FCHD logo 2018-19 Bristol & District League logo

Bristol & District League

 

 

Final League Tables


      Senior Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Nicholas Wanderers               22   21    1    0   83   15   64
   2  Hillfields Old Boys              22   15    3    4   88   46   48
   3  Bradley Stoke Town               22   13    4    5   70   38   43
   4  Made For Ever                    22   11    4    7   59   56   37
   5  St Nicholas Old Boys             22   10    3    9   47   29   33
   6  AEK Boco "A"                     22    9    3   10   48   57   30
   7  Cribbs "A"                       22    7    5   10   48   58   26
   8  Patchway Town reserves           22    8    0   14   33   68   24
   9  Wick reserves                    22    7    1   14   32   62   22
  10  Mendip Broadwalk reserves        22    5    4   13   38   46   19
  11  Longwell Green Sports "A"        22    5    3   14   55   75   18
  12  Bristol Barcelona                22    4    3   15   42   93   15

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fry Club "A"                     20   14    4    2   53   25   46
   2  Nicholas Wanderers reserves      20   13    4    3   60   26   43
   3  AFC Mangotsfield District        20    9    6    5   42   33   33
   4  Henbury reserves                 20   10    3    7   40   31   33
   5  Bendix                           20    9    4    7   43   42   31
   6  Hanham Athletic reserves         20   10    1    9   34   41   31
   7  Stapleton reserves               20    9    2    9   43   34   26 *
   8  Seymour United reserves          20    7    1   12   37   49   22
   9  Totterdown United reserves       20    6    3   11   41   47   21
  10  Rangeworthy                      20    4    1   15   28   54   13
  11  Greyfriars Athletic reserves     20    3    3   14   28   67   12
      Soundwell Victoria reserves – record expunged
* - Stapleton reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Highridge United reserves        22   18    1    3   41   17   55
   2  Lawrence Rovers                  22   17    2    3   56   26   53
   3  Tormarton                        22   13    4    5   68   30   43
   4  Hartcliffe                       22   12    3    7   54   34   39
   5  Chipping Sodbury Town "A"        22   12    1    9   65   45   37
   6  Olveston United reserves         22   11    3    8   57   47   36
   7  Hambrook reserves                22   10    3    9   40   32   33
   8  Bradley Stoke Town reserves      22   10    3    9   44   39   33
   9  Iron Acton reserves              22    7    2   13   47   64   23
  10  Sea Mills Park reserves          22    7    1   14   31   43   22
  11  Rangeworthy reserves             22    3    1   18   23   55   10
  12  Frampton Athletic                22    0    0   22   26  120    0

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Hillfields Old Boys reserves     20   15    3    2   70   34   48
   2  Brimsham Green                   20   13    3    4   53   30   42
   3  Old Sodbury reserves             20   12    1    7   56   27   37
   4  Roman Glass St George "A"        20   11    2    7   51   37   35
   5  Stokeside                        20   10    2    8   54   33   32
   6  Real Thornbury reserves          20    8    5    7   33   27   29
   7  Mendip Broadwalk "A"             20    8    3    9   44   51   27
   8  Nicholas Wanderers "A"           20    7    2   11   33   39   23
   9  Westerleigh Sports               20    5    3   12   35   58   18
  10  Cutters SB                       20    6    1   13   41   57   16 *
  11  Greyfriars Athletic "A"          20    1    3   16   29  106    6
      De Veys reserves                 Record expunged
* - Cutters SB 3 points deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Fry Club "B"                     20   14    5    1   53   23   47
   2  Bradley Stoke Town "A"           20   12    5    3   52   25   41
   3  Stoke Lane Athletic              20   12    4    4   62   37   40
   4  Shaftesbury Crusade reserves     20   10    6    4   62   24   36
   5  Pucklechurch Sports reserves     20    9    2    9   47   50   29
   6  Cribbs "B"                       20    7    7    6   50   52   28
   7  Crosscourt United                20    7    1   12   30   66   22
   8  Iron Acton "A"                   20    6    1   13   52   77   19
   9  AFC Mangotsfield District res    20    4    6   10   35   41   18
  10  Yate Athletic                    20    4    6   10   34   43   18
  11  DRG Frenchay reserves            20    2    3   15   20   59    9
      Bristol Eagles                   Record expunged

      Division Five
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Winterbourne United reserves     22   18    3    1   94   23   57
   2  Highridge United "A"             22   16    3    3   60   22   51
   3  Hanham Athletic "A"              22   15    1    6   77   49   46
   4  Oldland Abbotonians Colts        22   13    2    7   71   38   41
   5  Fry Club "C"                     22   12    1    9   45   34   37
   6  Hanham Abbotonians               22   10    6    6   70   37   36
   7  Seymour United "A"               22    9    5    8   49   40   32
   8  Phoenix, The                     22    7    4   11   45   61   25
   9  AFC Grace                        22    4    6   12   45   78   18
  10  Made For Ever reserves           22    5    3   14   32   80   18
  11  Westerleigh Sports reserves      22    2    4   16   22   81   10
  12  Greyfriars Athletic "B"          22    0    4   18   31   98    4

<< Previous season  Return to Bristol & District League menu 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere