FCHD logo

Coventry Alliance

Coventry Alliance logo

 

 

The League currently (as of 2016-17) has six divisions

 

Recent Divisional Champions (Incomplete list)

 
Season Premier Division Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five
1995-96 Stockingford AA Brico Foleshill Athletic Brico Potterton Myson Stockton
1996-97 Nuneaton Griff Witherley Nuneaton Griff Potterton Myson Triumph Athletic Jaguar/Daimler
1997-98 Nuneaton Griff Nuneaton Griff reserves Pottertons Folly Lane Old Boys Christ The King Dunlop
1998-99 Stockingford AA Brooklands/Jaguar Bulkington Sports & Social Christ The King GPT (Coventry) Balsall & Berkswell
1999-00 Folly Lane Marconi (Coventry) Ambleside Sports Brooklands/Jaguar Dunlop Meriden Rovers
2000-01 Jet Blades Marconi (Coventry) Collycroft Sports Unity Sports Bermuda WMC Coundon Court
2001-02 Folly Lane BCOB Coundon Court OB Unity Sports Attleborough Village Meriden Rovers Highway Sports
2002-03 Bedworth Ex-Service Triumph Athletic Oakwood Alvis Coundon Court OB Woodlands WMC Coventry University
2003-04 Bedworth Ex-Service Peugeot Coventry Sphinx reserves Newdigate Sports Potters Green Balsall & Berkswell
2004-05 Mount Nod Highway Coventry Sphinx reserves Stockingford AA Pavilion Potters Green CA Christ The King "A" Potters Green CA reserves
2005-06 Mount Nod Highway Stockingford AA Pavilion Brooklands/Jaguar reserves Peugeot reserves Brinklow Hub
2006-07 Witherley United AEI Rugby Collycroft Sports Stockton reserves Woodlands WMC reserves Hartshill
2007-08 Christ The King Potters Green CA Stockton Dunlop AFC Whitnash Church Lawford
2008-09 Alvis Alvis reserves Copsewood (Coventry) Hartshill Church Lawford Bermuda
2009-10 Alvis Christ The King reserves Fillongley Church Lawford Bermuda Woolston
2010-11 Christ The King Stockingford AA Pavilion Brinklow Jaguar-Daimler Massey Ferguson reserves Church Lawford reserves
2011-12 Highway Coundon Court Brinklow Hartshill Woodlands WMC reserves Jaguar/Daimler reserves Brinklow reserves
2012-13 Brinklow Jaguar/Daimler Kenilworth Wardens Stoneleigh Brinklow reserves Bermuda reserves
2013-14 Bell (AEI) Rugby Sphinx Sports & Social Stoneleigh Whitnash Town reserves Crick Athletic Gurdwara GNP
2014-15 AEI Rugby Copsewood Peugeot Millpool AFC Woods United Rugby Westwood Heath
2015-16 Folly Lane Stockton Folly Lane reserves Rugby Stockingford AA Pavilion Copsewood (Coventry) reserves
2016-17            
 

Return to League Selector

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere