FCHD logo

2018-19 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 2018-19 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 2018-19 season

 

League winners

English League winners

Anglian Combination Premier Division - Sheringham
Division One - UEA
Division Two - Gorleston reserves
Division Three - Heacham
Division Four - Castle Acre Swifts
Division Five North - Dussindale Rovers
Division Five South - Belton
Central League North - Wigan Athletic reserves *
South - Milton Keynes Dons reserves *
Central Midlands League North Division - Retford
South Division - Hucknall Town
Cheshire League Premier Division - Pilkington
League One - Lostock Gralam
League Two - Ashton Athletic reserves
Combined Counties League Premier Division - Chertsey Town
Division One - Sheerwater
Cornwall Combination Perranporth
Dorset Premier League Hamworthy Recreation
East Cornwall League Premier Division - AFC St Austell reserves
Division One - St Stephen
East Midlands Counties League Selston
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Histon
Division One North - Swaffham Town
Division One South - Hashtag United
English Football League Championship - Norwich City
League One - Luton Town
League Two - Lincoln City
Essex Olympian League Premier Division - Buckhurst Hill
Division One - Shenfield Association
Division Two - Chingford Athletic
Division Three - Old Southendian reserves
Division Four - Corinthians*
Division Five - Corinthians reserves*
Essex Senior League Hullbridge Sports
Gloucestershire County League Lebeq United
Guernsey Priaulx League St Martins
Hampshire Premier League Premier Division - Bush Hill
Division One - Lyndhurst
Hellenic League Premier Division - Wantage Town
Division One East - Burnham
Division One West - Easington Sports
Division Two East - Long Crendon
Division Two West - Moreton Rangers
Herts County League Premier Division - Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Division One - Bush Hill Rangers
Humber Premier League Premier Division - Chalk Lane
Division One - Beverley Town reserves
Isthmian League Premier Division - Bowers & Pitsea
Division One South Central - Hayes & Yeading United
Division One South East - Cray Wanderers
Kent County League Premier Division - Staplehurst & Monarchs United
Division One Central/East - K Sports reserves
Division One West - Ide Hill
Division Two Central/East - Ashford
Division Two West - Red Velvet
Division Three Central/East - Sturry
Division Three West - Tudor Sports reserves
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - Rugby Borough
Division One - FC Wymeswold
Division Two - North Kilworth Sports
Lincolnshire League Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Liverpool County Premier League Premier Division - Waterloo Dock
Division One - FC Pilchy
Division Two - Stoneycroft
Manchester League Premier Division - Hindsford
Division One - Heywood St James
Midland League Premier Division - Ilkeston Town
Division One - Heather St Johns
Division Two - Northfield Town
Division Three - Alcester Town
National League Premier - Leyton Orient
North - Stockport County
South - Torquay United
North Berks League Division One - Saxton Rovers
Division Two - Watlington Town
Division Three - Letcombe
Division Four - Hagbourne United reserves
North Devon League Premier Division - Park United
Senior Division - Appledore reserves
Division One - Bideford Community reserves
Division Two - Appledore Lions
Division Three - Lynton
North West Counties League Premier Division - City of Liverpool
Division One North - Longridge Town
Division One South - Rylands
Northern Alliance Premier Division - AFC Killingworth
Division One - Blyth Town
Division Two - Rothbury
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Worksop Town
Division One - Grimsby Borough
Northern League Division One - Dunston UTS
Division Two - Billingham Town
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Farsley Celtic
Division One East - Morpeth Town
Division One West - Atherton Collieries
Premier League Manchester City
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - North Gawber Colliery
Division One - Burngreave
Division Two - Wombwell Town
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Chilcompton Sports
Division One - Mendip Broadwalk
Division Two - Broad Plain House
Division Three - Middlezoy Rovers reserves
South West Peninsula League Premier Division - Tavistock
Division One East - Stoke Gabriel
Division One West - Liskeard Athletic
Southern Amateur League Division One - West Wickham
Division Two - Norsemen
Division Three - Crouch End Vampires
Southern Combination Premier Division - Chichester City
Division One - Alfold
Division Two - Rustington
Southern Counties East League Premier Division - Cray Valley PM
Division One - Welling Town
Southern League Premier Division Central - Kettering Town
Premier Division South - Weymouth
Division One Central - Peterborough Sports
Division One South - Blackfield & Langley
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Biggleswade
Division One - Harefield United
Division Two - Bovingdon
Staffs County Senior League Premier Division - Silverdale Athletic*
Division One - Audley*
Division Two - AFC Alsager*
Surrey Elite Intermediate League Intermediate Division - AFC Cubo
Thames Valley League Premier Division - Marlow United
Division One - Newbury
Division Two - Wargrave
Division Three - Henley Town
Division Four - Datchet Village
United Counties League Premier Division - Daventry Town
Division One - Lutterworth Town
Wearside League Hebburn Town reserves
Wessex League Premier Division - Sholing
Division One - AFC Stoneham
West Cheshire League Division One - Newton
Division Two - Page Celtic
Division Three - Aintree Villa
West Lancashire League Premier Division - Fulwood Amateurs
Division One - Lytham Town
Division Two - Horwich St Mary's Victoria
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Tividale
Division One - Worcester Raiders
Division Two - Gornal Colts
West Yorkshire League Premier Division - Carlton Athletic
Division One - Boroughbridge
Division Two - Campion reserves
Western League Premier Division - Willand Rovers
Division One - Keynsham Town
 

Scottish League winners

East of Scotland League Conference A - Penicuik Athletic
Conference B - Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Conference C - Broxburn Athletic
Highland League Cove Rangers
Juniors East Region Super League - Lochee United
Premier League North - Dundeee North End
Premier League South - Pumpherston
Lowland League East Kilbride
Scottish Professional League Premiership - Celtic
Championship - Ross County
League One - Arbroath
League Two - Peterhead
 

Welsh League winners

Cymru Alliance Airbus UK Broughton
Gwent County League Division One - Abertillery Bluebirds
Division Two - Newport Corinthians
Division Three - Newport Saints
Mid-Wales League Division One - Llanfair United
Division Two - Montgomery Town
Pembrokeshire League Division One - Monkton Swifts
Division Two - Fishguard Sports
Division Three - Pennar Robins reserves
Division Four - Cosheston
Division Five - Tenby
South Wales Alliance Premier Division - Ynyshir Albions
Division One - Porthcawl Town Athletic
Division Two - Llanrumney United
Welsh Alliance Division One - Llangefni Town
Division Two - Glan Conwy
Welsh League Division One - Penybont
Division Two - STM Sports
Division Three - Penydarren Boys & Girls Club
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - FC Queen's Park
Division One - Plas Madoc
Welsh Premier League The New Saints
 
Leagues/Divisions marked with an asterisk are not yet featured within the F.C.H.D.
 

Other Leagues

 
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview 

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere