FCHD logo

2013-14 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 2013-14 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 2013-14 season

 

League winners

Central League East Division - Hull City reserves *
West Division - Wigan Athletic reserves *
Central Midlands League North Division - AFC Mansfield
South Division - Clifton All Whites
Cheshire League Division One - Garswood United
Division Two - Poynton
Combined Counties League Premier Division - South Park
Division One - Spelthorne Sports
Conference Premier - Luton Town
North - AFC Telford United
South - Eastleigh
Cornwall Combination Illogan RBL
Cymru Alliance Cefn Druids
Dorset Premier League Portland United
East Cornwall League Premier Division - Plymouth Parkway reserves
Division One - Edgcumbe
East Midlands Counties League Thurnby Nirvana
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Hadleigh United
Division One - Whitton United
Essex Olympian League Premier Division - Southminster St Leonards
Division One - Newham United
Division Two - Ongar Town
Division Three - Rochford Town
Essex Senior League Great Wakering Rovers
Football League Championship - Leicester City
League One - Wolverhampton Wanderers
League Two - Chesterfield
Gloucestershire County League Longlevens
Guernsey Priaulx League Belgrave Wanderers
Gwent County League Division One - Pill
Division Two - Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Division Three - Sebastopol
Hampshire Premier League Premier Division - Baffins Milton Rovers
Division One - Bush Hill
Hellenic League Premier Division - Wantage Town
Division One East - Milton United
Division One West - Tytherington Rocks
Herts County League Premier Division - Bedmond Sports & Social
Division One - Hatfield Social
Humber Premier League Premier Division - Beverley Town
Division One - Wawne United
Isthmian League Premier Division - Wealdstone
Division One North - VCD Athletic
Division One South - Peacehaven & Telscombe
Juniors East Region Super League - Bo'ness United
Premier League - Penicuik Athletic
North - Dundee North End
South - Edinburgh United
Kent County League Premier Division - Metrogas
Division One East - Guru Nanak
Division One West - Holland Sports
Division Two East - East Kent College
Division Two West - Phoenix Sports reserves
Division Three East - Hawkinge Town
Division Three West - Stansfeld O & B Club reserves
Kent Invicta League Hollands & Blair
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - Allexton & New Parks
Division One - Blaby & Whestone Athletic reserves
Lincolnshire League Skegness Town
Liverpool County Premier League Premier Division - Aigburth Peoples Hall
Division One - Liver Academy
Division Two - Litherland REMYCA reserves
Manchester League Premier Division - Hindsford
Division One - Chapel Town
Mid-Wales League Division One - Llandrindod Wells
Division Two - Rhosgoch
Midland Alliance Tividale
Midland Combination Premier Division - Brocton
Division One - Cadbury Athletic
Division Two - Kenilworth Town KH
North Berks League Division One - Kintbury Rangers
Division Two - Abingdon United reserves
Division Three - Burghclere
Division Four - Turnpike Sports
Division Five - Uffington United
North Devon League Premier Division - Boca Seniors
Senior Division - Park United
Division One - Woolacombe & Morethoe
Division Two - Chivenor
North West Counties League Premier Division - Norton United
Division One - Nelson
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Blyth Town
Division One - North Shields Athletic
Division Two - Blyth Isabella
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Brighouse Town
Division One - Cleethorpes Town
Northern League Division One - Spennymoor Town
Division Two - North Shields
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Chorley
Division One North - Curzon Ashton
Division One South - Halesowen Town
Premier League Manchester City
Pembrokeshire League Division One - Hakin United
Division Two - Herbrandston
Division Three - Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Division Four - Milford United
Division Five - Llangwm
Reading League Senior Division - Highmoor Ibis reserves
Premier Division - Unity
Division One - Sonning
Division Two - Compton
Division Three - White Eagles
Division Four - Shinfield
Scottish Professional League Premiership - Celtic
Championship - Dundee
League One - Rangers
League Two - Peterhead
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - Handsworth
Division One - Jubilee Sports
Division Two - North Gawber Colliery
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Nailsea United
Division One - Broad Plain House
Division Two East - Long Ashton
Division Two West - Cleeve West Town
South Wales Amateur League Division One - Trefelin BGC
Division Two - Llangynwyd Rangers
South Wales Senior League Division One - Cwm Welfare
Division Two - Max United
South West Peninsula League Premier Division - Plymouth Parkway
Division One East - Stoke Gabriel
Division One West - Callington Town
Southern Amateur League Division One - Old Owens
Division Two - Old Garchonians
Division Three - NUFC Oilers
Southern Counties East League Whyteleafe
Southern League Premier Division - Hemel Hempstead Town
Division One Central - Dunstable Town
Division One South & West - Cirencester Town
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Hanwell Town
Division One - Sun Postal Sports
Division Two - Hale Leys United
Staffs County Senior League Premier Division - Wolstanton Town *
Division One - MMU *
Division Two - Featherstone *
Surrey Elite Intermediate League Intermediate Division - NPL
Sussex County League Division One - East Preston
Division Two - Eastbourne United Association
Division Three - Langney Wanderers
United Counties League Premier Division - Spalding United
Division One - Oadby Town
Wearside League Stockton Town
Welsh Alliance Division One - Denbigh Town
Division Two - Penrhyndeudraeth
Welsh League Division One - Monmouth Town
Division Two - Cardiff Met University
Division Three - Barry Town United
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Mold Alexandra
Division One - FC Nomads of Connah's Quay
Welsh Premier League The New Saints
Wessex League Premier Division - Sholing
Division One - Petersfield Town
West Cheshire League Division One - Maghull
Division Two - Capenhurst Villa
Division Three - Rainhill Town
West Lancashire League Premier Division - Charnock Richard
Division One - Hesketh Bank
Division Two - Askam United
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Lye Town
Division One - AFC Bridgnorth
Division Two - AFC Ludlow
West Yorkshire League Premier Division - Bardsey
Division One - Robin Hood Athletic
Division Two - Thornhill
Western League Premier Division - Larkhall Athletic
Division One - Bradford Town
Leagues/Divisions marked with an asterisk are not yet featured within the F.C.H.D.
 

Other Leagues

 
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere