|
Cambridgeshire 2009-10 |
|
Cambridgeshire Professional Cup 2009-10
Final (@ Cambridge United, 3/8/09)
- Cambridge United 1-2 Histon
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 2009-10
First Round
- Histon reserves 2-0 Newmarket Town
- Mildenhall Town w/o-scr Saffron Walden Town
- March Town United 1-5 Lakenheath
- Ely City 1-5 C R C
- Wisbech Town 3-2 Cambridge University Press
- Godmanchester Rovers 0-1 Fulbourn Institute
- Cambridge City - Bye
- Soham Town Rangers - Bye
Quarter Finals
- Mildenhall Town 3-1 CRC
- Cambridge City 3-1 Fulbourn Institute
- Soham Town Rangers 3-0 Histon reserves
- Wisbech Town 3-1 Lakenheath
Semi-Finals
- Cambrdige City 0-3 Mildenhall Town
- Wisbech Town 3-2 Soham Town Rangers
Final (@ Cambridge United, 29/4/10)
- Mildenhall Town 3-1 Wisbech Town
Cambridgeshire Saturday Challenge Cup 2009-10
Named after Cliff Bullen
First Round
- Castle Camps 3-5 Haddenham Rovers
- Coates Athletic 3-1 Swavesey Institute
- Girton United 7-1 Wisbech Town reserves
- Great Chesterford 1-0 Cherry Hinton
- Milton 3-2 March Town United reserves
- Saffron Crocus 1-3 Outwell Swifts (tie awarded to Saffron Crocus)
- Soham United 1-5 Chatteris Town
Second Round
- Coates Athletic 4-2 Milton
- Comberton United 0-2 Fulbourn Institute
- Ely City reserves 4-3 Girton United
- Fowlmere 0-4 Foxton
- Great Shelford 4-1 Sawston United
- Hardwick 3-2 Whittlesey United
- Leverington Sports 0-0 Histon reserves (Leverington Sports won 4-1 on penalties)
- Linton Granta 2-3 Haddenham Rovers
- Over Sports 0-1 Chatteris Town
- Parson Drove 3-0 Fordham
- R H S United 2-3 Great Chesterford
- Waterbeach 0-3 Littleport Town
- West Wratting 1-0 Cambridge University Press
- Whittlesford United 1-3 Cottenham United
- Wimblington 2-0 Saffron Crocus
- Wisbech St Mary 3-1 Soham Town Rangers reserves
Third Round
- Fulbourn Institute 8-3 Wisbech St Mary
- Ely City reserves 1-0 Great Chesterford
- Foxton 2-0 Haddenham Rovers (replay ordered)
- Great Shelford 2-2 Cottenham United (Great Shelford won 4-1 on penalties)
- Chatteris Town 0-1 Hardwick
- Parson Drove 1-5 Coates Athletic
- Littleport Town 3-0 Leverington Sports
- West Wratting 6-1 Wimblington
Third Round Replay
- Haddenham Rovers 1-6 Foxton
Quarter Finals
- Great Shelford 3-2 Ely City reserves
- West Wratting 0-1 Littleport Town
- Fulbourn Institute 3-1 Foxton
- Coates Athletic 1-2 Hardwick
Semi-Finals
- Fulbourn Institute 1-2 Great Shelford
- Littleport Town 0-0 Hardwick (Littleport Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Final (@ Cambridge City, 6/4/10)
- Great Shelford 1-0 Littleport Town
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere