FCHD logo 2018-19 Kent County League logo

Kent County League

Andreas Carter Sports

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Staplehurst & Monarchs United    30   20    6    4   69   33   66
   2  Borden Village                   30   18    5    7   61   45   59
   3  Peckham Town                     30   18    3    9   88   41   57
   4  Bromleians                       30   17    6    7   98   54   57
   5  New Romney                       30   17    4    9   57   41   55
   6  Otford United                    30   15    5   10   59   47   50
   7  Tudor Sports                     30   15    5   10   52   44   50
   8  Faversham Strike Force           30   15    3   12   64   67   48
   9  Hawkinge Town                    30   13    6   11   77   59   45
  10  Fleetdown United                 30   10    8   12   41   43   38
  11  Kings Hill                       30   12    4   14   53   62   34 *
  12  Farnborough O B Guild            30    8    8   14   47   60   32
  13  Crockenhill                      30    7    3   20   57  106   24
  14  Stansfeld O & B Club             30    6    4   20   48   79   22
  15  Bexley                           30    7    2   21   42   90   22 #
  16  Metrogas                         30    5    2   23   46   88   17
* - Kings Hill 6 points deducted
# - Bexley 1 point deducted

      Division One Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  K Sports reserves                20   16    3    1   67   21   51
   2  Wateringbury                     20   11    2    7   48   44   35
   3  Hollands & Blair reserves        20   10    4    6   42   29   34
   4  Cuxton 91                        20   10    2    8   52   50   32
   5  Lydd Town reserves               20    9    3    8   52   61   27 *
   6  Guru Nanak                       20    8    4    8   40   51   27 #
   7  Rochester City                   20    8    2   10   39   37   26
   8  Burgess Hodgson                  20    6    5    9   42   47   23
   9  Lordswood reserves               20    7    2   11   40   56   20 *
  10  Margate Sports                   20    4    5   11   37   50   17
  11  Ramsgate reserves                20    4    2   14   37   50   11 *
* - Lydd Town res, Lordswood res and Ramsgate res each 3 points deducted
# - Guru Nanak 1 point deducted

      Division One West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Ide Hill                         20   15    3    2   58   27   48
   2  Sydenham Sports                  20   13    5    2   61   21   44
   3  Chipstead [Kent]                 20   13    4    3   65   30   43
   4  South East Athletic              20    9    6    5   72   37   33
   5  Club Langley                     20    9    3    8   34   30   30
   6  Halls                            20    9    3    8   37   38   40
   7  Welling Park                     19    7    5    7   37   38   26
   8  Sutton Athletic reserves         20    5    4   11   32   44   19
   9  A F C Mottingham                 20    4    2   14   28   66   14
  10  Long Lane                        20    3    2   15   37   91   10 *
  11  Stansfeld O & B Club reserves    19    3    1   15   25   64    9 *
* - Long Lane and Stansfeld O & B Club res each 1 point deducted
One game was declared void and left unplayed

      Division Two Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Ashford                          18   14    1    3   68   24   42 *
   2  Rusthall reserves                18   10    3    5   66   29   33
   3  Snodland Town reserves           18    9    6    3   44   20   33
   4  Southborough                     18   10    1    7   41   26   31
   5  Faversham Town reserves          18    9    2    7   54   31   29
   6  West Farleigh                    18    9    1    8   34   30   28
   7  Bearsted reserves                18    7    1   10   35   46   22
   8  Margate Sports reserves          18    7    2    9   51   37   20 #
   9  Punjab United [Kent] reserves    18    5    3   10   38   41   15 #
  10  Tonbridge Invicta                18    0    0   18    7  154    0
      A F C Ashford Athletic           Record expunged
* - Ashford 1 point deducted
# - Margate Sports res and Punjab United res each 3 points deducted

      Division Two West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Red Velvet                       22   17    3    2   91   27   54
   2  H S F P & Ten-Em-Bee             22   16    4    2   61   19   52
   3  Belvedere                        22   12    2    8   67   40   38
   4  Drummond Athletic                22   12    2    8   60   51   38
   5  Orpington                        20   12    1    7   55   46   37
   6  Crayford Arrows                  21   11    1    9   51   49   33 *
   7  Sporting Club Thamesmead reserv  21    7    4   10   50   59   25
   8  Dulwich Village                  22    6    5   11   33   66   23
   9  Johnson & Phillips               22    5    6   11   31   53   20 *
  10  Fleetdown United reserves        22    6    3   13   27   44   18 #
  11  Metrogas reserves                21    3    4   14   19   54   16 !
  12  Bexley reserves                  21    3    3   15   28   65   11 *
Two games were declared void and one game was abandoned and not replayed
* - Crayford Arrows, Johnson & Phillips and Bexley res each 1 point deducted
# - Fleetdown United reserves 3 points deducted
! - Metrogas 3 points awarded

      Division Three Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Sturry                           18   16    0    2  102   17   48
   2  Rochester City reserves          18   14    1    3   83   31   43
   3  Tenterden Town                   18   12    1    5   80   34   37
   4  Deal Town Rangers                18   12    1    5   63   41   37
   5  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  18    7    1   10   41   50   22
   6  Canterbury City University       18    5    5    8   29   43   20
   7  University of Kent               18    7    2    9   50   65   20 *
   8  Staplehurst Monarchs United res  18    5    3   10   44   65   18
   9  New Romney reserves              18    4    1   13   36   74   10 *
  10  Paddock Wood                     18    0    1   17   10  118    0 #
      Aylesford                        Record expunged
      Bromley Green                    Record expunged
      Woodnesborough                   Record expunged
* - University of Kent and New Romney res each 3 points deducted
# - Paddock Wood 1 point deducted

      Division Three West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Tudor Sports reserves            26   17    6    3   53   26   57
   2  Parkwood Rangers                 26   17    5    4   68   40   56
   3  Equinoccial                      26   16    5    5   84   43   33
   4  Danson Sports                    26   14    7    5   55   30   49
   5  Welling Town reserves            26   14    4    8   65   49   46
   6  Long Lane reserves               26   11    6    9   54   46   39
   7  Halstead United                  26   12    3   11   51   50   38 *
   8  South East Athletic reserves     26   12    1   13   55   80   37
   9  Farnborough O B Guild reserves   26    8   10    8   55   46   34
  10  Bridon Ropes reserves            26    6    8   12   43   50   26
  11  Peckham Town reserves            26    7    5   14   47   83   23 *
  12  Greenways Aces                   26    6    6   14   46   55   24
  13  Bromleians reserves              26    4    3   19   49   74   15
  14  A F C Lewisham                   26    2    3   21   27   80    5 #
* - Halstead United and Peckham Town res each 1 point deducted
# - AFC Lewisham 4 points deducted

 

After this season


 

Bill Manlow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Rochester United, 14/5/19)

 

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Chatham Town, 26/3/19)

 

Barry Bundock West Kent Shield

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Sevenoaks Town, 7/5/19)

 
<< Previous season  Return to Kent County League menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere