FCHD logo 2013-14 Bristol & District League logo

Bristol & District League

 

 

Final League Tables


      Senior Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  AEK Boco reserves                26   20    3    3   62   28   63
   2  Crosscourt United                26   18    1    7   68   38   55
   3  Portville Warriors               26   17    4    5   85   45   52 *
   4  Bristol Barcelona                26   15    5    6   64   34   50
   5  Pucklechurch Sports              26   13    7    6   65   45   46
   6  De Veys                          26    9    6   11   41   51   33
   7  Longwell Green Sports "A"        26   11    0   15   52   63   33
   8  Shirehampton reserves            26   10    3   13   59   71   33
   9  Iron Acton                       26    8    6   12   49   51   30
  10  Henbury reserves                 26    8    5   13   54   55   29
  11  Hallen "A"                       26    8    4   14   63   76   28
  12  Wick reserves                    26    7    5   14   43   87   25 #
  13  Warmley Saints                   26    6    4   16   42   76   22
  14  Nicholas Wanderers reserves      26    4    3   19   38   65   15
* - Portville Warriors 3 points deducted
# - Wick reserves 1 point deducted


      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Hambrook                         24   20    3    1   91   24   63
   2  Talbot Knowle United             24   16    4    4   68   30   52
   3  Bradley Stoke Town               24   14    7    3   55   35   49
   4  Mendip United reserves           24   15    3    6   51   34   48
   5  Totterdown United reserves       24   11    2   11   50   50   35
   6  St Pancras                       24   10    4   10   53   56   33 *
   7  Soundwell Victoria               24    9    3   12   37   56   30
   8  Lebeq (Saturday) reserves        24    8    5   11   50   49   29
   9  Wnterbourne United "A"           24    8    3   13   51   56   27
  10  Chipping Sodbury Town reserves   24    7    5   12   45   59   26
  11  Rangeworthy                      24    5    5   14   41   68   20
  12  Seymour United reserves          24    5    5   14   34   66   20
  13  Stanton Drew                     24    2    3   19   26   69    9
      Miners                           Record expunged
* - St Pancras 1 point deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Real Thornbury                   26   26    0    0  157   14   78
   2  Cribbs "A"                       26   19    2    5   94   44   59
   3  Bendix                           26   16    7    3   77   48   55
   4  Frampton Athletic reserves       26   13    7    6   67   39   46
   5  AEK Boco "A"                     26   13    5    8   64   52   44
   6  Iron Acton reserves              26   11    6    9   60   70   39
   7  Frys Club "A"                    26   11    3   12   68   67   36
   8  Hanham Athletic reserves         26   10    6   10   52   65   36
   9  Greyfriars Athletic reserves     26    9    6   11   49   54   33
  10  Chipping Sodbury Town "A"        26    7    2   17   37   68   23
  11  DRG Frenchay reserves            26    6    3   17   41   69   21
  12  Nicholas Wanderers "A"           26    5    6   15   29   65   21
  13  Hartcliffe                       26    5    0   21   35  119   15
  14  Lloyd Coalpit Heath              26    4    1   21   26   82   13

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Stapleton                        26   23    3    0  102   13   72
   2  Patchway North End               26   22    3    1   73   24   69
   3  Yate Athletic                    26   13    4    9   56   44   43
   4  Bristol Barcelona reserves       26   13    3   10   46   44   42
   5  Pucklechurch Sports reserves     26   11    4   11   47   60   37
   6  South Bristol Central            26   10    6   10   51   66   36
   7  Olveston United reserves         26   11    1   14   63   58   34
   8  Horfield United                  26   10    3   13   55   47   33
   9  Hillfields Old Boys              26    9    6   11   76   77   33
  10  Henbury "A"                      26   10    2   14   44   28   32
  11  Hallen "B"                       26    9    3   14   50   67   30
  12  Made For Ever reserves           26    8    4   14   50   57   28
  13  Hambrook reserves                26    7    1   18   48   94   22
  14  Roman Glass St George "A"        26    3    3   20   38  120   12

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Highridge United reserves        26   21    2    3   70   21   65
   2  Shaftesbury Crusade reserves     26   18    4    4   92   41   58
   3  Westerleigh Sports               26   17    4    5   97   44   55
   4  Old Sodbury reserves             26   18    1    7   94   54   55
   5  Fishponds Athletic               26   17    2    7  106   57   53
   6  Sea Mills Park reserves          26   13    3   10   58   51   42
   7  Frys Club "B"                    26   13    2   11   76   55   41
   8  Bradley Stoke Town reserves      26   12    4   10   66   46   40
   9  Greyfriars Athletic "A"          26    9    1   16   50   98   28
  10  Wick "A"                         26    7    5   14   39   72   26
  11  Talbot Knowle United             26    7    2   17   49   93   20 *
  12  Soundwell Victoria reserves      26    5    4   17   28   59   19
  13  Bendix reserves                  26    3    2   21   26  107   11
  14  Lawrence Rovers reserves         26    3    2   21   40   93    8 *
* - Talbot Knowle United and Lawrence Rovers reserves each 3 points deducted

      Division Five
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Staple Hill Orient               22   19    3    0   81   21   60
   2  Oldland Abbotonians "A"          22   15    2    5   74   40   47
   3  Cesson                           22   14    3    5   51   21   45
   4  Shireway Sports                  22   13    3    6   71   47   42
   5  Crosscourt United reserves       22   10    3    9   58   51   33
   6  Iron Acton "A"                   22    9    2   11   59   67   29
   7  Mendip United "A"                22    7    6    9   60   57   27
   8  Patchway North End reserves      22    7    4   11   44   65   25
   9  Stanton Drew reserves            22    7    4   11   43   68   25
  10  Rangeworthy reserves             22    5    2   15   47   79   17
  11  Highridge United "A"             22    5    2   15   45   87   17
  12  Brislington Cricketers reserves  22    3    2   17   25   55   11
      Warmley Saints reserves          Record expunged

      Division Six
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Stapleton reserves               22   19    1    2   90   21   58
   2  Stoke Lane                       22   18    0    4  120   30   54
   3  Hanham Athletic Colts            22   15    3    4   71   24   48
   4  Bradley Stoke Town "A"           22   14    3    5   71   54   45
   5  Saltford reserves                22   13    1    8   58   40   40
   6  Cutters Friday "A"               22   11    2    9   57   51   35
   7  Yate Athletic reserves           22    9    2   11   44   59   29
   8  Greyfriars Athletic "B"          22    5    3   14   35   65   18
   9  Bristol Deaf                     22    5    1   16   29   91   16
  10  Brimsham Green reserves          22    4    2   16   33   71   14
  11  Seymour United "A"               22    4    4   14   34   77   13 *
  12  Cribbs "B"                       22    2    4   16   33   92   10
* - Seymour United "A" 3 points deducted

Return to Bristol & District League menu  Next season >>
2013-14 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere