FCHD logo

2009-10

Essex League logo

Essex Senior League

 

Before this season

Final League Table


 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Stansted                         34   22    8    4   99   35   74
   2  Witham Town                      34   22    5    7   81   44   68
   3  Burnham Ramblers                 34   20    7    7   86   44   67
   4  Enfield                          34   19    7    8   63   38   63 *
   5  Bethnal Green United             34   17   10    7   73   38   61
   6  Takeley                          34   16    7   11   55   40   55
   7  Southend Manor                   34   15    9   10   66   47   54
   8  Barking                          34   16    6   12   49   33   54
   9  Barkingside                      34   15   10    9   62   51   52 #
  10  Sawbridgeworth Town              34   13    6   15   44   75   45
  11  Hullbridge Sports                34   10   10   14   50   54   40
  12  Basildon United                  34   12    6   16   47   69   39 #
  13  London A P S A                   34   10    7   17   38   55   37
  14  Tiptree United                   34   11    1   22   49   82   34
  15  Eton Manor                       34    8    9   17   57   71   33
  16  Clapton                          34    9    3   22   38   86   30
  17  Bowers & Pitsea                  34    8    5   21   48   77   29
  18  Mauritius Sports Association UK  34    3    4   27   31   97   13
* - Enfield 1 point deducted
# - Barkingside and Basildon United each 3 points deducted
	

Following this season


 

League Cups

 

League Cup

Group Stage

Group A

  Burn Enfi Lond
Burnham Ramblers   3-1 3-3
Enfield 1893 1-1   0-1
London APSA 0-1 3-0  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Burnham Ramblers      4   2   2   0   8   5   8
 2  London A P S A        4   2   1   1   7   4   7
 3  Enfield 1893          4   0   1   3   2   8   1

Group B

  Stan Take With
Stansted   0-3 2-2
Takeley 2-1   1-1
Witham Town 0-3 2-3  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Takeley               4   3   1   0   9   4  10
 2  Stansted              4   1   1   2   6   7   4
 3  Witham Town           4   0   2   2   5   9   2

Group C

  Basi Clap Eton
Basildon United   3-0 2-3
Clapton 1-0   3-3
Eton Manor 2-2 1-0  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Eton Manor            4   2   2   0   9   7   8
 2  Basildon United       4   1   1   2   7   6   4
 3  Clapton               4   1   1   2   4   7   4

Group D

  Bark Maur Sawb
Barkingside   4-2 4-2
Mauritius Sports Assoc UK 1-1   1-4
Sawbridgeworth Town 0-4 1-1  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Barkingside           4   3   1   0  13   5  10
 2  Sawbridgeworth Town   4   1   1   2   7  10   4
 3  Mauritius Sports Ass  4   0   2   2   5  10   2

Group E

  Bowe Hull Tipt
Bowers & Pitsea   3-3 1-3
Hullbridge Sports 0-1   0-4
Tiptree United 0-4 2-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Bowers & Pitsea       4   2   1   1   9   6   7
 2  Tiptree United        4   2   1   1   9   7   7
 3  Hullbridge Sports     4   0   2   2   5  10   2

Group F

  Bark Beth Sout
Barking   1-4 2-5
Bethnal Green United 1-2   1-0
Southend Manor 2-3 2-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
 1  Bethnal Green United  4   2   1   1   8   5   7
 2  Barking               4   2   0   2   8  12   6
 3  Southend Manor        4   1   1   2   9   8   4

Quarter Finals (2 Legs)

Semi-Finals (2 Legs)

Final (@ Bowers & Pitsea, 3/5/10)

 

Gordon Brasted Trophy

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Burnham Ramblers, 5/4/10)

<< Previous season  Essex Senior League Overview  Next season >>
2009-10 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere