FISHER


1993      Fisher Athletic changed name
1996      Changed name to Fisher Athletic London
2009      Fisher Athletic London reformed as just Fisher
2013-14   League changed name to Southern Counties East League
2017      Relegated to Division One
2017-18   Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1993-94   SOUTH-S   42    9   10   23   52   81   37     17/22
1994-95   SOUTH-S   42    9   16   17   54   70   43     17/22
1995-96   SOUTH-S   42   14   13   15   58   59   55     15/22

2009-10   KENT-P    30    9    5   16   41   58   32     13/16
2010-11   KENT-P    30    6    4   20   30   67   22     16/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30   10    6   14   51   62   36     10/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32    7    7   18   41   71   28     14/17
2013-14   SCE       32    7    7   18   45   77   28     14/17
2014-15   SCE       38   10    8   20   49   79   38     16/20
2015-16   SCE       36   10    7   19   40   79   37     17/19
2016-17   SCE-P     38    7    7   24   50   86   28     19/20
2017-18   SCE-1     36   24    4    8   96   39   76      3/19
2018-19   SCE-P     38   27    4    7   77   31   85      3/20
2019-20   SCE-P     26    8    8   10   32   37   32     ABAND
2020-21   SCE-P     11    4    3    4   15   15   15     ABAND
2021-22   SCE-P     38   11   12   15   62   60   45     13/20
2022-23   SCE-P

F.A. CUP

2011-12   EP    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    2-2
          EPr   CHICHESTER CITY                     H    6-1
          PRE   LINGFIELD                           A    1-4    @ Whyteleafe
2012-13   EP    EAST PRESTON                        H    1-1
          EPr   EAST PRESTON                        A    0-1
2013-14   EP    DEAL TOWN                           H    1-2
2014-15   EP    SELSEY                              A    3-0
          PRE   RAMSGATE                            H    2-4
2015-16   EP    CORINTHIAN                          H    0-3
2018-19   EP    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    1-2
2019-20   EP    HANWORTH VILLA                      A    2-3
2020-21   EP    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-0
          PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-2    Fisher won 3-1 on penalties
          1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    1-3
2021-22   EP    RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    0-1
2022-23   EP    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS                H    0-0
          EPr   SUTTON COMMON ROVERS                A    1-0
          PRE   SITTINGBOURNE                       H    2-2
          PREr  SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-0
          1Q    SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   H    1-1
          1Qr   SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   A    4-0
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    0-0
          2Qr   WELLING UNITED                      H    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1994-95   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-1
          PREr  WHYTELEAFE                          A    0-1
1995-96   1Q    SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-2

F.A. VASE

2010-11   1Q    RINGWOOD TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    NORTON SPORTS [KENT]                H    3-0
          1     WARLINGHAM                          H    1-3
2011-12   1Q    ASH UNITED                          H    4-0
          2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    1-5
2012-13   2Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     H    1-2
2013-14   2Q    A F C CROYDON ATHLETIC              H    0-6
2014-15   1Q    WOODSTOCK SPORTS                    H    4-3
          2Q    SEAFORD TOWN                        A    4-0
          1     CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                H    2-2
          1r    CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                A    2-2    Crawley Down Gatwick won 4-3 on penalties
2015-16   1Q    CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                A    3-1
          2Q    HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
2017-18   1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          2Q    TOOTING BEC                         A    3-0
          1     SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    1-2
2018-19   1Q    CORINTHIAN                          H    4-4
          1Qr   CORINTHIAN                          A    2-3
2019-20   1     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    3-0
          2     GLEBE                               H    1-2
2020-21   1Q    LITTLE COMMON                       H    4-0
          2Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    2-0
          1     KENNINGTON [KENT]                   A    1-1    Kennington won 5-4 on penalties
2021-22   1Q    BEARSTED                            A    1-0
          2Q    LITTLE COMMON                       H    W/O
          1     BADSHOT LEA                         H    1-2
2022-23   1Q    OAKWOOD                             H    3-2
          2Q    FOREST HILL PARK                    A    2-0
          1     A F C STONEHAM                      A    2-2    Fisher won 5-3 on penalties. Replay ordered at Stoneham
          1     A F C STONEHAM                      A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere