SPELTHORNE SPORTS


2009-10   Joined Surrey Elite Intermediate League (from Surrey Intermediate
          League (West))
          Nine points deducted
2010-11   Surrey Elite Intemrmediate League Champions
          Two points awarded
2011-12   Joined Combined Counties League
2013-14   Combined Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2023-24   Switched to Premier Division South
          Eight points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2009-10   SUR EI    28   17    1   10   70   52   43 *    5/15
2010-11   SUR EI    30   22    4    4   90   22   72 *    1/16
2011-12   COM CO-1  34   16    7   11   75   52   55      7/18
2012-13   COM CO-1  34   20    6    8   83   54   66      6/18
2013-14   COM CO-1  30   22    8    0   92   23   74      1/16
2014-15   COM CO-P  40   20    6   14   73   60   66      6/21
2015-16   COM CO-P  42   15   10   17   76   83   55     11/22
2016-17   COM CO-P  44   18    9   17   80   76   63      9/23
2017-18   COM CO-P  42   17    8   17   68   65   59     10/22
2018-19   COM CO-P  38   17    7   14   69   47   58      6/20
2019-20   COM CO-P  31   18    5    8   63   40   59     ABAND
2020-21   COM CO-P  15    9    2    4   36   13   29     ABAND
2021-22   COM CO-PN 34   12    5   17   46   54   41     11/18
2022-23   COM CO-PN 38   11    9   18   56   66   42     15/20
2023-24   COM CO-PS 38   10    8   20   40   72   30 *   17/20

F.A. CUP

2015-16   EP    STOTFOLD                            H    2-1
          PRE   COGENHOE UNITED                     A    0-3
2016-17   EP    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    4-3
          PRE   ANDOVER TOWN                        H    2-3
2017-18   EP    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-3
2018-19   EP    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    3-0
          PRE   RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    1-1
          PREr  RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    4-3
          1Q    ERITH TOWN                          H    1-5
2019-20   EP    LINGFIELD                           H    1-1
          EPr   LINGFIELD                           A    4-0
          PRE   SOUTHALL                            A    2-1
          1Q    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     A    0-3
2020-21   EP    VIRGINIA WATER                      H    1-0
          PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        A    1-4
2021-22   EP    HASSOCKS                            A    2-1
          PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        A    3-2
          1Q    BEDFONT SPORTS                      H    1-1
          1Qr   BEDFONT SPORTS                      A    0-2
2022-23   EP    BEARSTED                            A    3-3
          EPr   BEARSTED                            H    3-1
          PRE   CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                A    3-2
          1Q    FISHER                              A    1-1
          1Qr   FISHER                              H    0-4
2023-24   EP    LOXWOOD                             H    2-1
          PRE   NEWHAVEN                            A    1-7
2024-25   EP    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H

F.A. VASE

2014-15   1Q    LANGFORD                            A    2-2
          1Qr   LANGFORD                            H    4-1
          2Q    RISBOROUGH RANGERS                  H    2-1
          1     PAGHAM                              A    1-2
2015-16   1Q    LONG BUCKBY                         A    1-3
2016-17   1Q    TRING ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          1Qr   TRING ATHLETIC                      A    0-2
2017-18   1Q    SUTTON ATHLETIC [KENT]              H    W/O
          2Q    HASSOCKS                            A    3-0
          1     LORDSWOOD                           H    0-1
2018-19   1Q    NORTHAMPTON O N CHENECKS            H    5-3
          2Q    BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS               A    3-3
          2Qr   BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS               H    2-0
          1     C B HOUNSLOW UNITED                 H    2-1
          2     SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    1-2
2019-20   1Q    A F C SPELTHORNE SPORTS CLUB        A    4-1
          2Q    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    2-3
2020-21   1Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        H    2-4
2021-22   1Q    HOLMER GREEN                        A    0-2
2022-23   2Q    RISING BALLERS KENSINGTON           A    0-2
2023-24   1Q    RISING BALLERS KENSINGTON           A    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere