FCHD logo 2015-16 Reading League logo

Thames Valley Premier League

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Reading Y M C A                  26   20    2    4  106   24   62
   2  Marlow United                    26   18    3    5   82   43   57
   3  Cookham Dean                     26   16    7    3   69   37   55
   4  Woodcote & Stoke Row             26   16    4    6   64   51   52
   5  Newbury                          26   14    4    8   64   61   46
   6  Mortimer                         26   14    3    9   56   43   45
   7  A F C Aldermaston                26   10    7    9   57   62   37
   8  Taplow United                    26    9    3   14   54   65   30
   9  Rotherfield United               26    7    6   13   39   59   27
  10  Hurst                            26    8    2   16   39   65   26
  11  Woodley United reserves          26    7    3   16   39   70   24
  12  Unity                            26    7    2   17   43   63   23
  13  Berks County                     26    7    1   18   41   68   22
  14  Highmoor & Ibis reserves         26    4    3   19   27   69   15

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Westwood United                  16   13    2    1   47   13   41
   2  Winnershe Rangers                16   10    1    5   40   22   31
   3  Maidenhead Magpies               16   10    3    3   60   33   30 *
   4  Reading Y M C A Rapids           15    7    4    4   30   19   25
   5  Mortimer reserves                16    7    3    6   35   27   24
   6  Frilsham & Yattendon             16    6    1    9   33   36   19
   7  Cookham Dean reserves            16    5    2    9   21   41   16 #
   8  Highmoor Under 21                15    3    0   12   23   44    9
   9  A F C Corinthians                16    2    0   14   16   70    6
      Woodley United Development       Record expunged
One game was left unplayed
* - Maidenhead Matpies 3 points deducted
# - Cookham Dean reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Westwood United reserves         18   13    4    1   69   18   43
   2  Marlow United reserves           18   11    4    3   52   23   37
   3  Eldon Celtic                     18   11    4    3   51   28   37
   4  F C Imaan Lions                  18   12    3    3   59   31   36 *
   5  Woodcote & Stoke Row reserves    18    7    2    9   33   36   23
   6  Wargrave                         18    7    0   11   35   65   21
   7  Goring United                    18    5    5    8   37   48   20
   8  Barkham Athletic                 18    5    3   10   25   38   18
   9  Ashridge Park                    18    2    3   13   28   66    9
  10  Sonning                          18    2    2   14   29   65    8
* - FC Imaan Lions 3 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  South Reading Cricket Club       18   13    3    2   43   20   42
   2  White Eagles                     18   12    4    2   75   28   40
   3  Finchampstead reserves           18   10    2    6   47   27   32
   4  Taplow United reserves           18   10    1    7   53   42   31
   5  Baughurst                        18    9    2    7   45   49   29
   6  Woodley United "A"               18    8    1    9   45   54   25
   7  Unity reserves                   18    5    6    7   29   33   21
   8  A F C Aldermaston reserves       18    3    4   11   31   52   13
   9  Wargrave reserves                18    4    1   13   24   48   13
  10  Twyford & Ruscombe               18    1    6   11   22   61    9

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Maidenhead Magpies reserves      18   13    2    3   42   21   41
   2  Burghfield                       18   13    1    4   67   20   37 *
   3  Berks County reserves            18   11    2    5   69   37   35
   4  Hurst reserves                   18   10    2    6   36   33   32
   5  Harchester Hawks                 18    9    3    6   33   25   30
   6  Rotherfield United reserves      18    8    4    6   38   33   28
   7  Highmoor Knights                 18    7    2    9   30   39   23
   8  A F C Corinthians reserves       18    3    2   13   32   66   11
   9  F C Reading Dons                 18    3    2   13   30   65   11
  10  Theale                           18    2    2   14   17   55    8
* - Burghfield 3 points deducted

      Division Five
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  T D C Knights                    18   14    1    3   72   27   43
   2  Berks County Rovers              18   11    1    6   43   29   34
   3  The Hop Leaf                     18   11    1    6   52   39   34
   4  Shinfield Rangers                17   12    0    5   40   27   33 *
   5  Hurst "A"                        17    9    2    6   65   38   29
   6  Sonning Sports Club              18    9    0    9   40   45   27
   7  Woodley United "B"               18    6    2   10   40   42   20
   8  Baughurst reserves               18    5    0   13   32   78   15
   9  Goring United reserves           18    4    1   13   26   57   13
  10  Taplow United "A"                18    3    2   13   38   66   11
One game was left unplayed
* - Shinfield Rangers 3 points deducted

After this season


 

League Cups

 

Senior Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals (both @ Reading Town)

Final (@ Reading, 10/5/16)

 

Intermediate Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Henley Town, 7/5/16)

 

Junior Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Henley Town, 6/5/16)


 
<< Previous season  Return to Thames Valley Premier League menu 
2015-16 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage