FCHD logo 2012-13 Manchester League logo

Manchester League

Bridgewater Office Supplies

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Hindsford                        30   22    3    5   84   45   65 *
   2  East Manchester                  30   20    4    6   74   33   64
   3  Walshaw Sports                   30   19    3    8   92   43   60
   4  Springhead                       30   16    4   10   71   46   52
   5  Avro                             30   16    3   11   82   50   51
   6  Manchester Gregorians            30   13    7   10   62   53   46
   7  Old Altrinchamians               30   13    7   10   61   53   46
   8  Prestwich Heys                   30   12    7   11   54   54   43
   9  Stockport Georgians              30   12    5   13   47   58   41
  10  Wythenshawe Town                 30   10    7   13   73   74   37
  11  A F C Monton                     30    9    5   16   59   81   32
  12  Royton Town                      30    9    4   17   57   67   31
  13  Wythenshawe Amateurs             30    9    3   18   52   65   30
  14  Beechfield United                30    8    4   18   46   88   28
  15  Heywood St James                 30    8    2   20   58  105   26
  16  Leigh Athletic                   30    6    8   16   60  117   26
* - Hindsford 4 points deducted

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Rochdale Sacred Heart            26   23    0    3  110   20   69
   2  Pennington                       26   19    3    4   85   39   60
   3  Dukinfield Town                  26   19    1    6   88   35   58
   4  Atherton Town                    26   18    2    6   65   28   56
   5  Irlam Steel                      26   15    3    8   73   47   48
   6  A F C Bury                       26   14    1   11   45   41   40 *
   7  Elton Vale                       26   12    3   11   67   51   39
   8  Hollinwood                       26   12    2   12   63   68   38
   9  Stockport Sports reserves        26    9    2   15   54   83   29
  10  Chapel Town                      26    8    3   15   30   69   27
  11  Breightmet United                26    7    3   16   57   79   24
  12  Salford Victoria                 26    5    1   20   40   99   16
  13  Chadderton reserves              26    3    4   19   29   93   13
  14  Wilmslow Albion                  26    3    2   21   28   82   11
      Fives Athletic                   Record expunged
* - A F C Bury 3 points deducted

Following this season


Lower Divisions

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Springhead reserves               26   18    5    3   68   36   59
  2  Old Altrinchamians reserves       26   14    7    5   61   39   49
  3  Walshaw Sports reserves           26   13    6    7   64   38   45
  4  East Manchester reserves          26   11    8    7   55   46   38 *
  5  Hindsford reserves                26   11    5   10   54   56   38
  6  Wythenshawe Amateurs reserves     26    9    8    9   48   51   35
  7  Wythenshawe Town reserves         26    8    9    9   57   60   33
  8  Manchester Gregorians reserves    26   10    3   13   55   60   33
  9  Prestwich Heys reserves           26    8    8   10   60   59   32
 10  Stockport Georgians reserves      26    9    7   10   58   67   31 *
 11  AVRO reserves                     26    8    5   13   69   72   29
 12  Dukinfied Town reserves           26    7    7   12   55   62   28
 13  AFC Monton reserves               26    6    5   15   35   59   23
 14  Leigh Athletic reserves           26    5    7   14   36   70   22
* - East Manchester reserves and Stockport Georgians reserves each 3 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Irlam Steel reserves              26   22    1    3  113   36   67 
  2  Rochdale Sacred Heart reserves    26   21    1    4  117   38   64
  3  Hollinwood reserves               26   16    2    8  105   63   50
  4  AFC Bury reserves                 26   15    3    8   85   45   45 *
  5  Beechfield United reserves        26   15    3    8   99   64   42 #
  6  Royton Town reserves              26   13    2   11   68   58   41
  7  Chapel Town reserves              26   11    4   11   68   54   37
  8  Pennington reserves               26   12    1   13   66   71   37
  9  Elton Vale reserves               26    8    8   10   50   56   32
 10  Breightmet United reserves        26    8    5   13   49   64   29
 11  Heywood St James reserves         26    8    1   17   64  118   25
 12  Atherton Town reserves            26    5    6   15   36   83   21
 13  Wilmslow Albion reserves          26    4    3   19   51  115   15
 14  Salford Victoria reserves         26    3    2   21   36  142   11
* - AFC Bury reserves 3 points deducted
# - Beechfield United reserves 6 points deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1   Hollinwood "A"                   14   13    0    1   79   17   39
  2   Chadderton "A"                   14   10    0    4   89   31   30
  3   Springhead "A"                   14    8    2    4   36   34   26
  4   Dukinfield Town "A"              14    7    1    6   31   37   22
  5   Leigh Athletic "A"               14    6    0    8   50   46   18
  6   Elton Vale "A"                   14    5    1    8   42   51   16
  7   Salford Victoria "A"             14    5    0    9   27   71   15
  8   Atherton Town "A"                14    0    0   14   11   78    0
      Irlam Steel A                  Record expunged


League Cups

 

Gilcryst Cup

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Hyde, 10/5/13)

 

Murray Shield

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Hyde, 3/5/13)

 

Open Trophy

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Trafford, 8/5/13)

 

Bridgewater Cup

Group A

  Ather Chadd Salf V Sprin
Atherton Town "A"   0-4 12-0 0-5
Chadderton "A" 4-0   4-1 3-0
Salford Victoria "A" 4-1 4-6   4-4
Springhead "A" 6-3 0-6 4-1  

Pos Name                     Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Chadderton A            6    6    0    0   27    5   18
  2  Springhead A            6    3    1    2   19   17   10
  3  Salford Victoria A      6    1    1    4   14   31    4
  4  Atherton Town A         6    1    0    5   16   23    3
     Irlam Steel - record expunged

Group B

  Dukin Elton Holli Leigh
Dukinfield Town "A"   2-4 2-7 1-1
Elton Vale "A" 1-1   2-10 2-2
Hollinwood "A" 3-3 7-3   2-3
Leigh Athletic "A" 2-2 1-4 1-5  

Pos Name                     Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
  1  Hollinwood A            6    4    1    1   34   14   13
  2  Elton Vale A            6    2    2    2   16   23    8
  3  Leigh Athletic A        6    1    3    2   10   16    6
  4  Dukinfield Town A       6    0    4    2   11   18    4

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Wilmslow Albion, 27/4/13)

 

Norman Noden Cup

(@ Hindsford, 11/8/12)

 

Division One Invitational Cup

(@ Wythenshawe Town, 11/8/12)

<< Previous season  Manchester League Overview  Next season >>
2012-13 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere