COLNE


1996      New Colne club formed
1996-97   Joined North West Counties League Division Two
2003-04   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
          North West Counties League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2005-06   Six points deducted
2008-09   Division One renamed Premier Division
2015-16   North West Counties League Champions
2016-17   Joined Northern Premier League Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1996-97   NWC-2     38    6    5   27   35   91   23     20/20
1997-98   NWC-2     40    8    7   25   46   91   31     18/21
1998-99   NWC-2     36   11    7   18   54   71   40     16/19
1999-00   NWC-2     34   12    2   20   44   70   38     13/18
2000-01   NWC-2     38    4    4   30   37  107   16     19/20
2001-02   NWC-2     40   14    8   18   61   72   50     14/21
2002-03   NWC-2     34   14    5   15   65   53   47     10/18
2003-04   NWC-2     38   26    6    6  102   40   84      1/20
2004-05   NWC-1     42   18   10   14   75   61   64     10/22
2005-06   NWC-1     42   22    3   17   84   70   63 *    9/22
2006-07   NWC-1     42   16   13   13   75   70   61     11/22
2007-08   NWC-1     38   19   11    8   69   45   68      5/20
2008-09   NWC-P     42   11   10   21   64   75   43     18/22
2009-10   NWC-P     42   19   10   13   70   65   67      8/22
2010-11   NWC-P     42   21   10   11   90   73   73      5/22
2011-12   NWC-P     42   19    4   19   68   60   61      8/22
2012-13   NWC-P     42   19   10   13   93   60   67      8/22
2013-14   NWC-P     42   20    4   18   71   67   64      9/22
2014-15   NWC-P     40   25    5   10   86   47   80      4/21
2015-16   NWC-P     42   31    7    4  105   41  100      1/22
2016-17   NPL-1N

F.A. CUP

2002-03   PRE   ASHINGTON                           A    0-1
2003-04   EP    MOSSLEY                             H    2-3
2004-05   EP    PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    A    1-1
          EPr   PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    H    2-0
          PRE   CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    2-0
          1Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    2-1
          2Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    0-1
2005-06   PRE   CHADDERTON                          H    1-2
2006-07   EP    NORTON UNITED                       A    5-1
          PRE   PADIHAM                             A    2-3
2007-08   PRE   NANTWICH TOWN                       H    1-3
2008-09   EP    DAISY HILL                          H    4-1
          PRE   FORMBY                              A    5-0
          1Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    2-3
2009-10   EP    SILSDEN                             A    1-3
2010-11   EP    ASHTON TOWN                         H    2-0
          PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    1-3
2011-12   EP    SQUIRES GATE                        A    0-1
2012-13   EP    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-0
          EPr   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-5
2013-14   EP    SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    1-1
          EPr   SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    1-2
2014-15   EP    NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  A    0-3
2015-16   EP    BARNOLDSWICK TOWN                   A    5-0
          PRE   TADCASTER ALBION                    A    5-2
          1Q    CONSETT                             A    1-3
2016-17   PRE   1874 NORTHWICH                      H    2-2
          PREr  1874 NORTHWICH                      A    3-1
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

2016-17   PRE   TRAFFORD                            H    1-2

F.A. VASE

2001-02   2Q    WHITLEY BAY                         H    0-1
2002-03   2Q    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    1-3
2003-04   2Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    3-2
          1     WASHINGTON NISSAN                   H    3-1
          2     HALLAM                              A    2-2
          2r    HALLAM                              H    1-0
          3     MORPETH TOWN                        A    1-0
          4     A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    2-1
          5     BITTON                              H    2-0
          QF    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    4-4
          QFr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    2-1
          SF(1) A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-3
          SF(2) A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-1    A F C Sudbury won 4-3 on aggregate
2004-05   2     CONGLETON TOWN                      H    5-0
          3     STONE DOMINOES                      H    1-1
          3r    STONE DOMINOES                      A    1-0
          4     BODMIN TOWN                         A    3-2
          5     DIDCOT TOWN                         H    2-3
2005-06   2     NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    4-0
          3     THACKLEY                            A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    MALTBY MAIN                         H    4-1
          1     WORSBROUGH BRIDGE ATHLETIC          A    4-2
          2     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-3
2007-08   2Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    1-0
          1     ASHTON ATHLETIC                     A    1-2
2008-09   1Q    DARWEN                              H    3-2
          2Q    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    2-2
          2Qr   HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    5-0
          1     ABBEY HEY                           H    2-3
2009-10   1Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    2-1
          2Q    IRLAM                               A    2-1
          1     HALLAM                              H    0-4
2010-11   2Q    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    2-0
          1     IRLAM                               A    0-2
2011-12   2Q    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    2-0
          1     RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   A    0-4
2012-13   2Q    BOTTESFORD TOWN                     H    1-2
2013-14   2Q    LIVERSEDGE                          A    1-2
2014-15   1Q    PENRITH                             H    2-1
          2Q    HEATON STANNINGTON                  H    4-0
          1     SHILDON                             H    2-3
2015-16   1     ATHERSLEY RECREATION                A    5-1
          2     NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     H    3-5

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere