FCHD logo

2005-06 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 2005-06 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 2005-06 season

 

League Winners

Central League Division One Central - Sheffield Wednesday reserves *
Division One East - Doncaster Rovers reserves (overall champions)*
Division One West - Carlisle United reserves *
Central Midlands League Supreme Division - Barton Town Old Boys
Premier Division - Bilborough Pelican
Combined Counties League Premier Division - Godalming Town
Division One - Warlingham
Conference National - Accrington Stanley
Northern - Northwich Victoria
Southern - Weymouth
Cornwall Combination Truro City reserves
Cymru Alliance Glantreath
Devon County League Ivybridge Town
Dorset Premier League Holt United
East Cornwall Premier League Saltash United reserves
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Lowestoft Town
Division One - Stanway Rovers
Essex Olympian League Division One - Harold Wood Athletic
Division Two - Canning Town
Division Three - Ongar Town
Essex Senior League A F C Hornchurch
F.A. Premier League Chelsea
F.A. Premier Reserve League North - Manchester United reserves
South - Tottenham Hotspur reserves
Football League Championship - Reading
League One - Southend United
League Two - Carlisle United
Gloucestershire County League Lydney Town
Gwent County League Division One - Aberbargoed Buds
Division Two - Monmouth Town
Division Three - Trethomas Bluebirds
Hampshire League 2004 Mottisfont
Hellenic League Premier Division - Didcot Town
Division One East - Hounslow Borough
Division One West - Winterbourne United
Herts County League Premier Division - Whitewebbs
Division One - Standon & Puckeridge
Humber Premier League Premier Division - Reckitts
Division One - North Ferriby United reserves
Isthmian League Premier Division - Braintree Town
Division One - Ramsgate
Division Two - Ware
Kent League Premier Division - Maidstone United
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - Friar Lane & Epworth
Division One - Anstey Town
Lincolnshire League Hykeham Town
Liverpool County Combination Speke
Manchester League Premier Division - Prestwich Heys
Division One - Whitworth Valley
Mid-Cheshire League Division One - Middlewich Town
Division Two - Gamesley
Mid-Wales League Llanrhaedr
Midland Alliance Chasetown
Midland Combination Premier Division - Atherstone Town
Division One - Knowle
Division Two - Bartley Green
Division Three - Halesowen Town reserves
North Berks League Division One - Lambourn Sports
Division Two - A.F.C. Wallingford "A"
Division Three - Wootton & Dry Sandford
Division Four - Coleshill United reserves
Division Five -Wootton & Dry Sandford reserves
North Devon League Premier Division - Boca Seniors
Senior Division - Woolacombe
Division One - Northam Lions reserves
Division Two - Dolton Rangers reserves
North West Counties League Division One - Cammell Laird
Division Two - F C United of Manchester
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Team Northumbria
Division One - Wallsend
Division Two - Whitley Bay "A"
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Buxton
Division One - Carlton Town
Northern League Division One - Newcastle Blue Star
Division Two - Consett
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Blyth Spartans
Division One - Mossley
Reading League Senior Division - Cookham Dean
Premier Division - Reading Town reserves
Division One - Cookham Dean reserves
Division Two - Whitley Wood
Division Three - Marlow United "A"
Division Four - South Reading
Scottish League Division One - St Mirren
Division Two - Gretna
Division Three - Cowdenbeath
Scottish Premier League Celtic
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - Mexborough Main Street
Division One - Sheffield Lane Top
Division Two - Parkgate reserves
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Hengrove Athletic
Division One - Shirehampton
Division Two - Cutters Friday
Division Three - Taunton Blackbrook reserves
South Wales Amateur League Division One - Llangeinor
Division Two - Rhydyfelin
South Wales Senior League Division One - Sully Sports
Division Two - Cwmbach Royal Stars
South Western League Bodmin Town
Southern Amateur League Division One - Old Owens
Division Two - Alleyn Old Boys
Division Three - Merton
Southern League Premier Division - Salisbury City
Eastern Division - Boreham Wood
Western Division - Clevedon Town
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Oxford City
Division One - Colney Heath
Division Two - Aston Clinton
Staffs County Senior League Premier Division - Hanley Town
Sussex County League Division One - Horsham Y M C A
Division Two - Oakwood
Division Three - Peacehaven & Telscombe
United Counties League Premier Division - Woodford United
Division One - Sleaford Town
Wearside League Whitehaven
Welsh Alliance Prestatyn Town
Welsh League Division One - Goytre United
Division Two - Pontypridd Town
Division Three - West End
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Rhos Aelwyd
Division One - Castell Alun Colts
Division Two - Bala Town reserves
Division Three - Venture Community
Welsh Premier League Total Network Solutions
Wessex League Division One - Winchester City
Division Two - Locks Heath
Division Three - Paulsgrove
West Cheshire League Division One - Poulton Victoria
Division Two - Upton Athletic Association
Division Three - West Kirby reserves
West Lancashire League Premier Division - Kirkham & Wesham
Division One - Haslingden St Mary's
Division Two - Trimpell
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Market Drayton Town
Division One - Ellesmere Rangerse
Division Two - A F C Wulfrunians
West Yorkshire League Premier Division - Leeds Met Carnegie
Division One - Sherburn White Rose
Division Two - Field Sports & Social
Western League Premier Division - Bideford
Division One - Dawlish Town
* - Indicates not yet fully covered in the F.C.H.D.
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere