FCHD logo

2017-18 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 2017-18 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 2017-18 season

 

League winners

English League winners

Central League To be added
Central Midlands League North Division - Harworth Colliery
South Division - Eastwood Community
Cheshire League Premier Division - Knutsford
League One - Daten
League Two - Ford Motors
Combined Counties League Premier Division - Westfield
Division One - Worcester Park
Cornwall Combination Perranporth
Dorset Premier League Hamworthy Recreation
East Cornwall League Premier Division - Torpoint Athletic reserves
Division One - Wadebridge Town reserves
East Midlands Counties League Dunkirk
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Coggeshall Town
Division One - Woodbridge Town
English Football League Championship - Wolverhampton Wanderers
League One - Wigan Athletic
League Two - Accrington Stanley
Essex Olympian League Premier Division - Catholic United
Division One - Buckhurst Hill
Division Two - May & Baker EC reserves
Division Three - Manford Way reserves
Division Four - Chingford Athletic*
Division Five - Westhamians*
Essex Senior League Great Wakering Rovers
Gloucestershire County League Thornbury Town
Guernsey Priaulx League Rovers
Hampshire Premier League Premier Division - Paulsgrove
Division One - Netley Central Sports
Hellenic League Premier Division - Thatcham Town
Division One East - Virginia Water
Division One West - Ardley United
Division Two East - Chalvey (WMC) Sports
Division Two West - Newent Town
Herts County League Premier Division - Bovingdon
Division One - Bovingdon reserves
Humber Premier League Premier Division - Chalk Lane
Division One - LIV Supplies
Isthmian League Premier Division - Billericay Town
Division One North - AFC Hornchurch
Division One South - Carshalton Athletic
Kent County League Premier Division - Kennington
Division One Central/East - Kings Hill
Division One West - Old Bromleians
Division Two Central/East - Wateringbury
Division Two West - Welling Town
Division Three Central/East - AEI Sports
Division Three West - Sporting Club Thamesmead reserves
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - Ingles
Division One - Rugby Borough
Lincolnshire League Ruston Sports
Liverpool County Premier League Premier Division - Lower Breck
Division One - British Rail
Division Two - Quarry Bank Old Boys
Manchester League Premier Division - Avro
Division One - Chadderton reserves
Midland League Premier Division - Bromsgrove Sporting
Division One - Walsall Wood
Division Two - NKF Burbage
Division Three - GNP Sports
National League Premier - Macclesfield Town
North - Salford City
South - Havant & Waterlooville
North Berks League Division One - Saxton Rovers
Division Two - Ardington & Lockinge
Division Three - East Hendred reserves
Division Four - Cumnor Minors
North Devon League Premier Division - Park United
Senior Division - Pilton Academicals
Division One - Torrington reserves
Division Two - Bideford Community Spurs
North West Counties League Premier Division - Runcorn Linnets
Division One - Silsden
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Killingworth Town
Division One - Gateshead "A"
Division Two - Killingworth YPC
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Pontefract Collieries
Division One - Knaresborough Town
Northern League Division One - Marske United
Division Two - Blyth AFC
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Altrincham
Division One North - South Shields
Division One South - Basford United
Premier League Mancheser City
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - Swinton Athletic
Division One - Dodworth Miners Welfare
Division Two - Burngreave
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Chilcompton
Division One East - Westfield
Division One West - Worle
Division Two - AFC Brislington
South West Peninsula League Premier Division - Plymouth Parkway
Division One East - St Martins
Division One West - Millbrook
Southern Amateur League Division One - Polytechnic
Division Two - Actonians Association
Division Three - Carshalton
Southern Combination Premier Division - Haywards Heath Town
Division One - Little Common
Division Two - Rustington
Southern Counties East League Premier Division - Sevenoaks Town
Division One - Punjab United
Southern League Premier Division - Hereford
Division One East - Beaconsfield Town
Division One West - Taunton Town
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Welwyn Garden City
Division One - Southall
Division Two - Park View
Staffs County Senior League Premier Division - Wolstanton United*
Division One - OSMMA Blurton TTFC*
Division Two - Whittington*
Surrey Elite Intermediate League Intermediate Division - Tooting Bec
Thames Valley League Premier Division - Reading YMCA
Division One - Richings Park
Division Two - FC Woodley
Division Three - Wargrave
Division Four - Twyford & Ruscombe
United Counties League Premier Division - Yaxley
Division One - Pinchbeck United
Wearside League Redcar Athletic
Wessex League Premier Division - Blackfield & Langley
Division One - Christchurch
West Cheshire League Division One - South Liverpool
Division Two - Hale
Division Three - Page Celtic
West Lancashire League Premier Division - Garstang
Division One - Poulton
Division Two - Leyland United
Division Three - Garstang reserves
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Division One - Wem Town
Division Two - Sikh Hunters
West Yorkshire League Premier Division - Carlton Athletic
Division One - Rawdon Old Boys
Division Two - Newsome
Western League Premier Division - Street
Division One - Westbury United
 

Scottish League winners

East of Scotland League Kelty Hearts
Highland League Cove Rangers
Juniors East Region Super League - Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Premier League - Musselburgh Athletic
North Division - Dundee North End
South Division - Pumpherston
Lowland League Spartans
Scottish Professional League Premiership - Celtic
Championship - St Mirren
League One - Ayr United
League Two - Montrose
 

Welsh League winners

Cymru Alliance Caernarfon Town
Gwent County League Division One - Albion Rovers
Division Two - Ynysddu Welfare
Division Three - Rogerstone
Mid-Wales League Division One - Llanrhaeadr
Division Two - Builth Wells
Pembrokeshire League Division One - Hakin United
Division Two - Hakin United reserves
Division Three - Camrose
Division Four - Monkton Swifts
Division Five - Cosheston
South Wales Alliance Premier Division - Penydarren BC
Division One - Cefn Cribwr BC
Division Two - Blaenrhondda
Welsh Alliance Division One - Conwy Borough
Division Two - Prestatyn Sports
Welsh League Division One - Llanelli Town
Division Two - Llantwit Major
Division Three - Swansea University
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Buckley Town
Division One - Brymbo
Welsh Premier League The New Saints
 
Leagues/Divisions marked with an asterisk are not yet featured within the F.C.H.D.
 

Other Leagues

 
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview 

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere