FCHD logo 2014-15 Essex Olympian League logo

Essex Olympian League

Pro Kit UK

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Harold Wood Athletic             26   19    4    3   66   26   61
   2  Kelvedon Hatch                   26   19    4    3   51   23   61
   3  Hannakins Farm                   26   19    2    5   78   43   59
   4  Wadham Lodge                     26   18    4    4   79   31   58
   5  Bishop's Stortford Swifts        26   17    1    8   83   34   49 *
   6  Springfield                      26   13    3   10   59   54   48 #
   7  Frenford Senior                  26   14    5    7   49   37   47
   8  Rayleigh Town                    26   12    3   11   53   42   39
   9  May & Baker E C                  26    6    5   15   36   57   23
  10  Newbury Forest                   26    4    7   15   57   68   19
  11  Newham United                    25    5    3   17   38   79   18
  12  Buckhurst Hill                   25    4    7   14   29   57   16 *
  13  Manford Way                      26    3    4   19   35   85   13
  14  Southminster St Leonards         26    1    2   23   22   99    5
One game was left unplayed
* - Bishop's Stortford Swifts and Buckhurst Hill each 3 points deducted
# - Springfield 6 points awarded

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Harold Hill                      22   15    3    4   54   23   48
   2  White Ensign                     22   13    4    5   59   30   43
   3  Leigh Ramblers                   22   13    1    8   52   32   40
   4  Hutton                           22   12    1    9   59   47   37
   5  Shenfield Association            22   10    3    9   49   35   33
   6  Old Southendian                  22   10    2   10   41   41   32
   7  Ongar Town                       22    8    4   10   51   43   31 *
   8  Old Chelmsfordians               22   10    1   11   26   46   31
   9  Canning Town                     22   10    2   10   45   37   29 #
  10  Galleywood                       22    8    3   11   42   45   27
  11  Herongate Athletic               22    8    2   12   36   57   26
  12  Westhamians                      22    2    0   20   19   97    6
* - Ongar Town 3 points awarded
# - Canning Town 3 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Basildon Town                    20   14    3    3   71   28   45
   2  Runwell Hospital                 20   13    3    4   52   20   44 *
   3  Toby                             20   14    1    5   57   28   43
   4  Snaresbrook                      20   13    3    4   67   36   42
   5  L O A S S                        20   10    2    8   49   43   35 #
   6  Rochford Town                    20    7    2   11   47   57   26 #
   7  Lakeside                         20    8    3    9   72   63   21 !
   8  Old Barkabbeyans                 20    8    5    7   38   43   19 $
   9  Ryan                             20    4    2   14   37   77   14 #
  10  Roydon                           20    3    2   15   28   70   14 #
  11  Debden Sports                    20    3    0   17   18   71   12 #
      Benfleet                         Record expunged
* - Runwell Hospital 2 points awarded
# - LOASS, Rochford Town, Ryan, Roydon and Debden Sports each 3 points awarded
! - Lakeside 6 points deducted
$ - Old Barkabbeyans 10 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Catholic United                  18   15    2    1   80   14   47
   2  F C Hamlets P O A P C            18   12    3    3   44   14   39
   3  Ramsden Scotia                   18   10    1    7   34   34   31
   4  East Londoners                   18    8    5    5   32   28   29
   5  Upminster                        18    8    3    7   46   41   27
   6  Epping                           18    7    3    8   37   46   24
   7  Southend Sports                  18    6    5    7   48   47   23
   8  Broomfield [Essex]               18    4    8    6   33   34   20
   9  Sungate                          18    3    4   11   35   52   13
  10  Stambridge United                18    0    0   18   11   90    0
      Forest Glade                     Record expunged
      Leytonstone United               Record expunged

Following this season


 

Reserve Divisions


      Reserve Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Frenford Senior reserves        26   22    4    0   72   23   70
   2   May & Baker EC reserves         26   19    5    2   63   21   61 *
   3   Hutton reserves                 26   17    2    7   54   31   53
   4   Harold Wood Athletic reserves   26   14    2   10   68   52   47 #
   5   Runwell Hospital reserves       26   11    5   10   48   48   38
   6   Kelvedon Hatch reserves         26   10    5   11   50   57   37 !
   7   Rayleigh Town reserves          26   11    2   13   44   48   35
   8   White Ensign reserves           26   10    4   12   55   63   34
   9   Stambridge United reserves      26   10    0   16   55   49   30
  10   Old Southendian reserves        26    8    5   13   42   69   29
  11   Old Barkabbeyans reserves       26   10    5   11   67   66   26 $
  12   Canning Town reserves           26    5    1   20   45   72   22
  13   Old Chelmsfordians reserves     26    6    4   16   29   62   22
  14   Manford Way reserves            26    6    2   18   34   65   20
* - May & Baker EC reserves 1 point deducted
# - Harold Wood Athletic reserves 3 points awarded
! - Kelvedon Hatch reserves 2 points awarded
$ - Old Barkabbeyans reserves 9 points deducted
% - Canning Town 6 points awarded

      Reserve Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1   Newham United reserves          20   15    5    0   63   20   50
   2   Toby reserves                   20   14    4    2   53   23   46
   3   Catholic United reserves        20   11    4    5   68   29   37
   4   Leigh Ramblers reserves         20   10    5    5   48   33   35
   5   Basildon Town reserves          20    8    2   10   43   40   26
   6   Upminster reserves              20    7    3   10   43   51   24
   7   Galleywood reserves             20    6    6    8   39   50   24
   8   Herongate Athletic reserves     20    6    4   10   24   42   22
   9   Springfield reserves            20    5    2   13   38   55   17
  10   Harold Hill reserves            20    4    3   13   25   67   15
  11   Shenfield reserves              20    3    4   13   28   62   13
       Benfleet reserves  record expunged
       Debden Sports  record expunged


 

League Cups

 

Senior Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ A F C Hornchurch, 9/5/15)

 

Reserve Division League Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ A F C Hornchurch, 12/5/15)

 

Senior Challenge Cup (Premier Division Champions v Senior Cup Holders, @ Southminster St Leonard's, 9/8/14)

 

Reserve Challenge Cup (Reserve Division One Champions v Reserve Cup Holders, @ Frenford Senior, 9/8/14)

<< Previous season  Essex Olympian League Overview  Next season >>
2014-15 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere