COLESHILL TOWN


1967-68   Joined Midland Combination Division Two
1969-70   Midland Combination Division Two Champions
1974-75   Midland Combination Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1983-84   Division One renamed Premier Division
          Midland Combination runner-up
1999-00   Three points deducted
2000      Relegated to Division One
2000-01   Promoted to Premier Division
2007-08   Midland Combination Champions (on goal difference)
2008-09   Joined Midland Alliance
2009-10   Game at Friar Lane & Epworth not played
2014-15   Midland Alliance and Midland Combination merged to form new Midland League
          Midland League runner-up
2016-17   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
          Midland League runner-up


SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1972-73   MID C-2   34   12    9   13   47   52   33     11/18
1973-74   MID C-2   38   18    7   13   85   60   43      5/20
1974-75   MID C-2   38   26    5    7   80   36   57      2/20
1975-76   MID C-1   34    2   11   21   26   72   15     17/18
1976-77   MID C-1   34   12    6   16   39   54   30     12/18
1977-78   MID C-1   38    8   10   20   38   79   26     17/20
1978-79   MID C-1   38    1   11   26   22   72   13     20/20
1979-80   MID C-1   38   12    9   17   42   54   33     14/20
1980-81   MID C-1   38    5    4   29   27  104   14     20/20
1981-82   MID C-1   42   16    8   18   57   68   40     13/22
1982-83   MID C-1   38   13    7   18   45   58   33     14/20
1983-84   MID C-P   38   22    7    9   77   43   51      2/20
1984-85   MID C-P   38   10    8   20   44   60   28     17/20
1985-86   MID C-P   38   14   13   11   54   54   41     11/20
1986-87   MID C-P   38   11    5   22   49   81   27     18/20
1987-88   MID C-P   36   16   10   10   61   41   42      7/19
1988-89   MID C-P   34    8    6   20   46   73   22     16/18
1989-90   MID C-P   38   11    8   19   38   54   41     16/20
1990-91   MID C-P   40   18   11   11   57   42   65      8/21
1991-92   MID C-P   40   12   15   13   46   48   51     12/21
1992-93   MID C-P   38   21    6   11   63   44   69      7/20
1993-94   MID C-P   42   10   15   17   53   72   45     17/22
1994-95   MID C-P   34    9    9   16   45   61   36     14/18
1995-96   MID C-P   38   14    9   15   76   66   51     10/20
1996-97   MID C-P   38   22   10    6   69   30   76      3/20
1997-98   MID C-P   40   21    9   10   78   38   72      5/21
1998-99   MID C-P   34    6    6   22   46   78   24     17/18
1999-00   MID C-P   38    5    5   28   52  124   17 *   19/20
2000-01   MID C-1   36   20    5   11   72   56   65      4/19
2001-02   MID C-P   42   18    5   19   76   68   59     10/22
2002-03   MID C-P   42   13    9   20   54   68   48     14/22
2003-04   MID C-P   40   11    5   24   49   83   38     18/21
2004-05   MID C-P   42   19    4   19   80   78   61      9/22
2005-06   MID C-P   42   14    9   19   79   93   51     11/22
2006-07   MID C-P   40   23    7   10   85   43   76      4/21
2007-08   MID C-P   42   30    5    7  124   47   95      1/22
2008-09   MID ALL   42   18    9   15   70   59   63     11/22
2009-10   MID ALL   41   18    9   14   77   55   63      8/22
2010-11   MID ALL   44   18   11   15   67   55   65     12/23
2011-12   MID ALL   42   14    8   20   55   73   50     16/22
2012-13   MID ALL   42   13    8   21   52   69   47     15/22
2013-14   MID ALL   42   23    9   10   94   47   78      4/22
2014-15   MID-P     42   28    5    9  114   47   89      2/22
2015-16   MID-P     42   23    5   14  108   73   74      5/22
2016-17   MID-P     42   27    5   10  109   59   86      2/22

F.A. CUP

1983-84   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-3
1984-85   PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      A    1-6
2007-08   EP    WELLINGTON (HEREFORDS)              H    1-1
          EPr   WELLINGTON (HEREFORDS)              A    2-3
2008-09   EP    TIVIDALE                            A    3-1
          PRE   SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    2-3
2009-10   EP    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    2-0
          PRE   CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    0-2
2010-11   EP    BROCTON                             A    4-4
          EPr   BROCTON                             H    2-1
          PRE   HEATHER ST JOHNS                    A    3-2
          1Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    3-1
          2Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    5-1
          3Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       A    0-6
2011-12   EP    BROCTON                             H    5-1
          PRE   BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    2-2
          PREr  BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    0-1
2012-13   EP    A F C WULFRUNIANS                   H    1-1
          EPr   A F C WULFRUNIANS                   A    2-3
2013-14   EP    STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    1-3
2014-15   EP    NUNEATON GRIFF                      H   10-0
          PRE   BROMSGROVE SPORTING                 H    2-2
          PREr  BROMSGROVE SPORTING                 A    3-2
          1Q    BARWELL                             H    1-2
2015-16   EP    ELLESMERE RANGERS                   H   11-0    @ Tamworth
          PRE   STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    2-1    @ Stafford Rangers
          1Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    3-3
          1Qr   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    3-1
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    2-0    @ Tamworth
          3Q    A F C FYLDE                         A    0-9
2016-17   EP    CRADLEY TOWN                        H    2-2
          EPr   CRADLEY TOWN                        A    4-1
          PRE   DUDLEY SPORTS                       H    4-0
          1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    0-3

F.A. VASE

1975-76   1     BERMUDA W M C                       H    0-1
1976-77   1     SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          2     HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
1977-78   PRE   GORNAL ATHLETIC                     H    1-1
          PREr  GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    4-1
          1     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    1-2
1978-79   PRE   KNOWLE                              A    1-3
1980-81   PRE   ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    0-5
1982-83   EP    STRATFORD TOWN                      A    1-2
1983-84   PRE   BRERETON SOCIAL                     H    0-1
1984-85   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-0
          PREr  RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    0-4
1985-86   PRE   SMETHWICK HIGHFIELD                 H    3-0
          1     BRERETON SOCIAL                     A    1-5
1988-89   EP    NORTHFIELD TOWN                     H    1-2
1990-91   EP    HINCKLEY                            A    4-2
          PRE   HAMLET S & L                        H    0-2
1991-92   EP    HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    1-1
          EPr   HOLWELL SPORTS                      A    2-3
1992-93   EP    ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    3-3
          EPr   ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    2-5
1994-95   EP    GEDLING TOWN                        A    2-4
1996-97   1Q    FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 A    2-5
1997-98   2Q    NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    1-3
2004-05   2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-4
2005-06   2Q    BARNT GREEN SPARTAK                 A    4-2
          1     OLDBURY UNITED                      A    4-0
          2     FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    1-0
2006-07   1Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    5-0
          2Q    WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS               H    4-1
          1     ALVECHURCH                          A    0-1
2007-08   2Q    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     H    2-2
          2Qr   BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    1-0
          1     LEEK C S O B                        A    2-0
          2     BARWELL                             A    3-1
          3     BLACKSTONES                         H    1-2
2008-09   1Q    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     H    3-2
          2Q    IBSTOCK UNITED                      H    4-0
          1     STRATFORD TOWN                      A    0-6
2009-10   1Q    ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    2-1
          2Q    GOODRICH                            A    3-1
          1     BEWDLEY TOWN                        A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    PILKINGTON X X X                    A    1-3
2011-12   1Q    PELSALL VILLA                       A    2-3
2012-13   1Q    STAFFORD TOWN                       H    2-3
2013-14   1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        A    5-2
          2Q    NUNEATON GRIFF                      A    6-2
          1     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    4-2
          2     LONG EATON UNITED                   A    2-0
          3     HOLWELL SPORTS                      A    3-1
          4     DUNSTON U T S                       A    1-2
2014-15   2     HEANOR TOWN                         A    3-4
2015-16   1     HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    3-0
          2     DUNKIRK                             H    4-2
          3     UTTOXETER TOWN                      A    4-3
          4     DUNSTON U T S                       H    1-3
2016-17   2     UTTOXETER TOWN                      A    3-1
          3     WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              H    4-1
          4     GORLESTON                           A    3-0
          5     CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    6-3
          QF    SPORTING KHALSA                     H    2-0
          SF(1) SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    1-2
          SF(2) SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    0-4    South Shields won 6-1 on aggregate

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere