BURNHAM RAMBLERS


1966-67   Founder members of Essex Olympian League
          Essex Olympian League Champions
1967-68   Essex Olympian League runner-up
1985-86   Joined Essex Senior League
1999-00   Missed both title and runner-up spot on goal difference
2004-05   Essex Senior League runner-up
2012-13   Essex Senior League Champions
2013-14   Joined Isthmian League Division One North
2015-16   Rejoined Essex Senior League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1966-67   ES OL     24   19    3    2   73   30   41      1/13
1967-68   ES OL     30   16    6    8   68   46   38      2/16
1968-69   ES OL     32   13    4   15   48   53   30      9/17
1969-70   ES OL     34   12    8   14   63   66   32      9/18
1970-71   ES OL     32   11    5   16   56   62   27     12/17
1971-72   ES OL     30    6    6   18   56   84   18     15/16
1972-73   ES OL     32   14    7   11   64   63   35      9/17
1973-74   ES OL     32   11    9   12   46   58   31     10/17
1974-75   ES OL     30   17    6    7   62   35   40      3/16
1975-76   ES OL     26    9    6   11   47   34   24      7/14
1976-77   ES OL     30    6    9   15   40   56   21     13/16
1977-78   ES OL     32   10    8   14   56   65   28      9/17
1978-79   ES OL     32    5    5   22   41   93   15     16/17
1979-80   ES OL     32    8    8   16   48   73   24     12/17
1980-81   ES OL     34   13   11   10   63   50   37      6/18
1981-82   ES OL-1   26    8    2   16   36   56   18     12/14
1982-83   ES OL-1   28    9    8   11   40   39   26      9/15
1983-84   ES OL-1   28    8    4   16   31   59   20     12/15
1984-85   ES OL-1   28   14    7    7   52   37   35      5/15
1985-86   ESSEX     32   10    7   15   45   54   37     12/17
1986-87   ESSEX     32   14    9    9   49   36   51      6/17
1987-88   ESSEX     32    9    8   15   52   60   35     13/17
1988-89   ESSEX     32   17    8    7   65   43   59      4/17
1989-90   ESSEX     30   12    8   10   62   45   44      8/16
1990-91   ESSEX     28   17    8    3   57   30   59      3/15
1991-92   ESSEX     32   10    4   18   48   71   34     13/17
1992-93   ESSEX     32   17    6    9   80   53   57      4/17
1993-94   ESSEX     30    7    4   19   32   55   25     14/16
1994-95   ESSEX     28   12    3   13   42   47   39      7/15
1995-96   ESSEX     28   13    3   12   63   48   42      9/15
1996-97   ESSEX     28   13    6    9   62   40   45      5/15
1997-98   ESSEX     26   13    5    8   52   33   44      5/14
1998-99   ESSEX     26   14    6    6   61   25   48      4/14
1999-00   ESSEX     28   19    5    4   68   32   62      3/15
2000-01   ESSEX     30    8    6   16   47   59   30     14/16
2001-02   ESSEX     30   17    2   11   57   42   53      3/16
2002-03   ESSEX     32   14    4   14   45   43   46      8/17
2003-04   ESSEX     30    7   10   13   42   58   31     12/16
2004-05   ESSEX     28   21    2    5   63   34   65      2/15
2005-06   ESSEX     30   15    9    6   72   44   54      5/16
2006-07   ESSEX     30   17    4    9   59   29   55      5/16
2007-08   ESSEX     32   15    7   10   69   45   52      8/17
2008-09   ESSEX     30   12    7   11   62   50   43      8/16
2009-10   ESSEX     34   20    7    7   86   44   67      3/18
2010-11   ESSEX     32   14    6   12   67   50   48      7/17
2011-12   ESSEX     34   19    7    8   75   42   64      4/18
2012-13   ESSEX     36   25    7    4   92   46   82      1/19
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46   14   10   22   69  100   52     17/24
2014-15   ISTH-1N   46    5    7   34   50  138   22     24/24
2015-16   ESSEX     40   12    8   20   62   87   44     14/21
2016-17   ESSEX     42    5    6   31   45  130   21     21/22

F.A. CUP

1989-90   PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        A    3-4
1992-93   PRE   WATTON UNITED                       A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   BURY TOWN                           A    2-1
          1Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-2
          1Qr   AVELEY                              A    3-1
1994-95   PRE   KING'S LYNN                         H    2-3
1995-96   PRE   HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    1-3
1996-97   PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    1-1
          PREr  GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    1-3
1997-98   1Q    HASTINGS TOWN                       H    0-1
1998-99   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    2-1
          1Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    2-2
          1Qr   BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   BURNHAM                             H    1-0
          1Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   LEYTON PENNANT                      H    0-2
2002-03   PRE   RAUNDS TOWN                         A    1-5
2003-04   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    4-1
          1Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    2-1
          2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    1-3
2004-05   PRE   WALTHAM FOREST                      H    0-3
2005-06   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    4-3
          1Q    AVELEY                              A    2-1
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   WARE                                H    0-0
          PREr  WARE                                A    2-1
          1Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    1-2
2007-08   EP    BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    2-1
          PRE   OXHEY JETS                          A    4-1
          1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    0-5
2008-09   EP    DAVENTRY UNITED                     A    0-0
          EPr   DAVENTRY UNITED                     H    5-3
          PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-2
2009-10   EP    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    1-2
2010-11   EP    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    2-1
          PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    5-1
          1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-3
2011-12   EP    BARKING                             H    1-1
          EPr   BARKING                             A    1-0
          PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-3
          PREr  HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-2    Hertford Town won 3-2 on penalties
2012-13   EP    WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  A    3-1
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    1-5
2013-14   PRE   REDBRIDGE                           A    3-1
          1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    1-3
2015-16   EP    COCKFOSTERS                         A    0-4
2016-17   EP    ILFORD                              A    0-9
2017-18   EP    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

2013-14   PRE   REDHILL                             A    3-1
          1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                H    1-5

F.A. VASE

1987-88   EP    PENNANT                             H    4-1
          PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    1-1
          PREr  KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    2-1
          1     MOLESEY                             A    0-2
1988-89   EP    R S S C RANSOMES                    H    2-0
          PRE   BRIGHTLINGSEA UNITED                H    4-0
          1     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-0
          2     EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    3-0
          3     HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    6-0
          4     TILBURY                             A    1-0
          5     BURY TOWN                           A    1-2
1989-90   2     AVELEY                              H    1-2
1990-91   2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    1-6
1991-92   1     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          1r    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          2     EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    5-3
          3     CHASETOWN                           H    2-1
          4     NEWPORT I O W                       A    1-3
1992-93   1     POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    3-1
          2     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-3
1993-94   1     SHILLINGTON                         A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   GORLESTON                           H    1-1
          PREr  GORLESTON                           A    0-5
1995-96   2Q    MALDON TOWN                         A    1-3
1996-97   2Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    2-3
1997-98   2Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    2-4
1998-99   2Q    TILBURY                             A    0-4
1999-00   2Q    HORNCHURCH                          A    2-1    @ Burnham Ramblers
          1     MALDON TOWN                         A    2-1
          2     LETCHWORTH                          H    0-0
          2r    LETCHWORTH                          A    0-2
2000-01   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    0-2
2001-02   1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     BURY TOWN                           H    1-4
2003-04   2Q    BEDFORD UNITED & VALERIO            A    2-2
          2Qr   BEDFORD UNITED & VALERIO            H    3-3    Burnham Ramblers won 3-0 on penalties
          1     WEMBLEY                             H    1-0
          2     WHITEHAWK                           A    2-5
2004-05   2Q    BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  A    2-2
          2Qr   BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    2-1
          1     HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    0-1
2005-06   1     TILBURY                             A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    LONDON COLNEY                       A    2-1
          1     STANWAY ROVERS                      A    2-2
          1r    STANWAY ROVERS                      H    0-0    Burnham Ramblers won 4-2 on penalties
          2     HOUNSLOW BOROUGH                    H    3-2
          3     WROXHAM                             H    3-1
          4     STREET                              H    1-2
2007-08   2     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    0-3
2008-09   1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-1
          2Q    THRAPSTON TOWN                      A    1-2
2009-10   2Q    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               A    4-3
          1     BEDFORD                             H    1-2
2010-11   1     KENTISH TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-6
2011-12   1Q    BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            A    3-2
          2Q    TAKELEY                             H    5-2
          1     SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              H    1-3
2012-13   1     GORLESTON                           H    3-1
          2     BETHNAL GREEN UNITED                H    1-2
2015-16   1Q    SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              A    1-1
          1Qr   SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              H    2-4
2016-17   1Q    LONDON LIONS                        H    2-1
          2Q    ILFORD                              H    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere