3-2
          2Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-1
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-3
1950-51   PRE   MACCLESFIELD                        H    5-5
          PREr  MACCLESFIELD                        A    2-7
1952-53   PRE   LYTHAM                              A    0-2
1953-54   1Q    LYTHAM                              H    2-4
1954-55   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-2
1955-56   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    3-4
1958-59   PRE   BACUP BOROUGH                       A    1-4
1959-60   PRE   DARWEN                              H    2-1
          1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-7
1961-62   1Q    MACCLESFIELD                        A    0-4
1962-63   1Q    MACCLESFIELD                        H    3-3
          1Qr   MACCLESFIELD                        A    2-2    Abandoned in extra time
          1Qr2  MACCLESFIELD                        H    3-2
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             H    0-0
          2Qr   MOSSLEY                             A    2-1
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-0
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           A    0-1
1963-64   1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-2
1964-65   1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-0
          1Qr   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    1-2
1965-66   1Q    MARINE                              H    3-3
          1Qr   MARINE                              A    0-1
1967-68   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-1
          1Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    2-5
1968-69   PRE   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    0-3
1969-70   1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-0
          2Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-4
1970-71   1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       A    3-1
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    2-3
1971-72   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    0-3
1972-73   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    1-4
1974-75   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    1-1
          1Qr   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    4-4
          1Qr2  YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    0-1
1975-76   1Q    DARWEN                              A    3-2
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    3-2
          3Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       A    1-1
          3Qr   GREAT HARWOOD                       H    1-1
          3Qr2  GREAT HARWOOD                       A    1-0
          4Q    GATESHEAD UNITED                    H    0-4
1976-77   1Q    GLOSSOP                             H    3-2
          2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-0
          3Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-0
          4Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    3-3
          4Qr   WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    3-2
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    0-0
          1r    GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    3-5
1977-78   1Q    RUNCORN                             H    0-2
1978-79   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-1
          2Q    PORTHMADOG                          H    3-1
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-1
          3Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-1
          4Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    2-0
          1     ROCHDALE                            A    1-0
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-2
1979-80   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    2-0
          2Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        A    2-2
          2Qr   PRESCOT TOWN                        H    1-0
          3Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    0-0
          3Qr   LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-0
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           A    2-3
1980-81   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-1
          1Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-2
1981-82   1Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    1-0
          2Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    1-1
          2Qr   NETHERFIELD                         H    3-1
          3Q    PENRITH                             A    2-3
1982-83   PRE   BOOTLE                              A    0-3
1983-84   PRE   PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    1-2
1984-85   PRE   NANTWICH TOWN                       A    0-0
          PREr  NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-0
          1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    DENABY UNITED                       H    0-0
          2Qr   DENABY UNITED                       A    0-2
1985-86   1Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    1-4
1986-87   PRE   FORMBY                              A    1-1
          PREr  FORMBY                              H    3-1
          1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-2
1987-88   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    4-2
          1Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    3-2
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    A    2-1
          1Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    3-3
          1Qr   HORWICH R M I                       H    1-2
1989-90   PRE   BLACKPOOL WREN ROVERS               H    3-2
          1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    0-0
          1Qr   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr2  FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-0
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-1
          1Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-1
          2Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    0-0
          2Qr   LEICESTER UNITED                    H    2-2
          2Qr2  LEICESTER UNITED                    A    3-4
1991-92   1Q    HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         A    1-0
          2Q    BOOTLE                              H    1-1
          2Qr   BOOTLE                              A    3-1
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-3
1992-93   1Q    BLAKENALL                           A    3-4
1993-94   1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-0
          2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-3
1994-95   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    0-3
1995-96   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    0-3
1996-97   PRE   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    1-5
1997-98   PRE   CHEADLE TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        A    1-4
1998-99   1Q    MALTBY MAIN                         H    2-2
          1Qr   MALTBY MAIN                         A    2-0
          2Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    6-0
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-0
          4Q    LEIGH R M I                         H    1-2
1999-00   2Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    2-2
          2Qr   BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    2-1
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    2-2
          3Qr   GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    2-1
          4Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    0-2
2000-01   2Q    BARROW                              A    0-3
2001-02   2Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   H    4-3
          3Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    0-0
          3Qr   SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    2-3
2003-04   2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-2
          2Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    2-1
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    0-2
2004-05   2Q    ASHINGTON                           A    3-1
          3Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-3
2005-06   2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-2
2006-07   2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    2-0
          3Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    3-2
          4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-5
2007-08   4Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    2-1
          1     HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    0-2
2008-09   2Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    2-1
          3Q    GATESHEAD                           H    3-2
          4Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    0-0
          4Qr   BELPER TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     DARLINGTON                          A    0-0
          1r    DARLINGTON                          H    1-0
          2     CHESTERFIELD                        A    2-2
          2r    CHESTERFIELD                        H    2-1    Droylsden played ineligible player, awarded to Chesterfield
2009-10   2Q    F C HALIFAX TOWN                    H    0-2
2010-11   2Q    HYDE                                A    0-0
          2Qr   HYDE                                H    3-1
          3Q    ASHINGTON                           A    4-1
          4Q    BARWELL                             H    3-0
          1     HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    2-0
          2     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    1-1
          2r    LEYTON ORIENT                       A    2-8
2011-12   2Q    WORKINGTON                          A    2-1
          3Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    4-1
          4Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-0
          4Qr   BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    1-2
2012-13   2Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    3-4
2013-14   1Q    TRAFFORD                            H    1-5
2014-15   PRE   RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    4-0
          1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    4-0
          2Q    GUISELEY                            H    0-1
2015-16   PRE   BARTON TOWN OLD BOYS                A    2-1
          1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       H    2-1
          2Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-0
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    3-4
2016-17   PRE   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    4-4
          PREr  RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    PORTMADOC                           A    1-1
          1Qr   PORTMADOC                           H    1-2
1970-71   1Q    STOCKTON                            H    2-2
          1Qr   STOCKTON                            A    0-2
1971-72   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    4-1
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    0-3
1972-73   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    CLITHEROE                           H    2-2
          1Qr   CLITHEROE                           A    4-0
          2Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    4-3
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-1
1974-75   PRE   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-0
          1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    2-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    0-3
1975-76   PRE   RETFORD TOWN                        H    0-2
1976-77   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    EVENWOOD TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-3
1977-78   1Q    NELSON                              H    5-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    0-2
1978-79   1Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    0-1
1979-80   1Q    SHILDON                             H    2-0
          2Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    2-2
          2Qr   ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    2-1
          3Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN ATHLETIC            A    0-1
1980-81   1Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    1-3
1981-82   1Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-3
1982-83   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-0
          1Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1Qr2  ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-5
1990-91   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    4-1
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    3-3
          2Qr   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-0
          3Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    3-3
          3Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    3-1
          1     FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-4
1991-92   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    3-1
          3Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    1-4
1992-93   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    0-2
1993-94   1Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    2-0
          2Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-3
1994-95   1Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    1-1
          1Qr   FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   H    6-3
          2Q    HEBBURN                             H    2-2
          2Qr   HEBBURN                             A    4-0
          3Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-3
1996-97   1Q    LEIGH R M I                         H    1-1
          1Qr   LEIGH R M I                         A    3-1
          2Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    0-2
1997-98   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    2-3
1998-99   2     ALFRETON TOWN                       A    2-1
          3     TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-3
1999-00   2     FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    3-4
2000-01   1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-0
          1r    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-1
2001-02   1     FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          1r    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-1    Frickley Athletic won 4-3 on penalties
2002-03   1     ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          2     COLWYN BAY                          H    1-2
2003-04   2     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-1
2004-05   1     LEEK TOWN                           H    1-0
          2     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    2-4
2005-06   3Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    4-0
          1     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-1
2006-07   3Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    3-0
          1     SOUTHPORT                           A    0-1
2007-08   1     REDDITCH UNITED                     H    2-1
          2     CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-0
          3     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-8
2008-09   3Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    0-2
2009-10   3Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    2-5
2010-11   3Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    3-2
          1     HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    4-3
          2     EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    1-0
          3     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-2
          3r    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-4
2011-12   3Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    2-1
          1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-5
2012-13   3Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-2
2013-14   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    0-3
2014-15   PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    2-3
2015-16   PRE   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
2016-17   PRE   LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          PREr  LANCASTER CITY                      H    1-3

F.A. VASE

1984-85   PRE   GARFORTH MINERS                     H    2-2
          PREr  GARFORTH MINERS                     A    1-2
1985-86   PRE   PILKINGTON RECREATION (DONCASTER)   A    2-1
          1     SHEFFIELD                           H    0-3
1986-87   PRE   OLDHAM TOWN                         H    4-1
          1     ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON             H    1-0
          2     LINCOLN UNITED                      H    4-1
          3     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    3-4
1987-88   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      H    2-1
          1     SALFORD                             H    1-1
          1r    SALFORD                             A    2-1
          2     BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-4
1989-90   PRE   BLACKPOOL MECHANICS                 A    6-0
          1     CLITHEROE                           H    5-0
          2     SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    4-0
          3     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    3-3    Droylsden fielded an ineligible player - tie awarded to Rossendale United

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere