FCHD logo

2002-03 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 2002-03 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 2002-03 season

 

League Winners

Central League Premier Division - Sheffield United reserves *
Division One East - Hull City reserves *
Division One West - Stoke City reserves *
Central Midlands League Supreme Division - Carlton Town
Premier Division - Pelican
Combined Counties League Withdean
Conference Yeovil Town
Cornwall Combination St Agnes
Cymru Alliance Porthmadog
Devon County League Dartmouth
Dorset Premier League Hamworthy United
East Cornwall Premier League Foxhole Stars
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - A F C Sudbury
Division One - Halstead Town
Essex Intermediate League Division One - Bishop's Stortford Swifts
Division Two - White Ensign
Division Three - Debden Sports
Essex Senior League Enfield Town
F.A. Premier League Manchester United
F.A. Premier Reserve League North - Sunderland reserves
South - Watford reserves
Football League Division One - Portsmouth
Division Two - Wigan Athletic
Division Three - Rushden & Diamonds
Gloucestershire County League Patchway Town
Guernsey Priaulx League Vale Recreation
Gwent County League Division One - Aberbargoed Buds
Division Two - Garnlydan Athletic
Division Three - Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Hampshire League Premier Division - Winchester City
Division One - Hayling Island
Division Two - Laverstock & Ford
Hellenic League Premier Division - North Leigh
Division One East - Quarry Nomads
Division One West - Slimbridge
Herts County League Premier Division - Oxhey Jets
Division One - Hatfield Town
Humber Premier League Reckitts
Isthmian League Premier Division - Aldershot Town
Division One North - Northwood
Division One South - Carshalton Athletic
Division Two - Cheshunt
Kent League Premier Division - Cray Wanderers
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - Coalville Town
Division One - Epworth
Lincolnshire League Grimsby Amateurs
Liverpool County Combination Speke
Manchester League Premier Division - Irlam Mitchell Shackleton
Division One - Breightmet United
Mid-Cheshire League Division One - Barnton
Division Two - Golborne Sports
Mid-Wales League Penrhyncoch
Midland Alliance Stourbridge
Midland Combination Premier Division - Alvechurch
Division One - Knowle
Division Two - Barnt Green Spartak
Division Three - Wellesbourne
Midland League Eccleshall
North Berks League Division One - Kintbury Rangers
Division Two - Ardington & Lockinge
Division Three - Kintbury Rangers reserves
Division Four - Appleton
Division Five - Drayton reserves
North Devon League Premier Division - Shamwickshire Rovers
Senior Division - Boca Seniors
Division One - Seamus O'Donnells
Division Two - Lovacott
North West Counties League Division One - Prescot Cables
Division Two - Bacup Borough
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Newcastle Benfield Saints
Division One - Chopwell Top Club
Division Two - Blyth Town
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Bridlington Town
Division One - Mickelover Sports
Northern League Division One - Brandon United
Division Two - Penrith
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Accrington Stanley
Division One - Alfreton Town
Notts Alliance Senior Division - Radcliffe Olympic
Division One - A C Bulwell
Division Two - Santos
Pembrokeshire League Division One - Hakin United
Division Two - Herbrandston
Division Three - Neyland
Reserve Division One - Narberth reserves
Reserve Division Two - Johnston reserves
Reading League Senior Division - Forest Old Boys
Premier Division - Reading Y M C A
Division One - Reading Old Blues
Division Two - Old Bell
Division Three - Radstock
Division Four - Marlow United reserves
Scottish League Division One - Falkirk
Division Two - Raith Rovers
Division Three - Greenock Morton
Scottish Premier League Rangers
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - Wombwell Main
Division One - Elm Tree
Division Two - Edlington W M C
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Nailsea United
Division One - Cleeve West Town
Division Two - Odd Down reserves
Division Three - Worle
South Wales Amateur League Division One - Llantwit Fardre
Division Two - Red Dragon & Baglan
South Wales Senior League Division One - Ynyshir Albions
Division Two - Penrhiwfer
South Western League St Blazey
Southern Amateur League Division One - Old Salesians
Division Two - Winchmore Hill
Division Three - Bank of England
Southern League Premier Division - Tamworth
Eastern Division - Dorchester Town
Western Division - Merthyr Tydfil
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Dunstable Town
Division One - Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Division Two - Buckingham Athletic
Surrey County Senior League Hersham Royal British Legion
Sussex County League Division One - Burgess Hill Town
Division Two - Rye & Iden United
Division Three - Midhurst & Easebourne
United Counties League Premier Division - Holbeach United
Division One - Northampton Spencer
Wearside League Birtley Town
Welsh Alliance Glantraeth
Welsh League Division One - Bettws
Division Two - Dinas Powys
Division Three - Pontylcun
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Castell Alun Colts
Division One - Queens Park
Division Two - Brynteg Village
Division Three - Ruabon Villa
Welsh Premier League Barry Town
Wessex League Eastleigh
West Cheshire League Division One - Vauxhall Motors reserves
Division Two - Poulton Victoria reserves
Division Three - Ashville reserves
West Lancashire League Premier Division - Charnock Richard
Division One - Coppull United
Division Two - Lytham St Anne's
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Westfields
Division One North - Newport
Division One South - Bewdley Town
West Yorkshire League Premier Division - Carlton Athletic
Division One - Boroughbridge
Division Two - Kellingley Welfare
Western League Premier Division - Team Bath
Division One - Torrington
* - Indicates not yet fully covered in the F.C.H.D.
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere