FCHD logo

Middlesex County League

Middlesex County League Logo
 

Divisional Champions

The league was formed in 1984 with just one division

SeasonChampions
1984-85Constantine United
 

The league split into two divisions in 1985.

SeasonDivision OneDivision Two
1985-86Mill End SportsHarrow St Mary's reserves
1986-87Evershed SocialTroy Albion
1987-88Chorleywood CommonHarefield Town
1988-89ShamrockNorthfield Rangers
1989-90Hawkeye WillesdenBrook House reserves
1990-91Hawkeye WillesdenNorthfield Rangers reserves
 

A third division was added in 1991 with the top division now known as the Premier Division.

Season Premier Division Division One Division Two
1991-92 Northfield Rangers Broadwater United Bridge Park
1992-93 Shamrock Northolt Saints Scolar
1993-94 New Hanford Rayners Lane reserves Neasden Foundation reserves
1994-95 Spelthorne Sports Willsden Constantine Southall reserves
1995-96 Willesden Constantine Stonebridge Scolar FC Deportivo
 

In 1996, the league contracted back to two divisions, known as the Premier Division and the Senior Division.

Season Premier Division Senior Division
1996-97 Rayners Lane Broadfields United
1997-98 Willesden Constantine Northolt Saints
1998-99 Willesden Constantine Neasden Foundation
1999-00 Brook House reserves Brentford New Inn
2000-01 Northolt Saints Pinner Albion Seniors
2001-02 Spelthorne Sports Stonewall
 

The league doubled in size to four divisions in 2002.

Season Premier Division Division One Division Two Division Three
2002-03 Hanworth Villa Southall Town reserves Harefield Ex-Service Stonewall
2003-04 Wraysbury Brazilian Eastcote Parkfield Youth OB
2004-05 Hanworth Villa Neasden Foundation Parkfield Youth OB LPOSSA
2005-06 Battersea Ironsides Sport London e Benfica Signcraft Harrow St Mary's Youth OB
 

In 2006, Division Three was split into East and West sections.

Season Premier Division Division One Division Two Division Three East Division Three West
2006-07 Sport London e Benfica South Kilburn London United Football Academy FC Baresi Brunswick
 

The league "absorbed" the Hounslow & District League in 2007, causing some re-jigging of the divisions.

Season Premier Division Division One Central & East Division One West Division Two Division Three Division Three Hounslow & District
2007-08 Indian Gymkhana Park View Kodak Harrow Harrow St Mary's Harrow Club Stedfast United
 

One of the Division Three sections was dropped in 2008.

Season Premier Division Division One Central & East Division One West Division Two Division Three Hounslow & District
2008-09 Bethnal Green United Copland North Kensington LPOSSA Grange Park
2009-10 Interwood Sporting Hackney Stedfast United Imperial College OB Eutectic
2010-11 Willesden Constantine West Essex North Kensington Pitshanger Dynamo Belmullet Town
 

In 2011, Division Three was discontinued altogether.

Season Premier Division Division One Central & East Division One West Division Two
2011-12 Interwood Kilburn FC Assyria Bay
2012-13 British Airways Cricklewood Wanderers LPOSSA Stedfast
2013-14 Sporting Hackney Pearscroft United LPOSSA Heston Bombers
2014-15 Hillingdon Sloane New Hanford Larkspur Rovers
2015-16 West Essex Tottenham Hale Rangers Brentham Lampton Park
2016-17        
 

The F.C.H.D. has the complete final table information for this league, sourced from the excellent archive on Football Mitoo


Return to League Selector

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere