FCHD logo

2002-03 Somerset County League logo

Somerset County League

 

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Nailsea United                   34   20    6    8   72   38   66
   2  Portishead                       34   19    7    8   58   29   64
   3  Clevedon United                  34   19    6    9   74   45   63
   4  Westland United                  34   19    6    9   64   35   63
   5  Mangotsfield United reserves     34   19    3   12   70   48   60
   6  Fry Club                         34   16   10    8   51   36   58
   7  Bridgwater Town reserves         34   15    6   13   65   59   51
   8  Brislington reserves             34   15    5   14   54   47   50
   9  Keynsham Town reserves           34   14    8   12   54   55   50
  10  Radstock Town                    34   11   12   11   63   64   45
  11  Castle Cary                      34   13    5   16   54   66   44
  12  Burnham United                   34   12    7   15   63   66   43
  13  Backwell United reserves         34   13    4   17   70   79   42 *
  14  Stockwood Green                  34   10   10   14   57   63   40
  15  Wells City                       34    9   10   15   53   56   37
  16  Welton Rovers reserves           34   10    7   17   57   75   37
  17  Peasedown Athletic               34    5    9   20   36   81   24
  18  Nailsea Town                     34    4    5   25   29  102   17
* - Backwell United reserves 1 point deducted

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Cleeve West Town                 34   26    3    5   69   21   81
   2  Team Bath reserves               34   25    4    5  100   35   79
   3  Paulton Rovers reserves          34   22    5    7   94   45   71
   4  Hengrove Athletic                34   20   10    4   55   24   70
   5  Weston super Mare reserves       34   14    7   13   61   65   49
   6  Watchet Town                     34   13    9   12   53   53   48
   7  Bishop Sutton reserves           34   13    8   13   55   51   47
   8  Winscombe                        34   11   11   12   53   54   44
   9  Cheddar                          34   13    4   17   68   76   43
  10  Blackbrook                       34   12    5   17   55   85   41
  11  Shirehampton                     34   10    9   15   50   70   39
  12  Oldland Abbotonians              34   14    5   15   51   56   38 *
  13  Crewkerne                        34   11    5   18   54   67   38
  14  Timsbury Athletic                34   10    7   17   45   54   37
  15  Robinsons                        34    9    7   18   44   62   34
  16  Congresbury                      34    9    7   18   43   75   34
  17  Glastonbury                      34    8    9   17   41   58   33
  18  S C Somerton                     34    4    9   21   45   85   21
* - Oldland Abbotonians 9 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Odd Down reserves                34   24    5    5   92   22   76
   2  Ilminster Town                   34   22    5    7   92   43   71
   3  Tunley Athletic                  34   20    8    6   94   43   68
   4  Dundry Athletic                  34   18    6   10   81   72   60
   5  Portishead reserves              34   16   10    8   87   58   58
   6  Saltford                         34   16    7   11   75   59   55
   7  St George Easton-In-Gordano      34   13   14    7   74   56   53
   8  Frome Town reserves              34   16    8   10   72   57   50 *
   9  Larkhall Athletic reserves       34   13    9   12   70   73   48
  10  Churchill Club                   34   14    4   16   69   72   46
  11  Clevedon United reserves         34   11   10   13   68   56   43
  12  Nailsea United reserves          34   11   10   13   62   53   43
  13  Banwell                          34   12    7   15   73   84   43
  14  Imperial                         34   11    8   15   51   72   41
  15  Cutters Friday Bristol           34    9    7   18   48   66   34
  16  Langford Rovers                  34    6    6   22   51  102   24
  17  Clandown                         34    5    7   22   38   79   22
  18  Backwell United "A"              34    1    5   28   43  173    6 *
* - Frome Town reserves 6 points deducted
# - Backwell United "A" 2 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Worle                            34   27    4    3  106   33   85
   2  Combe St Nicholas                34   22    6    6   88   38   72
   3  Shepton Mallet reserves          34   19    7    8   81   44   64
   4  Frome Collegians                 34   18    8    8   81   60   62
   5  Wells City reserves              34   19    4   11   83   54   61
   6  Weston St John reserves          34   16    9    9   78   52   57
   7  Street reserves                  34   15    9   10   63   53   53 *
   8  Robinsons reserves               34   15    5   14   79   71   50
   9  Fry Club reserves                34   12   12   10   57   57   48
  10  Burnham United reserves          34   12    9   13   72   87   45
  11  Wrington & Redhill               34   13    4   17   67   74   43
  12  Cheddar reserves                 34    8   12   14   70   81   36
  13  Long Ashton                      34    9    9   16   59   75   36
  14  Timsbury Athletic reserves       34    9    7   18   52   73   34
  15  Yatton Athletic                  34    7   10   17   52   83   31
  16  Hengrove Athletic reserves       34    7    9   18   56   91   30
  17  Bristol Spartak                  34    8    5   21   50  101   29
  18  Clutton                          34    5    1   28   50  117   16
* - Street reserves 1 point deducted

 

After this season

 
Somerset County League Overview  Next season >>
2002-03 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage