COLDSTREAM


?         Joined East Of Scotland League
1989-90   East Of Scotland League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1993      Relegated to Division One
1998-99   Promoted to Premier Division
2003      Relegated to Division One
2006-07   East Of Scotland League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2010      Relegated to Division One
2013-14   East Of Scotland League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2018-19   Placed in Conference A
          Three points deducted
2019-20   Placed in Division One Conference B on league re-organisation
          Season ended early to due Covid-19 virus. League decided on a
          points per game basis
2020-21   Switched to Conference A
2022-23   Placed in Division One on league re-organisation
2023      Relegated to Division Two

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1981-82   E SCOT    34   16    8   10   53   52   40      9/18
1982-83   E SCOT    32   14    9    9   59   49   37      8/17
1983-84   E SCOT    30    2    1   27   18  121    5     16/16
1984-85   E SCOT    28    6    6   16   27   62   18     12/15
1985-86   E SCOT    28    6    6   16   41   59   18     13/15
1986-87   E SCOT    34    0    1   33   17  172    1     18/18
1987-88   E SCOT-1  18    8    6    4   36   24   22      4/10
1988-89   E SCOT-1  18    6    5    7   25   27   17      6/10
1989-90   E SCOT-1  18   12    3    3   36   18   27      1/10
1990-91   E SCOT-P  18    7    2    9   32   26   16      6/10
1991-92   E SCOT-P  16    4    4    8   21   45   12      7/9
1992-93   E SCOT-P  18    0    5   13   17   52    5     10/10
1993-94   E SCOT-1  18    6    4    8   30   36   16      7/10
1994-95   E SCOT-1  20    9    4    7   44   41   22      5/11
1995-96   E SCOT-1  22    3    8   11   30   47   17     11/12
1996-97   E SCOT-1  22   10    3    9   42   35   33      7/12
1997-98   E SCOT-1  22   12    5    5   46   25   41      3/12
1998-99   E SCOT-1  24   13    7    4   54   29   46      3/13
1999-00   E SCOT-P  22    7    4   11   34   40   25      8/12
2000-01   E SCOT-P  22    7    3   12   28   42   24      9/12
2001-02   E SCOT-P  22    6    7    9   42   52   25      9/12
2002-03   E SCOT-P  22    5    4   13   36   65   19     11/12
2003-04   E SCOT-1  22    4    5   13   33   58   17      9/12
2004-05   E SCOT-1  22    5    3   14   39   70   18     10/12
2005-06   E SCOT-1  20    8    3    9   31   40   27      6/11
2006-07   E SCOT-1  20   12    4    4   53   29   40      2/11
2007-08   E SCOT-P  22    5    4   13   28   65   19     10/12
2008-09   E SCOT-P  22    8    4   10   29   30   28      9/12
2009-10   E SCOT-P  20    3    2   15   28   62   11     11/11
2010-11   E SCOT-1  22    7    2   13   34   48   23      9/12
2011-12   E SCOT-1  24   11    3   10   51   53   36      7/13
2012-13   E SCOT-1  26   18    5    3   80   25   59      2/14
2013-14   E SCOT-P  18    6    2   10   22   34   20      8/10
2014-15   E SCOT-P  24    2    7   15   35   76   13      9/9
2015-16   E SCOT    28   10    2   16   63   87   32     11/15
2016-17   E SCOT    20    9    4    7   39   51   31      5/11
2017-18   E SCOT    24    5    3   16   52   79   18     10/13
2018-19   E SCOT-CA 24   10    3   11   56   51   30 *    7/13
2019-20   E SCOT-1B 22   10    1   11   42   51   31      7/12
2020-21   E SCOT-1A  8    4    0    4   17   21   12     ABAND
2021-22   E SCOT-1A 28   13    5   10   53   53   44      5/15
2022-23   E SCOT-1  30    8    4   18   43   82   28     15/16
2023-24   E SCOT-2  30   11    4   15   47   68   37     11/16

SCOTTISH CUP

1953-54   2     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-10
1954-55   1     WICK ACADEMY                        A    4-2
          2     BRORA RANGERS                       A    0-2
1955-56   1     ROSS COUNTY                         A    2-4
1956-57   1     WHITHORN                            H    6-0
          2     ROSS COUNTY                         A    0-6
1958-59   2     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    0-4
1964-65   P1    STRANRAER                           H    2-4
1971-72   1     BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD                A    0-2
1979-80   2     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    1-1
          2r    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    0-4
1981-82   2     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  H    0-2
1988-89   2     ALBION ROVERS                       H    1-1
          2r    ALBION ROVERS                       A    0-1
1989-90   1     STIRLING ALBION                     A    0-4
2000-01   2     BRECHIN CITY                        H    2-6
2007-08   1     DALBEATTIE STAR                     H    0-4
2008-09   1     SELKIRK                             A    1-1
          1r    SELKIRK                             H    2-2    (Selkirk won 4-2 on penalties)
2009-10   1     EDINBURGH CITY                      H    1-5
2010-11   1     FORRES MECHANICS                    H    1-3
2011-12   1     WICK ACADEMY                        A    1-9
2012-13   1     FRASERBURGH                         A    0-4
2013-14   1     WICK ACADEMY                        H    0-6
2014-15   1     EDINBURGH CITY                      A    1-2
2015-16   1     SPARTANS                            A    1-5
2016-17   P2    LEITH ATHLETIC                      A    0-1
2017-18   P2    LOTHIAN THISTLE HUTCHISON VALE      A    0-4
2018-19   P1    ST CUTHBERT WANDERERS               H    4-2
          P2    NEWTON STEWART                      A    3-0
          1     STRATHSPEY THISTLE                  A    2-0
          2     BRORA RANGERS                       A    0-6
2019-20   P1    JEANFIELD SWIFTS                    H    1-9
2020-21   P2    BO'NESS UNITED                      H    0-2
2021-22   PRE   NEWTON STEWART                      A    3-1
          1     EAST KILBRIDE                       H    1-10
2022-23   PRE   AUCHINLECK TALBOT                   A    0-7
2023-24   P2    MUSSELBURGH ATHLETIC                A    0-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere